Race Results

Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club, Friday, Post Time 1430 Hrs, 08 February 2002

Sharlu Lubricants

14:30

PA - AE Bred Ltd Conds

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 32,000


Running Time 01:19:49
View Race Conditions
1st 16,000 4th 2,880 32 to enter
2nd 7,680 5th 960
3rd 4,480 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (1) 34 Tahadiy (AE) 55.5 B J Smart Wayne Smith
2rd 4.5 4 (5) 25 Af Saletah (AE) 54.5 E Charpy Richard Hills
3rd 18 1 (4) 30 Asi (AE) 57.0 B J Peromingo F Sanchez
4th 3 5 (2) 15 Zay Al Hawa (AE) 52.0 TT A Al Rayhi Chris Avery
5th 0.5 2 (3) NOR Carawan (AE) 56.5 R Simpson Gary Hind

Thumbay

15:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 32,000


Running Time 01:11:61
View Race Conditions
1st 16,000 4th 2,880 32 to enter
2nd 7,680 5th 960
3rd 4,480 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (3) 23 Al Farazzdaq (NZ) 55.0 B- A Smith Wayne Smith
2rd 3.25 1 (4) 36 Divine Wind (GB) 61.0 B S Seemar Ted Durcan
3rd 1.5 2 (1) 30 Land A Hand (USA) 58.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Chris Avery
4th 4.25 3 (5) 28 Iceband (USA) 57.0 TT A Selvaratnam Michael Hills
5th 1.5 4 (7) 25 Hula Prince (IRE) 56.0 B A M Al Tamimi Neil Kennedy
6th 5.5 6 (6) 16 La Mafarr (USA) 52.0 A M Al Tamimi El Hajjari

Non Runners

Anstand (GB)

MIS

15:30

PA - Maiden

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 24,000


Running Time 02:22:92
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 2,160 24 to enter
2nd 5,760 5th 720
3rd 3,360 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (15) 31 Tayar (FR) 58.0 J Smart Wayne Smith
2rd 13 11 (5) NOR Nabigh (OM) 53.5 M Kettle Alan Bond
3rd 2.5 1 (8) 35 Cachage (FR) 58.0 B E Charpy Ted Durcan
4th 2.25 10 (3) NOR Mahroos (OM) 53.5 M Kettle Said Al-Badi
5th 5 2 (14) 23 Cr Hercules (US) 58.0 B A Al Rayhi Chris Avery
6th 2 4 (9) NOR Hazilousse (FR) 58.0 B M Al Kurdi Sultan Al Amoori
7th 5.5 13 (12) 16 Shalal (FR) 53.5 S Al Ketbi Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 1.25 5 (6) 25 Hesadymond (US) 58.0 TT S Seemar Gaven Birrer
9th 15 6 (4) 25 Kadan Bay (FR) 58.0 BP B- TT J Wickham Gary Hind
10th 0.75 7 (11) 15 Mayas (FR) 58.0 M Al Darmaki Trevor Naughton ( 4.5 kgs)
11th Dist 14 (1) NOR Kelle Ustera (FR) 51.5 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
12th Dist 15 (13) 10 Rouha Galbi (FR) 51.5 S Al Ketbi Neil Kennedy
13th Dist 8 (10) 15 Sloughi Du Causse (FR) 58.0 M Al Darmaki Anthony Whelan
14th Dist 12 (2) 10 Salute This (US) 53.5 B1 TT G Oxley F Herholdt

Allowances

Shalal (FR) (52.0), Mayas (FR) (53.5), Kelle Ustera (FR) (49.0)

Universal Lubricants

16:00

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 32,000


Running Time 02:23:43
View Race Conditions
1st 16,000 4th 2,880 32 to enter
2nd 7,680 5th 960
3rd 4,480 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (3) 30 Anteres Del Sol (FR) 54.5 V TT K McLaughlin Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
2rd 0.5 1 (4) 39 Al Sayoud (FR) 58.5 B S Al Ketbi Gary Hind
3rd 8 11 (6) 23 Wathik (FR) 51.5 S Al Ketbi Neil Kennedy
4th 8.5 7 (12) 28 Cr Princecharming (US) 53.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Chris Avery
5th 0.25 8 (2) 25 Star Formula (US) 52.5 B S Seemar Anthony Whelan
6th Hd 3 (8) 37 Saleel (FR) 58.0 B A Selvaratnam Anthony Delpech
7th Dist 5 (7) 33 Oceanara (GB) 56.0 E Charpy Ted Durcan
8th Dist 9 (10) 24 Valeyntino (US) 52.0 B TT A Al Rayhi David Smith
9th Dist 12 (9) 22 Ansam (FR) 51.0 M Al Kurdi Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
10th Dist 2 (5) 39 Sheik To Sheik (US) 58.5 V1 B- TT J Wickham Wayne Smith
11th Dist 10 (1) 23 Ego Streak (US) 51.5 B TT J Wickham Michael Hussey ( 1.5 kgs)
12th Dist 4 (11) 35 Murhib (GB) 57.0 B E Charpy Seb Sanders

Overweights

Valeyntino (US) (52.5)

Allowances

Ego Streak (US) (50.0), Ansam (FR) (48.5), Anteres Del Sol (FR) (53.0)

Gulftainer Company Ltd

16:30

TB - Handicap

1900M(a9.5F) - Dirt

AED 32,000


Running Time 02:05:00
View Race Conditions
1st 16,000 4th 2,880 32 to enter
2nd 7,680 5th 960
3rd 4,480 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (10) 25 Green Laafe (GB) 52.0 P S Seemar Alan Bond
2rd 1.75 7 (1) 32 Madurese (GB) 55.0 B TT R Hackworth F Herholdt
3rd 1.75 2 (6) 37 Stalagmite (GB) 57.5 TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
4th 1 1 (8) 40 Yudrik (IRE) 58.5 A Selvaratnam Gary Hind
5th 1.75 6 (2) 32 Dubai Dancer (NZ) 55.0 B K Hawtin Craig Williams
6th 1.5 4 (3) 34 Corelli (GB) 56.0 B TT S Seemar Anthony Whelan
7th 0.75 5 (11) 33 Golden Top (NZ) 55.5 M Al Kurdi Chris Avery
8th Dist 10 (5) 25 Amal Jumairah (GB) 52.0 A M Al Tamimi Neil Kennedy
9th Dist 3 (7) 36 Mandanes (IRE) 56.5 K McLaughlin Ted Durcan

Lamprell Energy Ltd

17:00

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 24,000


Running Time 02:05:18
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 2,160 24 to enter
2nd 5,760 5th 720
3rd 3,360 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (6) 20 Af Masiogh (AE) 52.0 B TT R Simpson Anthony Delpech
2rd 8 3 (3) 5 Oumsia (AE) 56.0 B TT J Frazier Neil Kennedy
3rd 6 1 (5) 5 Af Tahdid (AE) 58.0 V1 P Brette David Smith
4th 1.25 6 (7) NOR Afaf (AE) 52.0 R Simpson F Herholdt
5th 1.25 2 (1) 20 Dameer (AE) 58.0 A Lee Ted Durcan
6th Dist 4 (4) NOR Furat (AE) 54.0 R Simpson Gary Hind
7th Dist 7 (2) NOR Jabiha (AE) 52.0 A Lee Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Jabiha (AE) (50.5)