Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Saturday, Post Time 2100 Hrs, 01 December 2001

Substitute Race A (was not used)

: : :

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey

Abu Dhabi National Hotels Company

21:00

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 45,000


Running Time 02:27:83
View Race Conditions
1st 22,500 4th 3,600 45 to enter
2nd 10,800 5th 1,350
3rd 5,175 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (9) 52 Rosaker (USA) 56.5 V TT J Sadler Michael Hussey ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 20.5 2 (11) 53 Sharh (GB) 57.0 N Robb Richard Hills
3rd 0.25 5 (4) 50 Waseem (GB) 55.5 B TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
3rd DH 8 (7) 46 Musalsal (IRE) 54.0 P Brette Willie Ryan
5th 1.25 1 (1) 60 Jeryaan (IRE) 60.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
6th 3 7 (3) 48 Fatinat Al Melouk (USA) 55.0 V S Seemar Ted Durcan
7th 2.25 9 (5) 45 Perpero (USA) 53.5 P Rudkin Michael Hills
8th 6 4 (10) 50 Haltarra (USA) 55.5 TT R Hackworth John Carroll
9th 2.25 11 (6) 40 Al Nisr (NZ) 51.0 B1 A Smith Wayne Smith
10th 4 10 (8) 41 Circus (GB) 51.5 B TT J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
11th Dist 6 (2) 55 Aikado (GB) 55.0 P Rudkin Patrick Cosgrave ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Circus (GB) (49.0), Aikado (GB) (53.5), Rosaker (USA) (53.5)

Mina Zayed

21:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:47:46
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (2) 40 Dormanor (FR) 59.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
2rd 0.25 7 (7) 35 Kal Barq (FR) 59.0 L Carter Jr William Supple
3rd 1 14 (4) 32 Al Abjar (FR) 53.5 V A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
4th 1.5 1 (12) 35 Appollo I (US) 59.0 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
5th 9.5 16 (5) 25 Ballade Royale (FR) 51.5 J Smart Wayne Smith
6th 4.75 9 (16) 32 Pralidjan (FR) 59.0 E Charpy Seb Sanders
7th 0.5 10 (13) 30 Saamsun (US) 59.0 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 0.5 11 (1) 25 Aswaat (FR) 57.0 B S Al Kurdi Billy Newnes
9th 2.5 13 (3) 20 Valina (RU) 57.0 A Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
10th 4.25 8 (8) 10 Mutakallam (FR) 59.0 M Al Darmaki Patrick Cosgrave ( 2.5 kgs)
11th 0.75 15 (15) 15 Shalal (FR) 53.5 S Al Ketbi Chris Avery
12th 4.75 5 (6) 15 Emarat (FR) 59.0 B1 A Selvaratnam Darren Biggs
13th 2.25 6 (11) 25 Extrovert (US) 59.0 P1 V- TT J Wickham Gary Hind
14th 3.25 3 (14) 25 Celebrity (FR) 59.0 A Smith David Smith
15th 14.5 12 (9) 28 Usool (FR) 57.0 P Rudkin Michael Hills
16th Dist 2 (10) 15 Balkan (DE) 59.0 N Robb Anthony Delpech

Allowances

Mutakallam (FR) (56.5), Saamsun (US) (56.5)

National Bank Of Abu Dhabi

22:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:18:40
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (6) 58 Khateer (FR) 53.5 J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd 1.25 4 (5) 56 Zai Al Qamar (FR) 52.5 V A Smith Wayne Smith
3rd 2.75 1 (4) 70 Dreamerr (US) 59.0 TT L Carter Jr Willie Ryan
4th 2.75 5 (3) 55 Al Shamikh (FR) 52.0 B M Al Kurdi William Supple
5th 0.25 3 (2) 58 Wafayat (FR) 53.5 J Frazier Darren Biggs
6th 7.5 6 (1) 55 Yathoom (FR) 52.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
7th 17 7 (7) 53 Ennasr (FR) 51.0 M Al Darmaki Chris Avery

Overweights

Ennasr (FR) (51.5), Yathoom (FR) (52.5)

