Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 05 January 2003

Race 1

19:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:37:41
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (7) 40 Celtic Note (IRE) 58.5 V K McLaughlin William Supple
2rd 1.75 5 (4) 37 Mythical Jinks (USA) 57.5 V A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
3rd 0.5 8 (10) 35 Seven Emperors (IRE) 56.5 S Deeb John Carroll
4th 3.25 1 (1) 47 Blue Diamond (FR) 62.0 B TT P Rudkin Michael Hills
5th 1.25 2 (3) 43 Gold Camp (USA) 60.0 TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
6th 4.5 11 (6) 31 Aesops (USA) 54.5 P Brette Helen Keohane ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 1.75 10 (8) 32 Balaawi (GB) 55.0 A Smith Gary Hind
8th 2.25 4 (9) 40 Vain Edition (NZ) 58.5 B J Sadler John Murtagh
10th 1.25 6 (12) 35 Dubai Moon (USA) 56.5 V M Al Kurdi Wayne Smith
11th 2.5 9 (2) 45 Japon (ARG) 56.0 V K McLaughlin Catherine Gannon ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 7 12 (5) 30 Bates B'Gosh (USA) 54.0 A Selvaratnam Willie Ryan

Allowances

Aesops (USA) (51.5), Japon (ARG) (53.0)

Race 2

19:30

PA - Limited Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 55,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:47:95
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (4) 40 Meera (FR) 56.5 R Whitaker Michael Hills
2rd 6.25 10 (2) 30 Af Athhalatni (AE) 54.5 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
3rd 1.25 8 (9) 25 Valdora (FR) 56.5 L Carter Jr Willie Ryan
4th 1.25 4 (3) 44 Imyari (FR) 56.5 J Smart Seb Sanders
5th 1.25 5 (5) 100 Iset La Belle (FR) 56.5 TT E Charpy Ted Durcan
6th 0.5 11 (7) 25 Arkadya (FR) 52.0 B J Bittar Darren Biggs
7th 4.25 1 (8) 35 Ankh Taoui (FR) 56.5 TT L Carter Jr Craig Arnold
8th 3.25 9 (10) 35 Voici Kossack (NL) 56.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Sebastian Hamel
9th 10 2 (6) 30 Bas Ana (FR) 56.5 J Frazier John Carroll
10th 2.5 3 (11) 28 Bennachie (GB) 56.5 B TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
11th 11 7 (1) 61 Mon Emma (FR) 56.5 B TT J Smart Wayne Smith

Race 3

20:00

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 02:19:27
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (12) 37 Terminater (NZ) 51.5 M Al Kurdi Sebastian Hamel
2rd 0.5 4 (5) 47 Tell Them All (GB) 56.0 TT P Rudkin Michael Hills
3rd 2.5 3 (1) 53 Asgoodasgold (NZ) 58.5 J Sadler John Murtagh
4th 1.5 6 (11) 44 Circus (GB) 54.5 B TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
5th 0.75 10 (4) 35 Alhufuf (NZ) 51.0 A Smith Wayne Mason
6th 0.5 1 (10) 56 Worthily (USA) 60.0 K McLaughlin Catherine Gannon ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 1.5 5 (6) 50 Royal Shakespeare (FR) 55.5 V K McLaughlin William Supple
8th 1.75 11 (9) 35 Sudden Squall (USA) 51.0 TT P Brette Helen Keohane ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 2.5 8 (8) 40 Kamin (USA) 52.5 B1 A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
10th 0.5 7 (3) 45 Crypto Gypsy (USA) 53.0 TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
11th 2.25 12 (2) 35 Wotan (FR) 51.0 C Wroe Chris Avery
12th 1.75 2 (7) 58 Ocean Star (GB) 59.0 CP M Al Kurdi Wayne Smith

Allowances

Sudden Squall (USA) (48.0), Worthily (USA) (57.0)

Race 4

20:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 55,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 02:31:72
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (8) 85 Dorfa (FR) 54.0 E Charpy Seb Sanders
2rd 0.75 5 (3) 85 Idole D'Auvergne (FR) 54.0 JF Bernard Gary Hind
3rd 1.25 3 (4) 90 Mash Hoor (FR) 56.5 B TT J Frazier Michael Hills
4th Hd 1 (6) 95 Kahzo (FR) 58.5 J Smart Richard Mullen
5th 1 7 (1) 80 Nedjam Lotois (FR) 52.0 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.75 2 (7) 90 Chilena (FR) 56.5 B J Smart Wayne Smith
7th 6 8 (5) 77 Taj Al Moulouk (FR) 50.5 BP M Al Kurdi Anthony Whelan
8th 16 6 (2) 80 Badji Du Monteil (FR) 52.0 B TT E Charpy Ted Durcan

Overweights

Taj Al Moulouk (FR) (51.5), Badji Du Monteil (FR) (52.5)

Race 5

21:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 02:34:55
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0

Overweights

Mezioun (FR) (50.5), Cassanova I (US) (51.0)

Allowances

Sheik To Sheik (US) (48.0)

Non Runners

Makdam (FR), Murhib (GB)

Race 6

21:30

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:36:12
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (8) NOR Af Yasater (AE) 51.0 J Bittar Darren Biggs
2rd 2.75 4 (6) 15 Dijla (AE) 55.0 B1 V- B Al Ketbi Craig Arnold
3rd 1.25 1 (2) NOR Dahrooj (AE) 57.0 M Ali Wayne Smith
4th 2.25 5 (5) NOR Zeina (AE) 55.0 J Peromingo Michael Hills
5th 1.25 7 (7) 14 Tabaah (AE) 53.0 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
6th 3.25 10 (9) NOR Salalah Ghantoot (AE) 51.0 B Al Ketbi Anthony Whelan
7th 0.5 11 (4) NOR Taloomany (AE) 51.0 B TT J Frazier Michael Hussey ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 0.75 2 (11) NOR Yazin (AE) 57.0 JF Bernard Seb Sanders
9th 1 6 (3) 5 Af Al Ghadab (AE) 53.0 R Simpson Gary Hind
10th 11 3 (1) NOR Dhalima (AE) 55.0 V L Carter Jr William Supple
11th 2.25 9 (10) NOR Burberry (AE) 51.0 J Bittar Tadhg O'Shea

Overweights

Salalah Ghantoot (AE) (52.0)

Allowances

Taloomany (AE) (50.5)