Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, Post time 1900 hrs, 02 January 1997

Race 1

: : :

PA - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Dirt

AED 30,000


Running Time 02:56:00
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 3,000 0 to enter
2nd 7,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 4,500 6th 0

Race 2

: : :

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 50,000


Running Time 02:02:00
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 5,000 0 to enter
2nd 12,500 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 7,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (3) NOR Rosillo (GB) 51.5 P Rudkin Richard Hills
2rd 2 3 (2) NOR Catercap (IRE) 49.5 P Rudkin Paul Eddery
3rd 15 1 (4) NOR Learmont (USA) 60.0 E Charpy William Supple
4th 14 4 (1) NOR Tatami (USA) 48.5 V K McLaughlin J Carlos Arias

Race 3

: : :

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 60,000


Running Time 01:18:00
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 6,000 0 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 9,000 6th 0

Race 4

: : :

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Dirt

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:36:00
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 4,000 0 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (3) 108 Al Safeer (IRE) 57.5 K McLaughlin Paul Eddery
2rd 4.5 1 (2) 119 Tabdeel (GB) 60.0 D Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
3rd Nk 5 (5) 75 Taku (IRE) 51.0 S Seemar Gary Hind
4th 4 4 (1) 101 Pero (GB) 56.5 C Wroe J Carlos Arias
5th 5.5 6 (4) 73 Raindrop Tree (USA) 50.5 B S Seemar Peter Brette
6th 11 3 (6) 117 Charming Admiral (IRE) 57.5 C Rached D Bonsergent

Race 5

: : :

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 45,000


Running Time 01:12:00
View Race Conditions
1st 22,500 4th 4,500 0 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,750 6th 0

Race 6

: : :

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 35,000


Running Time 01:39:00
View Race Conditions
1st 17,500 4th 3,500 0 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0 0 to declare and start
3rd 6,750 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (5) 51 Sergeant Floyd (USA) 57.0 S Seemar Gaven Birrer
4th 4.5 5 (6) 66 Meelaad (IRE) 60.0 D Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
5th 2.5 4 (4) 68 Manssai (USA) 60.5 S Seemar Michael Clarke
6th 2.25 2 (3) 73 Music Row (IRE) 61.5 P Rudkin Paul Eddery