Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, Post Time 1900 Hrs, 12 April 2001

Gainsborough

19:00

PA - Handicap

1500M(a7.5F) - Dirt

AED 80,000


Running Time 01:40:59
View Race Conditions
1st 40,000 4th 7,200 80 to enter
2nd 19,200 5th 2,400
3rd 11,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (8) 78 Fairton (FR) 54.0 V TT K McLaughlin William Supple
2rd 1.5 9 (6) 72 Al-Battar (US) 51.0 S Seemar F Herholdt
3rd Hd 3 (10) 84 Danidor (FR) 56.5 V E Charpy John Carroll
4th Sh 12 (1) 66 Sabear (FR) 50.0 TT L Carter Jr Wayne Mason
5th 1.75 7 (3) 77 Eldjani (GB) 53.5 TT J Wickham Daragh O'Donohoe
6th 3 8 (4) 73 Kudor (GB) 51.5 V TT J Wickham Gary Hind
7th 5.5 5 (12) 80 Zefiro De Nulvi (IT) 55.0 P J Smart Wayne Smith
8th 0.5 11 (9) 67 Maffia (FR) 50.0 V TT L Carter Jr Tony Garth
9th 1.25 4 (7) 83 Archbishop (US) 56.0 V TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
10th 3 10 (5) 64 Hadiya (FR) 50.0 M Al Kurdi Chris Avery
11th 6.5 1 (11) 95 Taj Al Moulouk (FR) 59.0 M Al Kurdi Pat Smullen
12th 0.5 2 (2) 93 Tarek (FR) 58.0 P S Seemar Gaven Birrer

Overweights

Al-Battar (US) (52.0), Maffia (FR) (50.5), Kudor (GB) (52.5)

Del Mar

19:30

TB - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:11:50
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 15 (5) 95 Legalis (USA) 53.5 J Sadler Anthony Whelan
2rd 2 8 (15) NOR Seven Emperors (IRE) 58.0 S Seemar Alan Bond
3rd 0.75 7 (16) NOR Saxe-Coburg (IRE) 58.0 J Sadler John Carroll
4th 1 11 (7) 60 Pikachu (AUS) 57.0 S Seemar Gaven Birrer
5th 0.75 2 (8) NOR Estimraar (USA) 58.0 P Brette Wayne Rimmer
6th Hd 13 (4) NOR Dajraan (USA) 53.5 P Rudkin Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 0.75 14 (1) 58 King Of India (IRE) 53.5 B P Rudkin Gary Hind
8th 1.25 10 (9) 57 Al Andaleeb (NZ) 57.0 V G A Rogerson Wayne Smith
9th 1.25 1 (14) 43 Alfath (USA) 58.0 N Robb F Herholdt
10th Ns 6 (6) 60 Rezif (GB) 58.0 TT K McLaughlin William Supple
11th Sh 9 (11) NOR Shali (USA) 58.0 K McLaughlin G Moylan
12th 1.25 16 (10) NOR Mawaheb (USA) 53.5 S Seemar Ted Durcan
13th 0.5 4 (2) NOR Indian Nation (IRE) 58.0 TT P Brette Seamus O'Gorman
14th 6 5 (13) NOR Mawkeb (IRE) 58.0 TT P Brette Pat Smullen
15th 3.5 3 (3) NOR Helenenberg (GB) 58.0 J Sadler Chris Avery
16th Dist 12 (12) 30 Jemalina (USA) 56.0 TT C Wroe Darren Biggs

Saratoga

20:00

PA - Conditions

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 120,000


Running Time 01:16:54
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 10,800 120 to enter
2nd 28,800 5th 3,600
3rd 16,800 6th 0

Sha Tin

20:30

TB - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 60,000


Running Time 01:44:49
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 5,400 60 to enter
2nd 14,400 5th 1,800
3rd 8,400 6th 0

Overweights

Motamakkin (IRE) (51.5), Titanic (IRE) (52.0)

Capanelle

21:00

TB - Handicap

1500M(a7.5F) - Turf

AED 70,000


Running Time 01:30:30
View Race Conditions
1st 35,000 4th 6,300 70 to enter
2nd 16,800 5th 2,100
3rd 9,800 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (2) 70 Mustafhel (GB) 57.5 P Rudkin William Supple
2rd 1.25 3 (5) 74 Bedey (USA) 59.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
3rd 1.5 7 (7) 66 Plutocrat (USA) 55.5 S Seemar Ted Durcan
4th 1.75 4 (1) 74 March Crusader (GB) 59.0 TT P Brette Gary Hind
5th Nk 10 (12) 60 Mashab (GB) 52.5 TT E Charpy Anthony Whelan
6th 3 8 (3) 65 Mantovani (IRE) 55.0 TT S Seemar Gaven Birrer
7th 4 11 (10) 58 Halberd (IRE) 52.0 TT S Seemar J-C Lequeux
8th 0.75 5 (11) 74 Shather (IRE) 59.0 TT E Charpy Seamus O'Gorman
9th 0.5 14 (16) 57 Scarlet Monarch (USA) 51.5 S Seemar Chris Avery
10th 9 2 (15) 79 Miss Fine (FR) 61.5 TT E Charpy John Carroll
11th 3 15 (9) 20 General's Star (GB) 51.0 TT M Al Darmaki Wajid Rafiq
12th 0.75 1 (6) 80 Zimraan (IRE) 62.0 S Seemar Alan Bond
13th 0.75 12 (13) 72 Tala Ya (USA) 52.0 TT K McLaughlin Daragh O'Donohoe
14th 8 13 (8) 57 Madurese (GB) 51.5 P C Wroe Darren Biggs
UR 16 (4) 56 Rose Briar (AUS) 51.0 N Robb F Herholdt

Overweights

General's Star (GB) (51.5), Rose Briar (AUS) (52.0)

Deauville

21:30

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Turf

AED 80,000


Running Time 02:05:08
View Race Conditions
1st 40,000 4th 7,200 80 to enter
2nd 19,200 5th 2,400
3rd 11,200 6th 0

San Siro

22:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 100,000


Running Time 01:36:00
View Race Conditions
1st 50,000 4th 9,000 100 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,000
3rd 14,000 6th 0

Woodbine

22:30

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 70,000


Running Time 02:04:11
View Race Conditions
1st 35,000 4th 6,300 70 to enter
2nd 16,800 5th 2,100
3rd 9,800 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (9) 69 Murjan (FR) 57.0 B P Rudkin G Moylan
2rd Sh 10 (3) 77 Carnival Lad (USA) 52.5 A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
3rd 0.5 1 (8) 76 Rasmussen (IRE) 60.0 BP TT P Rudkin Daragh O'Donohoe
4th 0.5 5 (2) 70 Iljasoor (USA) 57.5 P D Selvaratnam Lanfranco Dettori
5th 3.5 2 (10) 73 Petary (GB) 58.5 K McLaughlin William Supple
6th 1.25 4 (7) 72 Anthem (GB) 58.0 V TT E Charpy John Carroll
7th Sh 3 (6) 73 Seasquill (AUS) 58.5 BP E Charpy Seamus O'Gorman
8th 12 9 (5) 67 Bathwick (IRE) 56.0 B N Robb F Herholdt
9th 3 6 (1) 70 Sharh (GB) 57.5 P N Robb Gary Hind
10th 4 7 (4) 69 Lancewood (USA) 57.0 TT S Seemar Ted Durcan