Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Wednesday, Post Time 1800 Hrs, 04 April 2001

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

18:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 43,000


Running Time 01:09:76
View Race Conditions
1st 21,500 4th 3,870 43 to enter
2nd 10,320 5th 1,290
3rd 6,020 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (7) 62 Royal Dance (USA) 58.5 BP P Rudkin Timothy Houlihan ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 2.25 7 (10) 61 Crystal Magician (GB) 58.0 P Rudkin Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 2 4 (1) 63 Designer (USA) 59.0 S Seemar Seamus O'Gorman
4th 0.5 2 (6) 65 Hunting Tiger (GB) 60.0 TT K McLaughlin Darren Biggs
5th Sh 9 (11) 60 Marawis (USA) 57.5 V TT S Seemar Gaven Birrer
6th Sh 10 (5) 58 Shaheyn (USA) 57.0 D Selvaratnam Wayne Mason
7th 0.5 5 (8) 63 Flower State (GB) 59.0 N Robb F Herholdt
8th 1.25 8 (9) 60 Halberd (IRE) 57.5 TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
9th Sh 3 (12) 64 Playacting (USA) 59.5 V S Seemar Alan Bond
10th 12 12 (4) 54 Substitute (USA) 55.0 N Robb Gordon Power ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Royal Dance (USA) (55.5), Substitute (USA) (52.5)

Abu Dhabi Cooperative Society

18:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:30:76
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (5) 80 Fine Fellow (US) 59.0 V S Seemar Ted Durcan
2rd 3 6 (3) 60 Dreamerr (US) 50.0 TT L Carter Jr Wayne Mason
3rd 1.25 3 (1) 74 Kudor (GB) 56.0 V TT J Wickham Gaven Birrer
4th 8 2 (6) 80 Raheeb (AE) 59.0 B J Frazier Adrian McCarthy
5th Hd 5 (4) 56 Al Muhtassib (FR) 50.0 M Al Kurdi Chris Avery
6th Dist 4 (2) 73 Tchula (US) 55.5 B TT J Wickham Gordon Power ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Tchula (US) (53.0)

Salim Al Shuaiby Jewellery

19:00

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 02:32:61
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (3) 35 Wathik (FR) 54.0 B S Al Ketbi Chris Avery
2rd 1.25 5 (4) 46 Ankh Taoui (FR) 56.0 V TT L Carter Jr Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 2 2 (1) 25 Bareh (FR) 58.0 M Al Darmaki Timothy Houlihan ( 3.0 kgs)
4th Nk 1 (2) 30 Al Jour (US) 58.0 B J Smart Darren Biggs
5th 2 7 (10) 39 Ghadeer (FR) 54.0 P J Frazier Adrian McCarthy
6th 9 3 (7) NOR Cachage (FR) 58.0 E Charpy Ted Durcan
7th Dist 8 (9) NOR Pralidjan (FR) 54.0 E Charpy Anthony Whelan
8th Dist 10 (5) 30 Aswaat (FR) 52.0 B S Al Kurdi Wajid Rafiq
9th 14 4 (6) NOR Steam (US) 58.0 J Smart Gordon Power ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Bareh (FR) (55.0), Steam (US) (55.5)

Abu Dhabi Cooperative Society

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 47,000


Running Time 01:35:51
View Race Conditions
1st 23,500 4th 4,230 47 to enter
2nd 11,280 5th 1,410
3rd 6,580 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (2) 68 Nasheyt (GB) 61.0 TT D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
2rd Sh 13 (4) 64 Flying Springbok (AUS) 56.5 V G A Rogerson Darren Biggs
3rd 1.25 14 (10) 31 Gallaash (USA) 51.0 S Seemar Gordon Power ( 2.5 kgs)
4th Hd 9 (6) 62 Handsome Singer (GB) 58.0 P Rudkin Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 1 8 (1) 64 Ishtihar (USA) 59.0 V TT E Charpy Seamus O'Gorman
6th 1 11 (9) 60 Scarlet Monarch (USA) 57.0 P S Seemar Gaven Birrer
7th 1.25 1 (8) 70 Ocean Ruler (USA) 62.0 N Robb Timothy Houlihan ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1.75 2 (7) 70 Surhaan (IRE) 62.0 TT E Charpy Anthony Whelan
9th 0.75 5 (3) 67 Rio Hondo (USA) 60.5 N Robb F Herholdt
10th 3.5 7 (5) 65 Peculiarity (GB) 59.5 TT K McLaughlin G Moylan
11th 1.75 10 (11) 62 Vitellozzi (GB) 58.0 BP P Rudkin Adrian McCarthy
12th 3 4 (12) 67 Emily's Luck Charm (USA) 60.5 TT P Brette Wayne Rimmer
13th 3.25 12 (14) 60 Skibo (JPN) 57.0 S Seemar Alan Bond
UR 6 (13) 66 Plutocrat (USA) 60.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan

Allowances

Gallaash (USA) (48.5), Ocean Ruler (USA) (59.0)

Abu Dhabi Cooperative Society

20:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 01:46:12
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (1) 102 Mehnah (FR) 58.0 V S Seemar Ted Durcan
2rd 2.25 1 (6) 67 Maffia (FR) 58.0 V TT L Carter Jr Pat Smullen
3rd Hd 3 (2) 63 Sabear (FR) 58.0 TT L Carter Jr Daragh O'Donohoe
4th 2 4 (3) 95 Ganie De Carrere (FR) 57.5 V J Smart Darren Biggs
5th Dist 5 (4) 40 Toshiba (RU) 57.0 A Selvaratnam Chris Avery

Non Runners

Valina (RU)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

20:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:31:68
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0

Overweights

Gafsa Du Moureou (FR) (51.0)