Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Wednesday, Post Time 1830 Hrs, 06 March 2002

Al Reef Stables

18:30

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:31:11
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (13) 33 Terminater (NZ) 55.0 M Al Kurdi Pat Smullen
2rd 3.25 14 (15) 30 Irhaabi (NZ) 53.5 B1 A Selvaratnam Wayne Smith
3rd Hd 8 (5) 35 Waseem (GB) 56.0 B TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
4th 2 2 (2) 39 Fatinat Al Melouk (USA) 57.5 V S Seemar John Carroll
5th Sh 7 (4) 37 Woodcraft (USA) 56.5 V N Robb Anthony Delpech
6th 1.5 3 (14) 37 Circus (GB) 57.0 B TT J Wickham Ted Durcan
7th 1.75 5 (1) 37 Sudden Squall (USA) 57.0 TT P Brette Willie Ryan
8th 0.25 12 (7) 30 Chief's Dream (USA) 53.5 B BP- P Rudkin Anthony Whelan
9th 0.5 15 (16) 30 Shooting Star (IRE) 53.5 P Brette David Smith
10th 1.75 4 (6) 37 Gallant Glory (USA) 57.0 TT P Brette John Stack
11th 1.75 9 (8) 33 Berceuse (GB) 55.0 P Rudkin Michael Hills
12th 0.25 16 (3) 30 Mandanes (IRE) 53.0 K McLaughlin William Supple
13th 0.75 1 (10) 40 Sharh (GB) 58.0 V1 N Robb Richard Hills
14th 2.5 10 (11) 33 Kayf Wa Liesh (NZ) 55.0 B1 A Selvaratnam Gary Hind
15th 5.5 13 (12) 30 Corelli (GB) 53.5 B TT S Seemar Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
16th 8 6 (9) 37 Westward (GB) 56.5 BP TT E Charpy F Sanchez

Allowances

Corelli (GB) (52.0)

Non Runners

Ibhaar (GB)

Al Reef Stables

19:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 01:33:83
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (4) NOR Musaytir (OM) 54.0 M Kettle Richard Hills
2rd 2.75 9 (5) 25 Karim De La Prade (FR) 54.0 V1 TT J Frazier Michael Hills
3rd 1.75 5 (6) 39 Oceanara (GB) 56.5 V E Charpy Ted Durcan
4th 0.5 7 (8) NOR Wfa Bareq (GB) 56.5 B- A Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
5th 1.25 11 (11) 22 Kessa Lotoise (FR) 52.0 M Al Kurdi Anthony Whelan
6th 7 2 (7) 15 Doit Myway (US) 56.5 G Oxley Gary Hind
7th 3.5 8 (9) 35 Tidja (FR) 54.5 B E Charpy Seb Sanders
8th 2.5 4 (3) 10 Mahboob Salman (JO) 56.5 B1 J Salman John Panas
9th 1.75 6 (12) 24 Speed (US) 56.5 J Bittar John Stack
10th 3.25 1 (10) NOR Al Majd (OM) 56.5 M Kettle Said Al-Badi
11th 1.25 12 (2) NOR Valdora (FR) 52.0 V L Carter Jr William Supple
12th 9.5 3 (1) 22 Katking (US) 56.5 V S Seemar Gaven Birrer

Overweights

Tidja (FR) (55.0)

Al Reef Stables

19:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 55,000


Running Time 01:32:88
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (6) 73 Virikis (US) 55.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
2rd 2.25 4 (2) 79 Taj Al Moulouk (FR) 58.0 B M Al Kurdi John Carroll
3rd 1 7 (5) 69 Zefiro De Nulvi (IT) 53.5 J Smart Wayne Smith
4th 5.25 2 (1) 79 Archbishop (US) 58.0 B TT S Seemar Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
5th 7.5 6 (7) 70 Al-Battar (US) 54.0 V S Seemar Gaven Birrer
6th 5.25 1 (4) 80 Prince Tiki (US) 58.5 TT G Oxley Anthony Delpech
D 3 (3) 79 Dorfa (FR) 58.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen

Allowances

Archbishop (US) (56.5)

