Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Saturday, Post Time 1830 Hrs, 02 March 2002

Gulf Eternit Future Pipe Group Cup

18:30

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 105,000


Running Time 02:18:13
View Race Conditions
1st 52,500 4th 9,450 105 to enter
2nd 25,200 5th 3,150
3rd 14,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (1) 80 Djelmidor (FR) 50.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 1.75 3 (2) 91 Marh'Aba (FR) 54.5 B M Al Kurdi Pat Smullen
3rd Sh 10 (9) 78 Sadeem (FR) 50.0 BP TT J Frazier F Herholdt
4th 0.5 2 (4) 94 Alto De Maligne (FR) 55.5 TT J Smart Wayne Smith
5th 2.25 5 (11) 89 Badji Du Monteil (FR) 53.5 BP TT E Charpy Ted Durcan
6th 6 1 (5) 100 Sarrabe (FR) 58.5 TT L Carter Jr William Supple
7th 0.75 8 (7) 83 Hindy De Faust (FR) 50.0 V TT E Charpy Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 7 11 (8) 79 Taj Al Moulouk (FR) 50.0 M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
9th 8 6 (6) 89 Idole D'Auvergne (FR) 53.5 TT L Carter Jr Anthony Delpech
10th 5.5 4 (3) 91 Singlet (US) 54.5 TT J Wickham Gary Hind
11th 4.5 9 (10) 80 Never Mind (US) 50.0 B TT S Seemar Abdul Sattar

Overweights

Sadeem (FR) (50.5), Taj Al Moulouk (FR) (51.0)

Allowances

Djelmidor (FR) (47.5), Hindy De Faust (FR) (48.5)

Al Nasr Leisureland & Cyclone Trophy

19:00

TB - Maiden

1500M(a7.5F) - Dirt

AED 55,000


Running Time 01:30:92
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (10) 73 Bold Enjoyment (USA) 53.0 TT E Harty Pat Smullen
2rd 6 9 (3) NOR Biographer (USA) 53.0 TT J Sadler Ted Durcan
3rd 2.5 13 (5) NOR Oakland Raider (USA) 53.0 TT J Wickham Gary Hind
4th 1.25 6 (11) NOR Shan Fara (USA) 60.5 TT S bin Suroor Lanfranco Dettori
5th 4.25 3 (8) NOR Bushman (FR) 60.5 N Robb F Herholdt
6th 3.5 11 (13) NOR Distinctive State (GB) 53.0 K McLaughlin Anthony Whelan
7th 1.25 14 (7) 60 Outlaw (GB) 53.0 P Rudkin Michael Hills
8th 1.75 8 (14) NOR Dolphinima (AUS) 58.5 A Smith Wayne Smith
9th 0.5 16 (15) NOR Madame Thor (USA) 51.0 K McLaughlin William Supple
10th 0.25 1 (2) NOR Baronage (IRE) 60.5 TT P Brette Willie Ryan
11th 1 15 (16) NOR Rue Mazarine (IRE) 53.0 P Rudkin Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 4.75 2 (4) NOR Baynunah (USA) 60.5 A Selvaratnam Darren Biggs
13th 3.25 12 (6) NOR Marboosh (USA) 53.0 K McLaughlin Daragh O'Donohoe
14th 11 7 (9) NOR Aloma's Reality (USA) 58.5 D Selvaratnam Trevor Naughton ( 4.5 kgs)
15th 0.5 4 (12) NOR Lite Rust (USA) 60.5 A Selvaratnam Richard Hills
16th 1.5 17 (13) 32 Enteshal (IRE) 60.5 N Robb Anthony Delpech

Overweights

Bold Enjoyment (USA) (53.5), Outlaw (GB) (53.5)

Allowances

Aloma's Reality (USA) (54.0), Rue Mazarine (IRE) (50.5)

Non Runners

Potomki (GB)

Al Nasr Leisureland & Cyclone Cup

19:30

TB - Conditions

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 100,000


Running Time 01:50:03
View Race Conditions
1st 50,000 4th 9,000 100 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,000
3rd 14,000 6th 0

