Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Thursday afternoon meeting, 07 April 1994

Race 1

: : :

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:35:00
View Race Conditions
1st 0 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 0 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,000 6th 0

Overweights

Pacific Concord (NZ) (50.5), Hyphenate (USA) (50.0)

Race 2

: : :

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:46:00
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 7,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Alghaseeb (US) 57.0 Not in Training (YC) J Carlos Arias
2rd Dist 3 (3) NOR Sarab (US) 57.0 B Charles Frock Thomas Dul
3rd 1.5 2 (1) NOR Jomooh (US) 57.0 Not In Training (SBS) J H Brown

Overweights

Jomooh (US) (57.5)

Race 3

: : :

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 45,000


Running Time 02:18:00
View Race Conditions
1st 23,000 4th 4,000 0 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Rahil (IRE) 59.0 E Charpy R Cochrane
2rd 4.5 4 (4) NOR Turgenev (IRE) 58.5 B P Rudkin Myles J Plumb
3rd 5 5 (1) NOR Weeheby (USA) 58.0 William Mather Peter Brette
4th 1.25 7 (7) NOR Ilbiri (FR) 54.5 P Rudkin Wayne Mason
5th 1.25 2 (6) NOR Bohemian Crown (USA) 58.5 B E Charpy J H Brown
6th 1.5 6 (3) NOR Hatta River (USA) 57.5 D Selvaratnam Zaid Faiz
7th 0.75 3 (5) NOR Full Cry (USA) 58.0 S Seemar John Jenkins

Race 4

: : :

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 01:19:00
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 4,000 0 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,000 6th 0

Overweights

Rabdan Ahmer (US) (53.5)

Race 5

: : :

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 45,000


Running Time 01:32:00
View Race Conditions
1st 23,000 4th 4,000 0 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (4) NOR Rabdan (US) 54.0 B Not in Training (SS) D Batteate
2rd 2.25 1 (1) NOR Al Abjar (US) 59.0 Aziz Al Redha A Al Redha
3rd 4.5 2 (5) NOR Alsiul (US) 57.0 B J Smart J Petersen
4th 3.5 3 (3) NOR Shu'Gaa (US) 56.0 B Not In Training (JM) Peter Brette
5th 5 5 (2) NOR Al Aneed (US) 39.5 E Charpy P D Hill

Race 6

: : :

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:36:00
View Race Conditions
1st 23,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,000 6th 0

Overweights

Irish Ceilidh (USA) (57.5), Mutamanni (GB) (52.0)