Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, 31 October 2002

Flemington Stakes

19:00

TB - Maiden

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 55,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 00:59:79
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0

Allowances

Grand Eastern (USA) (51.5)

Hadrian Cup

19:30

PA - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 02:06:65
View Race Conditions
1st 47,500 4th 8,550 95 to enter
2nd 22,800 5th 2,850
3rd 13,300 6th 0

Overweights

Badji Du Monteil (FR) (51.0), Nedjam Lotois (FR) (52.0), Hindy De Faust (FR) (53.5)

Zabeel Trophy

20:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:12:05
View Race Conditions
1st 35,000 4th 6,300 70 to enter
2nd 16,800 5th 2,100
3rd 9,800 6th 0

Allowances

Mr Magistrate (AUS) (57.0)

Gainsborough Cup

20:30

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 55,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:40:19
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0

Allowances

Jumeirah Dream (USA) (51.5)

Happy Valley Trophy

21:00

TB - Limited Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:25:87
View Race Conditions
1st 37,500 4th 6,750 75 to enter
2nd 18,000 5th 2,250
3rd 10,500 6th 0

Allowances

Mipan (IRE) (53.5)

Saratoga Stakes

21:30

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 02:05:64
View Race Conditions
1st 42,500 4th 7,650 85 to enter
2nd 20,400 5th 2,550
3rd 11,900 6th 0

Woodbine Cup

22:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:25:32
View Race Conditions
1st 37,500 4th 6,750 75 to enter
2nd 18,000 5th 2,250
3rd 10,500 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (1) 70 Cherry Pickings (USA) 57.5 TT E Charpy Richard Mullen
2rd 0.5 1 (2) 80 Kameynn (IRE) 62.0 A Smith Trevor Naughton ( 4.5 kgs)
3rd 2.5 8 (15) 70 Medraar (GB) 57.5 P Rudkin Richard Hills
4th 2.25 5 (5) 75 Raneem (USA) 59.5 B J Sadler Anthony Whelan
5th Hd 12 (7) 65 Persuade (GB) 55.0 K Burke Darren Williams
6th 1.25 2 (6) 78 Dubai Vision (FR) 61.0 V K McLaughlin Seamus O'Gorman
7th 3.25 16 (13) 62 Tala Ya (USA) 53.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Wayne Smith
8th 1.75 9 (11) 67 Cable Media Boy (IRE) 56.0 S Seemar Craig Arnold
9th 0.25 13 (9) 64 Dajraan (USA) 54.5 B1 M Al Kurdi Sebastian Hamel
10th 1.5 14 (4) 64 Historical (GB) 54.5 R Alford Haydar Yuce
11th 2 11 (10) 65 Elmonjed (USA) 55.0 V E Charpy Willie Ryan
12th 1.75 4 (12) 77 My Pleasure (GB) 60.5 TT E Charpy Ted Durcan
13th 0.75 10 (16) 70 Dubai Midnight (USA) 56.0 S Seemar Ryan Moore ( 2.5 kgs)
14th 1.75 3 (8) 78 Jalad (IRE) 61.0 K McLaughlin Anthony McGlone
15th 1.5 6 (3) 70 Canyonlands (GB) 57.5 A Selvaratnam Nick Cordrey
16th 3.25 15 (14) 63 Afreet (GB) 54.0 A Smith Gary Hind

Allowances

Dubai Midnight (USA) (56.0), Kameynn (IRE) (62.0)