Race Results

Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club, Friday, 03 January 2003

Race 1

14:30

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 22,500

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:19:97 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 11,250 4th 2,025 22.5 to enter
2nd 5,400 5th 675
3rd 3,150 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (15) 20 Jacky De Carrere (FR) 56.0 B A M Al Tamimi Wayne Smith
2rd 0.25 16 (6) 20 Kesbes De Chaillac (FR) 54.0 B- E Charpy Richard Mullen
3rd 1.75 12 (11) 25 Oceanara (GB) 56.0 V E Charpy Seb Sanders
4th 0.25 9 (2) 30 Mawwal (FR) 56.0 TT J Frazier Michael Hills
5th 4.25 5 (8) 5 Celebrity (FR) 56.0 G Selvaratnam Darren Biggs
6th 4 13 (5) 20 Speed (US) 56.0 J Bittar John Stack
7th 0.75 4 (9) 22 Cachage (FR) 56.0 B E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
8th 4.25 8 (3) 20 Mahboob Salman (JO) 56.0 J Salman Lukas Bester
9th 0.75 6 (7) 10 Doit Myway (US) 56.0 CP1 G Oxley Gary Hind
10th 11 (12) NOR Nasnas (FR) 56.0 J Frazier Dayanand Naik
11th 14 (4) NOR Anaykh Anantah (FR) 54.0 S Deeb Chris Avery
12th 10 (14) 10 Mjera Tu (FR) 56.0 B J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
13th 1 (13) NOR Al Soori (SY) 56.0 S Deeb Chris Taylor
14th 2 (16) NOR Ana Bass (FR) 56.0 M Al Mheiri Michael Hussey ( 1.5 kgs)
15th 3 (1) 5 Balkan (DE) 56.0 M Al Darmaki Timothy Houlihan ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Balkan (DE) (54.5), Ana Bass (FR) (54.5)

Race 2

15:00

PA - AE Bred Ltd Conds

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:23:29 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (6) 33 Shijar (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
2rd 1.75 6 (5) NOR Af Zaeem (AE) 55.0 A Al Rayhi Lukas Bester
3rd 0.25 8 (2) NOR Saken (AE) 55.0 J Bittar John Stack
4th 0.5 10 (3) 5 Af Ayeh (AE) 53.0 B A Al Rayhi Chris Avery
5th 2.25 2 (4) 30 Sabbagh (AE) 57.0 B J Smart Wayne Smith
6th 2.5 11 (1) 5 Af Teswahum (AE) 53.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Ghulam Siddiqui
7th 0.25 1 (7) 25 Inssam (AE) 58.0 B J Smart Richard Mullen
8th 6 4 (11) 18 Af Masiogh (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Chris Taylor
9th 7.5 7 (9) 10 Nabhan (AE) 55.0 R Simpson Gary Hind
10th 2 9 (10) 5 Ws Wafi (AE) 55.0 M Al Mheiri Neil Kennedy

Non Runners

Af Qatel (AE)

Race 3

15:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:19:05 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (6) 37 Wfa Lancer (GB) 55.0 M Al Kurdi Wayne Smith
2rd 2.25 10 (10) 33 Ghadeer (FR) 53.0 B J Frazier Dayanand Naik
3rd Sh 5 (8) 37 Fly To The Gulf (FR) 55.0 V E Charpy Seb Sanders
4th 3.25 14 (9) 30 Saleel (FR) 51.5 M Al Mheiri Michael Hussey ( 1.5 kgs)
5th 2.5 11 (13) 32 Saamsun (US) 52.5 B TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.25 6 (4) 45 Mushakis (FR) 55.0 S Al Ketbi Anthony Whelan
7th 0.5 12 (3) 31 Al Jour (US) 52.0 B J Smart Richard Mullen
8th 2.5 8 (7) 35 Brave Heart (FR) 54.0 M Al Mheiri John Panas
9th 2.25 2 (14) 42 Ask A Man (US) 57.0 B S Seemar Ted Durcan
10th 5.5 9 (16) 34 Easter Moon (FR) 53.5 B R Simpson Gary Hind
11th 0.75 16 (12) 26 Appollo I (US) 50.0 J Bittar Craig Arnold
12th 1.25 4 (5) 37 Cs Corsair (GB) 55.0 M Al Darmaki John Carroll
13th 3 (11) 40 Prince D'Eau (FR) 56.0 M Al Darmaki Catherine Gannon ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 1 (2) 45 Mawared (GB) 58.5 V G Duffield Richard Hills
15th 13 (1) 30 Raddad (FR) 51.5 P JF Bernard Daragh O'Donohoe
16th 15 (15) 20 Al Abjar (FR) 50.0 V A Selvaratnam Timothy Houlihan ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Saleel (FR) (50.5), Prince D'Eau (FR) (53.0), Al Abjar (FR) (48.5)

Race 4

16:00

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:10:63 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0

Overweights

Provident (USA) (51.5)

Allowances

Motamakkin (IRE) (50.5), High Regard (JPN) (51.5)

Race 5

16:30

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 33,750

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:05:16 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 16,875 4th 3,037 33.75 to enter
2nd 8,100 5th 1,013
3rd 4,725 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (8) 50 Tahadiy (AE) 56.0 V J Smart Wayne Smith
2rd 1.25 8 (4) 35 Verdi (DE) 50.0 A Al Rayhi Chris Avery
3rd 8 6 (5) 50 Pokahontas (FR) 51.0 P Rudkin Anthony Whelan
4th 6.25 5 (7) 40 Tayar (FR) 51.5 J Smart Richard Mullen
5th 7 1 (1) 55 Histoire D'O (FR) 58.5 B E Charpy Seb Sanders
6th 4 2 (6) 55 Royal Girl (US) 58.5 G Oxley Gary Hind
7th 5 7 (3) 35 Mahyoob (OM) 50.0 B G Selvaratnam Darren Biggs
8th Dist 3 (2) 50 Outrageous Mrv (US) 56.0 B1 G Oxley Sebastian Hamel

Overweights

Mahyoob (OM) (50.5)

Race 6

17:00

TB - Terms Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 33,750

Fine

FAST


Running Time ::
View Race Conditions
1st 16,875 4th 3,037 33.75 to enter
2nd 8,100 5th 1,013
3rd 4,725 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey