Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Friday evening meeting, 17 November 1995

Race 1

: : :

TB - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 02:14:00
View Race Conditions
1st 0 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 7,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
2rd 4 2 (2) 84 Little Father (USA) 53.0 P Rudkin Steven Drowne
3rd 6 1 (4) 86 Meelaad (IRE) 55.5 D Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
4th Dist 3 (3) NOR Sky Forest (USA) 53.0 S Seemar John Jenkins

Race 2

: : :

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:50:00
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 7,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,500 6th 0

National Day Cup Prep

: : :

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000


Running Time 01:33:00
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 9,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Ihtiraz (GB) 56.0 K McLaughlin Richard Hills
2rd 4.5 3 (4) NOR Wafayt (IRE) 55.0 D Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
3rd Dist 2 (1) NOR Sudood (USA) 55.0 S Seemar John Murtagh

National Day Cup Prep

: : :

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000


Running Time 01:45:00
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 6,000 0 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 9,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (3) NOR Dent De Loup (FR) 55.0 B J Smart J Carlos Arias
2rd 2.25 2 (1) NOR Chndaka (FR) 55.0 S Seemar Richard Hills
3rd 3.5 4 (2) NOR D'Janizid (FR) 53.5 Yves Seguin Ernie Johnson
4th 10 1 (4) NOR Bob De Domenjoi (FR) 55.0 B J Smart G King

Race 5

: : :

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 4,000 0 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) NOR Gulf Of Gdansk (USA) 59.5 B M Al Mheiri A Ahmed
2rd 0.5 4 (3) 119 Chef's Hat (GB) 52.5 P Rudkin Paul Eddery
3rd 5 5 (7) 115 Ceorl (FR) 51.5 P Rudkin Steven Drowne
4th 3.5 2 (4) NOR Mujaazafah (USA) 60.5 D Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
5th Nk 1 (6) NOR Dark Reef (GB) 62.0 E Charpy Willie Ryan

Race 6

: : :

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 60,000


Running Time 01:16:00
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 6,000 0 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 9,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Izentespeshal (US) 56.0 E Charpy Richard Hills
2rd 5.5 4 (3) NOR Souaman D'Aroco (FR) 55.0 V K McLaughlin Willie Ryan
3rd 0.5 2 (4) NOR Malesh (GB) 56.0 Aziz Al Redha J Carlos Arias
4th 9 3 (5) NOR Rabdan Ahmer (US) 56.0 J Smart G King