Al Reef Stables

20:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000


Running Time 01:35:97
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (5) 66 Iljasoor (USA) 59.5 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
2rd 0.5 8 (10) 62 Nautical (GB) 57.5 TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
3rd 1.25 12 (7) 54 Suraaj (GB) 54.0 K McLaughlin Wayne Smith
4th Hd 2 (3) 72 Conceal (GB) 62.0 P Brette Willie Ryan
5th 0.25 11 (6) 55 Scarlet Monarch (USA) 54.5 TT J Wickham Gary Hind
6th 2.25 1 (4) 72 Bayo (USA) 62.0 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
7th 3.25 4 (8) 72 Nobelist (GB) 62.0 S Seemar Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 0.25 15 (14) 45 Shali (USA) 51.0 K McLaughlin Anthony Whelan
9th Hd 7 (15) 64 Gayer (NZ) 58.5 B P Rudkin Michael Hills
10th 1.25 3 (9) 72 Levantine (IRE) 62.0 K McLaughlin Kevin Manning
11th 3 14 (2) 60 Maritime Mission (USA) 51.0 K McLaughlin William Supple
12th 1.25 10 (1) 75 Francal (FR) 56.0 S Seemar Gaven Birrer
13th 2 9 (11) 74 Dubai Midnight (USA) 56.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan

Allowances

Nobelist (GB) (60.5)

Al Reef Stables

20:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000


Running Time 02:30:30
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (11) 30 Forman De Syrah (FR) 54.0 M Al Kurdi Pat Smullen
2rd Ns 7 (13) 25 Assila (FR) 52.0 L Carter Jr William Supple
3rd 0.25 8 (10) 25 Sarrab (FR) 52.0 TT L Carter Jr Anthony Delpech
4th 10 3 (7) 35 Amourette D'Or (FR) 56.5 TT J Wickham Gary Hind
5th 1.5 2 (9) 37 Saleel (FR) 57.5 B A Selvaratnam F Herholdt
6th 2.25 10 (2) 25 Star Formula (US) 52.0 V1 B- S Seemar Gordon Power ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 0.75 11 (5) 22 Ansam (FR) 50.5 M Al Kurdi Chris Avery
8th 0.5 12 (6) 20 Ben Manganate (FR) 50.0 D Selvaratnam Wayne Mason
9th Sh 1 (12) 40 Dormanor (FR) 58.5 S Seemar John Carroll
10th 3 4 (8) 35 Elect (FR) 56.5 TT J Wickham Ted Durcan
11th 4.5 5 (1) 30 Al Dirair (FR) 54.0 J Frazier Michael Hills
12th 6.5 9 (4) 25 Shidayed (FR) 52.0 J Smart Wayne Smith
13th Dist 13 (3) 20 Eau De St Laurent (FR) 50.0 B G Oxley Anthony Whelan

Allowances

Star Formula (US) (50.5)

Al Reef Stables

21:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 45,000


Running Time 02:29:84
View Race Conditions
1st 22,500 4th 4,050 45 to enter
2nd 10,800 5th 1,350
3rd 6,300 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (9) 43 Zeenat Al Zeenaat (FR) 54.5 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
2rd Ns 9 (4) 42 Jelzid (FR) 54.0 BP1 TT J Smart F Sanchez
3rd 2.75 3 (6) 60 Mon Emma (FR) 58.0 B TT J Smart Wayne Smith
4th 2.75 7 (2) 43 Kal Barq (FR) 54.5 L Carter Jr Anthony Delpech
5th 5 6 (5) 52 Agrab Al Nas (FR) 54.5 J Frazier Michael Hills
6th 1.75 2 (1) 60 Histoire D'O (FR) 58.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
7th 2.25 5 (8) 45 Junior Du Cassou (FR) 55.5 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
8th 0.75 1 (3) 52 Wassem (OM) 58.5 M Kettle Salim Al-Hakmani
9th 0.5 4 (10) 48 Al Wajeeh (OM) 57.0 M Kettle Richard Hills
10th 2.5 10 (7) 42 Moshakis (FR) 54.0 B TT J Wickham Gary Hind

Overweights

Jelzid (FR) (54.5)

Al Reef Stables

21:30

PA - AE Bred Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 30,000


Running Time 02:39:84
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 1,350
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (5) 20 Afaf (AE) 52.0 R Simpson Gary Hind
2rd 3.5 3 (2) 13 Durat Al Badia (AE) 56.0 J Peromingo F Sanchez
3rd 13 1 (1) 5 Af Tahdid (AE) 58.0 V P Brette David Smith
4th 6 4 (3) 5 Sehool (AE) 56.0 B J Smart Seamus O'Gorman
PU PU 2 (4) NOR Wakeel (AE) 58.0 B1 J Smart Wayne Smith