Race Results

Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club, Friday, Post Time 1430 Hrs, 25 February 2000

Lamnalco (Sharjah) Ltd

14:30

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 24,000


Running Time 01:19:30
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 2,160 24 to enter
2nd 5,760 5th 720
3rd 3,360 6th 0

MIS

15:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 28,000


Running Time 01:09:35
View Race Conditions
1st 14,000 4th 2,160 28 to enter
2nd 6,720 5th 840
3rd 3,720 6th 0

Overweights

Dawam Allail (IRE) (52.0), Sparkling Edge (GB) (51.5), Braganza (USA) (51.5)

Allowances

Meghoar (IRE) (48.5)

Emirates Lube Oil Company Ltd

15:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 36,000


Running Time 01:17:95
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 3,240 36 to enter
2nd 8,640 5th 1,080
3rd 5,040 6th 0

Overweights

Al Wahaaj (FR) (51.0), Ghaiyath (OM) (52.5)

Tiffany

16:00

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 28,000


Running Time 02:20:29
View Race Conditions
1st 14,000 4th 2,520 28 to enter
2nd 6,720 5th 840
3rd 3,920 6th 0

Allowances

Fix Edent (US) (47.5)

Non Runners

Tawun (GB)

Ports & Customs - Sharjah

16:30

TB - Handicap

1900M(a9.5F) - Dirt

AED 36,000


Running Time 02:00:50
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 3,240 36 to enter
2nd 8,640 5th 1,080
3rd 5,040 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (2) 69 Sharh (GB) 55.5 P N Robb Richard Hills
2rd 0.5 5 (5) 66 Orion's Moon (USA) 54.5 D Selvaratnam William Supple
3rd Hd 2 (4) 73 Milazzo (IRE) 57.0 P Rudkin John Carroll
4th 1.25 3 (3) 69 Royal Shock (IRE) 56.0 BP P Rudkin Neil Pollard
5th 7 1 (6) 72 King Sound (GB) 57.0 V TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
6th 0.5 6 (1) 61 Desert Shot (GB) 52.0 K McLaughlin Eddie Ahern

Gulf Energy Ltd

17:00

TB - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 28,000


Running Time 01:46:90
View Race Conditions
1st 14,000 4th 2,520 28 to enter
2nd 6,720 5th 840
3rd 3,920 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (7) 39 Motamakkin (IRE) 60.0 P D Selvaratnam William Supple
2rd 5 11 (3) 18 Pero (GB) 51.0 C Wroe Darren Biggs
3rd 0.5 7 (5) 28 Noble Sprinter (IRE) 55.0 BP P Rudkin John Carroll
4th 1 10 (8) 19 Arktikos (IRE) 51.0 V S Seemar Gordon Power ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 0.75 2 (2) 37 Murmoon (GB) 59.5 TT E Charpy Dane O'Neill
6th 3 12 (6) 11 Rudy Slew (USA) 51.0 K Aga Wajid Rafiq
7th 0.5 6 (12) 28 Almaziona (GB) 55.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
8th Nk 4 (4) 33 La Mafarr (USA) 57.5 B A M Al Tamimi Chris Avery
9th 7 5 (9) 32 Desert Tycoon (IRE) 57.0 D Selvaratnam Wayne Mason
10th Nk 9 (1) 23 Little Father (USA) 53.0 P N Robb Peter Brette
11th 3 3 (11) 37 Phareekh (GB) 59.5 TT E Charpy Wayne Smith
12th Dist 8 (10) 26 Music Row (IRE) 54.5 B P Rudkin Neil Pollard

Overweights

Pero (GB) (51.5)

Allowances

Arktikos (IRE) (48.5)