Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Friday evening meeting, 24 December 1993

Race 1

: : :

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 40,000


Running Time 01:37:62
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 0 0 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (3) NOR Showgi (USA) 54.5 William Mather Peter Brette
2rd 4 1 (4) NOR Mutabahi (CAN) 56.5 V P Rudkin Richard Hills
3rd 7 3 (2) NOR Dancing Flojo (NZ) 47.0 Not in Training (CF) M Dakiz

Overweights

Dancing Flojo (NZ) (51.0)

Race 2

: : :

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 55,000


Running Time 01:48:00
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 5,500 0 to enter
2nd 13,750 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 8,250 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Bengali D'Albret (FR) 59.0 P Rudkin Richard Hills
2rd 0.75 4 (5) NOR Al Sahim (US) 51.5 L Carter Jr C Murphy
3rd 5 2 (1) NOR Tmaani (US) 53.5 S bin Suroor Willie Ryan
4th 12 5 (4) NOR Sugar Creek Thor (US) 48.0 L Carter Jr S Jones
5th 6 3 (3) NOR Al Dhahab (US) 51.0 S Seemar F Quesada

Overweights

Al Dhahab (US) (52.5), Sugar Creek Thor (US) (52.0)

Race 3

: : :

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:24:20
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 5,500 0 to enter
2nd 12,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 7,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Hazaam (USA) 58.0 S bin Suroor Anthony McGlone
2rd 0.5 2 (1) NOR Ajdayt (USA) 56.0 D Selvaratnam John Murtagh
3rd 14 3 (3) NOR Shahik (USA) 51.0 S Seemar Richard Hills

Race 4

: : :

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 45,000


Running Time 01:19:60
View Race Conditions
1st 22,500 4th 4,500 0 to enter
2nd 11,250 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,750 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (6) NOR Mounaadi (US) 50.0 John Matthias Willie Ryan
2rd 1.5 7 (7) NOR Saham (US) 50.0 I Mohammed Anthony McGlone
3rd 6 4 (2) NOR Shaher (US) 52.5 L Carter Jr J Petersen
4th 3 3 (1) NOR Al Abjar (US) 55.5 Aziz Al Redha A Al Redha
5th 1 2 (3) NOR Tikila Kon (US) 57.0 L Carter Jr S Jones
6th 6 5 (4) NOR Yonasebnee (US) 52.5 B S Seemar D Batteate
7th 2 1 (5) NOR Alsiul (US) 59.0 B J Smart J Carlos Arias

Overweights

Shaher (US) (57.0), Mounaadi (US) (51.5), Al Abjar (US) (57.0)

Race 5

: : :

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:11:00
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 7,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,500 6th 0

Overweights

Bonjour (GB) (50.0), Fierro (GB) (49.0), Isle Of Innisfree (USA) (49.5), Pacific Concord (NZ) (48.5), Tots Off (NZ) (51.0)

Race 6

: : :

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Dirt

AED 50,000


Running Time 02:38:00
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 12,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) NOR Red Rainbow (GB) 58.0 D Selvaratnam John Murtagh
2rd 9 2 (1) NOR Turgenev (IRE) 54.0 P Rudkin Richard Hills