National Day Cup Sponsored By ADNOC

22:30

TB - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 200,000


Running Time 01:37:36
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 120,000 4th 10,000 50 to enter
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000 2000 to declare and start
3rd 20,000 6th 4,000
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (5) 98 Headhunter (IRE) 55.0 N de Croutte Gerald Avranche
2rd 1.25 7 (4) 105 Swiss Law (GB) 55.0 P Brette Willie Ryan
3rd 1.75 5 (8) 102 Maidaan (GB) 55.0 TT D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
4th 0.5 3 (1) 102 Jalaab (IRE) 55.0 P Rudkin Richard Hills
5th 0.5 1 (7) 110 Conflict (FR) 55.0 N Robb Anthony Delpech
6th 0.75 8 (3) 104 Shaard (IRE) 54.0 TT E Charpy William Supple
7th 2.25 4 (6) 112 Lightning Arrow (USA) 55.0 B J Sadler Ted Durcan

Non Runners

Superiority (USA)

National Day Cup Sponsored By ADNOC

23:00

PA - Group 2

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 200,000


Running Time 01:45:55
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 120,000 4th 10,000 200 to enter
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000 2000 to declare and start
3rd 20,000 6th 4,000
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) 123 Ezil (FR) 59.0 J Smart Michael Hills
2rd 1.5 6 (3) 115 Khoutoubia (FR) 54.0 V D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
3rd 0.75 3 (6) 115 Nez D'Or (FR) 56.0 J Smart Wayne Smith
4th 0.25 2 (7) 105 Al Reef (FR) 56.0 V1 J Frazier John Carroll
5th 0.75 7 (1) 122 Mushaagib (US) 54.0 V S Seemar Ted Durcan
6th 2.75 4 (5) 100 Fanfan De Carrere (FR) 54.0 J Smart Gary Hind
7th 2.75 5 (4) 90 Idole D'Auvergne (FR) 54.0 L Carter Jr Willie Ryan

Abu Dhabi Chamber Of Commerce & Industry

23:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 45,000


Running Time 01:18:28
View Race Conditions
1st 22,500 4th 4,050 45 to enter
2nd 10,800 5th 1,350
3rd 6,300 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (3) 45 Virikis (US) 55.5 S Seemar Ted Durcan
2rd 0.5 11 (8) 37 Gare Au Gorille (FR) 52.0 J Frazier F Herholdt
3rd 3.75 1 (4) 53 Al Muhtassib (FR) 59.0 M Al Kurdi William Supple
4th 4.5 4 (6) 46 Zeenat Al Zeenaat (FR) 56.0 TT M Al Kurdi John Carroll
5th 4 3 (5) 46 Easter Moon (FR) 56.0 B TT R Hackworth Anthony Delpech
6th 4.75 6 (2) 45 Furieux (FR) 55.5 B E Charpy Richard Hills
7th 0.5 7 (10) 45 Hilwan (FR) 55.5 B M Al Kurdi Sultan Al Amoori
8th 1.75 12 (12) 37 Ghadeer (FR) 52.0 V J Frazier Darren Biggs
9th 3 5 (7) 45 Dagam (US) 55.5 J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 3.75 10 (9) 44 Maghroor (FR) 55.0 V A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
11th 1.25 13 (11) 35 Saffar (US) 51.0 V L Carter Jr Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
12th 5.75 2 (1) 50 Al Makdam (FR) 57.5 B S Al Ketbi Chris Avery

Allowances

Saffar (US) (49.5)

Non Runners

Izmana (FR)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

00:00

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:35:99
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (7) 30 Shijar (AE) 54.0 J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd 1.5 1 (10) NOR Sahali (AE) 58.0 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
3rd 1.25 9 (3) 22 Tahadiy (AE) 54.0 B J Smart Wayne Smith
4th 7.5 2 (4) 8 Af Al Darrayah (AE) 56.0 B J Peromingo F Sanchez
5th 3.5 3 (9) 10 Af Zilzilah (AE) 56.0 M Al Kurdi William Supple
6th 0.5 4 (5) 22 Durat Al Badia (AE) 56.0 J Peromingo John Carroll
7th 1 6 (8) 15 Oumsia (AE) 56.0 B1 V- J Frazier Michael Hills
8th Ns 7 (6) 15 Sahar Alliel (AE) 56.0 B S Al Ketbi Chris Avery
9th 2.25 10 (2) 5 Ws Wafi (AE) 54.0 M Al Darmaki Trevor Naughton ( 4.0 kgs)
10th Dist 5 (1) 5 Lemha (AE) 56.0 B TT R Hackworth Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Ws Wafi (AE) (50.0), Lemha (AE) (54.5)