Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Wednesday, Post Time 1800 Hrs, 11 April 2001

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

18:00

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:14:66
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (1) 34 Crown Of Trees (USA) 51.0 B N Robb F Herholdt
2rd 1.25 6 (6) 46 Rosaker (USA) 56.0 B TT J Sadler Craig Williams
3rd 2.25 12 (2) 37 Chief's Dream (USA) 52.0 B P Rudkin Daragh O'Donohoe
4th 2.5 15 (4) 30 Green Laafe (GB) 51.0 P S Seemar Alan Bond
5th 0.5 3 (13) 50 Outspoken (GB) 57.5 S Seemar Ted Durcan
6th 0.5 2 (7) 54 King Sound (GB) 59.5 TT S Seemar Gaven Birrer
7th 1 10 (10) 40 Corelli (GB) 53.0 TT S Seemar Anthony Whelan
8th 2.5 13 (8) 55 Shirley Oaks (IRE) 52.0 G Kelleway Rodney Lappin
9th 0.75 7 (3) 43 Khayid (GB) 54.5 TT E Charpy John Carroll
10th 1.25 11 (15) 40 Stalagmite (GB) 53.0 TT E Charpy Seamus O'Gorman
11th 3.5 1 (5) 55 Orion's Moon (USA) 60.0 V D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
12th 1.25 16 (12) 35 Zigere (GB) 51.0 TT P Rudkin Tony Garth
13th 0.5 8 (14) 41 Felloe (USA) 53.5 K McLaughlin Chris Avery
14th 9 5 (11) 47 Pense Bete (IRE) 56.5 B P Rudkin G Moylan
15th 4.75 4 (9) 50 Skibo (JPN) 57.5 S Seemar George Coogan
16th 3.25 9 (16) 50 Red Bull (NZ) 53.5 S Seemar J-C Lequeux

Overweights

Green Laafe (GB) (51.5), Crown Of Trees (USA) (51.5), Shirley Oaks (IRE) (53.0)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

18:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 01:47:14
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0

Non Runners

Tawun (GB)

Al Muhairy Group

19:00

PA - Maiden

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:04:73
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (5) 28 Saffar (US) 57.0 B TT L Carter Jr Pat Smullen
2rd 1.5 2 (2) 32 Extrovert (US) 57.0 B TT J Wickham Ted Durcan
3rd 0.5 7 (3) 20 Al Abjar (FR) 55.0 V A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
4th 1.25 5 (6) 30 Speed (US) 57.0 J Smart Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 3.5 1 (4) 28 Al Tayaar (GB) 57.0 TT J Peromingo Gaven Birrer
6th 8.5 6 (7) 39 Ghadeer (FR) 56.0 BP J Frazier Sunil Kamble
7th 6.75 3 (1) 5 Marid (AE) 57.0 M Al Darmaki El Hajjari

Al Muhairy Group

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 55,000


Running Time 01:35:51
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0

National Bank Of Abu Dhabi

20:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 02:30:90
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

20:30

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:19:63
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

21:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 60,000


Running Time 01:17:88
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 5,400 60 to enter
2nd 14,400 5th 1,800
3rd 8,400 6th 0

Overweights

Mezioun (FR) (51.0), Maghroor (FR) (50.5)