Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Friday, Post Time 1800 hrs, 13 December 1996

Race 1

: : :

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000


Running Time 02:15:00
View Race Conditions
1st 17,500 4th 3,500 0 to enter
2nd 8,750 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 5,250 6th 0

Race 2

: : :

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:16:00
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 4,000 0 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (4) 123 Ismas (IRE) 54.5 K McLaughlin Gary Hind
2rd 1.25 6 (1) 117 Charming Admiral (IRE) 51.0 C Rached Chris Avery
3rd 2 2 (5) 139 Polessk (USA) 57.5 E Charpy William Supple
4th 0.5 5 (3) 123 Tabdeel (GB) 54.5 D Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
5th Hd 1 (6) 141 Tajannab (GB) 58.0 P Rudkin Paul Eddery
6th Dist 3 (2) 132 Massyar (IRE) 56.0 S Seemar Diana Weeden

Race 3

: : :

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:35:00
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 5,000 0 to enter
2nd 12,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 7,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Yoush (IRE) 59.0 D Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
2rd 0.5 5 (5) NOR Kamchatka (USA) 54.0 S Seemar Michael Clarke
3rd 2.25 6 (6) 141 Osato (USA) 51.5 V K McLaughlin Gary Hind
4th 2.25 4 (7) NOR Darbonne (USA) 57.5 E Charpy William Supple
5th 8 3 (1) NOR Atlaal (USA) 57.0 P Rudkin Richard Hills
6th 1.25 2 (3) NOR Classicy (GB) 58.5 P Rudkin Paul Eddery

Race 4

: : :

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000


Running Time 01:33:00
View Race Conditions
1st 17,500 4th 3,500 0 to enter
2nd 8,750 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 5,250 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (5) 106 Cr Charliedickens (US) 58.5 E Charpy William Supple
2rd Sh 3 (1) 97 Sheena (FR) 57.0 J Smart Paul Eddery
3rd 7 4 (3) 93 E Zgo Tiki (US) 56.0 S Seemar Michael Clarke
4th Dist 2 (4) 97 Aseel (NL) 57.0 Zerince Ala Abdul Sattar

Race 5

: : :

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:47:00
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 5,000 0 to enter
2nd 12,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 7,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (3) NOR Mega (FR) 56.5 K McLaughlin Richard Hills
2rd 7 6 (2) NOR Johnny Onthe Spot (US) 52.0 B John Shaw Richard Lines
3rd 2.5 2 (5) NOR Family Jewels (US) 56.5 V I Mohammed Gary Hind
4th 12 3 (6) NOR Ktp Viking (US) 56.5 B L Carter Jr Brett Doyle
5th 0.75 1 (1) NOR Al Shabah (US) 56.5 B J Smart K M Blackstun
6th 0.5 5 (4) NOR Ss Rapidfire (CA) 56.0 V J Smart Paul Eddery

Race 6

: : :

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:50:00
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 7,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,500 6th 0