Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, Post Time 2100 Hrs, 29 November 2001

Department Of Economic Development

21:00

TB - Maiden

1500M(a7.5F) - Turf

AED 55,000


Running Time 01:33:53
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0

Emirates

21:30

TB - Handicap

1500M(a7.5F) - Turf

AED 85,000


Running Time 01:31:56
View Race Conditions
1st 42,500 4th 7,650 85 to enter
2nd 20,400 5th 2,550
3rd 11,900 6th 0

RDAD

22:00

PA - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 105,000


Running Time 02:04:69
View Race Conditions
1st 52,500 4th 9,450 105 to enter
2nd 25,200 5th 3,150
3rd 14,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (3) 100 Iska Al Mels (FR) 59.0 V K McLaughlin Richard Hills
2rd 3.75 5 (4) 94 Damess (GB) 56.0 TT L Carter Jr Willie Ryan
3rd 6.5 6 (5) 93 Taj Al Moulouk (FR) 55.5 B M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
4th 1.5 2 (6) 100 Badji Du Monteil (FR) 59.0 V TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
5th 0.75 7 (8) 88 Sadeem (FR) 53.5 E Charpy Seb Sanders
6th 2.25 4 (1) 97 Ichara (FR) 57.5 L Carter Jr William Supple
7th 18 1 (2) 100 Alto De Maligne (FR) 59.0 J Smart Wayne Smith
8th 7 8 (7) 83 Tarek (FR) 51.0 BP S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe

Raceweek

22:30

TB - Maiden

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 55,000


Running Time 02:06:33
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (7) NOR Riordan (USA) 55.0 N Robb Anthony Delpech
2rd 1 1 (2) 62 Alabjer (USA) 57.5 P Brette Willie Ryan
3rd 3.25 6 (5) NOR Mawkeb (IRE) 57.5 P Brette John Stack
4th Sh 10 (1) NOR Inbhaar (USA) 55.0 P- D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
5th 1.75 5 (14) 48 Irhaabi (NZ) 57.5 B1 P Rudkin Patrick Cosgrave ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 3.75 14 (4) NOR Severus (GB) 55.0 P Rudkin Michael Hills
7th 6 12 (12) 57 Red Deer (GB) 55.0 K McLaughlin William Supple
8th 6.5 9 (11) NOR Ibhaar (GB) 55.0 B1 N Robb F Herholdt
9th 5.25 2 (13) 30 Denizen (IRE) 57.5 V A Selvaratnam John Carroll
10th 10 11 (9) 50 Nicander (USA) 55.0 V- K McLaughlin Gary Hind
11th 1.25 3 (6) NOR Fighter (UAE) 57.5 J Peromingo Rodney Lappin

Allowances

Irhaabi (NZ) (55.0)

Dubai Racing Club

23:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 105,000


Running Time 01:10:58
View Race Conditions
1st 52,500 4th 9,450 105 to enter
2nd 25,200 5th 3,150
3rd 14,700 6th 0

Dubai Municipality

23:30

TB - Conditions

1300M(a6.5F) - Dirt

AED 100,000


Running Time 01:19:10
View Race Conditions
1st 50,000 4th 9,000 100 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,000
3rd 14,000 6th 0

Non Runners

Duplo (ARG)

Dubai Racing Club

00:00

TB - Conditions

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 125,000


Running Time 02:05:23
View Race Conditions
1st 62,500 4th 11,250 125 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 3,750
3rd 17,500 6th 0

Non Runners

Hudood (USA)

Dubai Racing Club

00:30

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Dirt

AED 105,000


Running Time 02:32:55
View Race Conditions
1st 52,500 4th 9,450 105 to enter
2nd 25,200 5th 3,150
3rd 14,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (6) 87 Borneo Boy (USA) 56.0 V K McLaughlin William Supple
2rd 2 6 (1) 80 Jamrr (IRE) 53.0 N Robb Ted Durcan
3rd 9 2 (3) 90 Arabian (GB) 57.5 P Rudkin Richard Hills
4th 3 3 (2) 89 Zaya (GB) 57.0 TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
5th 5 1 (4) 91 Timahs (GB) 58.0 TT D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
6th 5 5 (5) 85 Opera King (USA) 55.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Opera King (USA) (52.5)