Greenline Interirors Trophy

20:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 105,000


Running Time 01:24:04
View Race Conditions
1st 52,500 4th 9,450 105 to enter
2nd 25,200 5th 3,150
3rd 14,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (6) 98 Jila (IRE) 61.0 TT E Charpy Richard Hills
2rd 2 7 (5) 80 Blue Star (GB) 53.0 B J Sadler Craig Williams
3rd 0.75 3 (3) 93 Man Howa (IRE) 58.5 TT A Smith Wayne Smith
4th 1.5 5 (1) 88 Ejtithaab (IRE) 56.5 P Rudkin William Supple
5th Hd 6 (7) 88 Yajree (IRE) 56.5 V D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
6th 1.75 4 (2) 90 Lapwing (IRE) 57.5 TT C Wroe Darren Biggs
7th 20 2 (4) 94 Vicious Dancer (GB) 59.0 R Whitaker Michael Hills

Pearls Of Dubai International Sales Graduate Stakes Sponsored By Al Nasr Leisureland & Cyclone

20:30

TB - Prestige

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 500,000


Running Time 01:50:70
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 300,000 4th 25,000 500 to enter
2nd 100,000 5th 15,000 5000 to declare and start
3rd 50,000 6th 10,000
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (7) 90 Fueguino (ARG) 58.0 A Smith Wayne Smith
2rd 7 5 (1) 65 Lanzador (ARG) 58.0 TT A Smith Jamie Spencer
3rd Ns 12 (11) 83 Next Knight (USA) 54.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
4th 2.25 2 (9) 78 Duplo (ARG) 58.0 E Charpy William Supple
5th 1.75 4 (6) 70 Good Again (ARG) 58.0 TT K McLaughlin Pat Smullen
6th 2 13 (3) 60 E B's Sweep (USA) 52.0 P K McLaughlin Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 1.25 6 (12) 73 Mr Fear (ARG) 58.0 B TT E Charpy Richard Hills
8th 4.75 7 (5) 70 Mr Spa (ARG) 58.0 B1 A Smith Paul Smith
9th 1.25 11 (10) 69 Let's Roll Maggie (USA) 54.0 K McLaughlin Gary Hind
10th 0.75 9 (13) 55 Dubai Banner (USA) 54.0 BP1 V- S Seemar Gaven Birrer
11th 3.75 10 (14) 60 Erzurum (FR) 54.0 P Rudkin Michael Hills
12th 4.5 14 (2) 66 Regal Chad (USA) 52.0 P1 K McLaughlin Tadhg O'Shea
13th 3.25 1 (8) 58 Absolut Black (NZ) 58.0 C Wroe Darren Biggs
14th 4.25 8 (4) 60 Crypto Gypsy (USA) 54.0 TT S Seemar John Carroll

Mahab Al Shimaal Sponsored By Al Nasr Leisureland & Cyclone

21:00

TB - Listed

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 350,000


Running Time 01:09:92
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 210,000 4th 17,500 350 to enter
2nd 70,000 5th 10,500 3500 to declare and start
3rd 35,000 6th 7,000

Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Keeneland

21:30

TB - Group 3

1777M(a9F) - Turf

AED 350,000


Running Time 01:52:02
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 210,000 4th 17,500 350 to enter
2nd 70,000 5th 10,500 3500 to declare and start
3rd 35,000 6th 7,000

Al Nasr Leisureland & Cyclone Cup

22:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 80,000


Running Time 01:11:04
View Race Conditions
1st 40,000 4th 7,200 80 to enter
2nd 19,200 5th 2,400
3rd 11,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (10) 76 Quickcheck Marquet (USA) 54.5 A Smith Gary Hind
2rd 0.5 2 (1) 79 Rezif (GB) 61.5 V TT K McLaughlin Richard Hills
3rd 1.5 1 (3) 80 Holy Pole (USA) 62.0 B E Charpy Seb Sanders
4th 1.25 7 (11) 70 Saxe-Coburg (IRE) 57.5 B1 J Sadler Anthony Whelan
5th 3 3 (9) 82 Mr Sena (ARG) 61.0 S Seemar Gaven Birrer
6th 1.5 9 (4) 62 Aquitania (GB) 53.5 BP1 A Selvaratnam Anthony Delpech
7th 4.5 4 (6) 78 Ramp And Rave (USA) 61.0 V D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
8th 1.25 6 (8) 72 Quito (IRE) 58.0 B TT J Sadler Ted Durcan
9th 0.25 5 (7) 78 Tangram (IRE) 61.0 P Rudkin Michael Hills
10th 3.5 11 (5) 68 Alzahra (USA) 51.0 K Hawtin Craig Williams
11th 2 10 (2) 72 Loxia (FR) 52.5 B TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Loxia (FR) (50.0)