Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Wednesday, Post Time 1830 Hrs, 06 February 2002

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

18:30

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:19:37
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (8) 30 Terminater (NZ) 51.0 M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd Hd 1 (4) 50 Outspoken (GB) 60.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
3rd 2.25 6 (5) 37 Sudden Squall (USA) 54.5 TT P Brette Willie Ryan
4th 0.5 2 (2) 48 Inbhaar (USA) 58.5 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
5th 4.25 7 (9) 37 Waseem (GB) 54.5 B TT E Charpy F Sanchez
6th 1.25 8 (3) 35 Berceuse (GB) 53.5 B- P Rudkin Michael Hills
7th 1.25 3 (1) 46 Sheldrake (IRE) 58.5 E Charpy Seb Sanders
8th 2.25 5 (10) 40 Circus (GB) 55.5 B1 V- TT J Wickham John Carroll
9th 0.5 4 (7) 45 Kayf Wa Liesh (NZ) 58.0 TT S Seemar William Supple
10th 3 9 (6) 33 Golden Top (NZ) 52.5 M Al Kurdi Chris Avery

Overweights

Berceuse (GB) (54.0)

Newmarket Racecourses

19:00

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:19:70
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (8) 35 Al Abjar (FR) 54.0 V A Selvaratnam Gary Hind
2rd Hd 8 (1) 23 Voici Kossack (NL) 54.5 M Al Kurdi Michael Hills
3rd 1.5 1 (5) 15 Bareh (FR) 56.5 B M Al Darmaki Wayne Smith
4th 0.75 10 (2) 83 Bariq Al Sayf (FR) 54.0 B D Duncan Pat Smullen
5th 1.75 5 (3) 24 Speed (US) 56.5 J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
6th 3 4 (4) 26 Saamsun (US) 56.5 B E Charpy Seb Sanders
7th 0.5 3 (6) 20 Klaw (US) 56.5 B S Seemar Ted Durcan
8th 3.5 2 (9) 20 Fandjo Al Maury (FR) 56.5 B TT J Wickham John Carroll
9th 6 7 (7) 15 Awaafi (FR) 54.5 M Al Kurdi Chris Avery
10th Dist 6 (10) NOR Wfa Bareq (GB) 56.5 B1 A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

19:30

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:20:96
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (2) 28 Shija (AE) 54.0 B1 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
2rd 0.5 5 (6) NOR Sabbagh (AE) 54.0 J Smart Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 9.5 1 (7) 16 Durat Al Badia (AE) 54.5 J Peromingo David Bouland
4th 13 4 (5) NOR Birj (AE) 54.0 J Peromingo F Sanchez
5th 19 3 (4) NOR Af Daleel (AE) 54.0 M Al Darmaki Chris Avery
6th 2.25 2 (3) NOR Adwan (AE) 54.0 B J Smart Wayne Smith

Allowances

Sabbagh (AE) (51.5)

Non Runners

Farha (AE)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

20:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 55,000


Running Time 01:11:35
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) 85 Persuasivo Fitz (ARG) 62.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
2rd 3.25 4 (7) 63 Aquitania (GB) 52.0 B A Selvaratnam Gary Hind
3rd 2.25 7 (3) 75 Loxia (FR) 51.0 B TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 1.25 6 (6) 55 City Prospector (USA) 51.0 J Bittar Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 2.25 2 (5) 67 Heart Of The Ocean (NZ) 54.0 V1 K Hawtin Michael Hussey ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 6.25 5 (1) 77 Dr Quackenbush (USA) 52.0 V S Seemar Anthony Whelan
7th 12 3 (4) 65 Khafaaq (GB) 53.0 V TT S Seemar Ted Durcan

Overweights

Aquitania (GB) (52.5)

Allowances

Heart Of The Ocean (NZ) (51.5), Loxia (FR) (48.5)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

20:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:19:36
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0

Non Runners

Tarek (FR)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

21:00

PA - AE Bred Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:33:88
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

21:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 45,000


Running Time 01:47:93
View Race Conditions
1st 22,500 4th 4,050 45 to enter
2nd 10,800 5th 1,350
3rd 6,300 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (5) 44 Imyari (FR) 57.0 J Smart Seb Sanders
2rd Sh 1 (3) 48 Wafayat (FR) 59.0 J Frazier Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 1 10 (8) 35 Tidja (FR) 53.0 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 1.25 3 (1) 45 Karreema (GB) 57.5 D Duncan Pat Smullen
5th 0.25 9 (9) 36 Fly To The Gulf (FR) 53.5 B E Charpy F Sanchez
6th 0.75 8 (10) 37 Asheer (FR) 54.0 A Selvaratnam Gary Hind
7th 2.25 5 (6) 44 Moshakis (FR) 57.0 B J Wickham John Carroll
8th 3.75 7 (7) 40 Ankh Taoui (FR) 55.0 V TT L Carter Jr Anthony Delpech
9th 5.25 2 (2) 45 Jelzid (FR) 57.5 J Smart Wayne Smith

Allowances

Tidja (FR) (50.5)

Non Runners

Ura King (US)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

22:00

PA - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:49:20
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0