Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 21 March 2003

ARENCO A A Al Moosa

14:30

PA - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 105,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:02:26
View Race Conditions
1st 52,500 4th 9,450 105 to enter
2nd 25,200 5th 3,150
3rd 14,700 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 91-111. 5yo+ rated 85-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (5) 93 Dorfa (FR) 53.0 B E Charpy Richard Mullen
2rd 1.25 2 (6) 105 Ziva (FR) 58.5 B- G Duffield John Carroll
3rd 1.5 1 (4) 105 Iska Al Mels (FR) 58.5 V K McLaughlin Richard Hills
4th 1.5 3 (7) 102 Djiin (FR) 57.5 B- E Charpy Wayne Smith
5th Ns 4 (3) 100 Sarrabe (FR) 56.5 L Carter Jr Craig Arnold
6th 9.25 5 (2) 97 Danidor (FR) 55.0 V TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
7th 8 7 (1) 88 Mawkab (GB) 51.0 G Duffield William Supple

Overweights

Mawkab (GB) (52.0)

Al Sahel Contracting Company LLC

15:00

TB - Maiden

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 55,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:00:36
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (11) 62 Onfowaan (USA) 58.0 V TT K McLaughlin William Supple
2rd 3.25 8 (9) 37 Mutamadee (USA) 58.0 B P Rudkin Anthony Whelan
3rd 1.75 14 (7) 52 Soltaat (GB) 58.0 A Smith Gary Hind
4th 0.25 4 (13) 65 Falconer (IRE) 58.0 J Sadler Richard Hills
5th Ns 12 (5) 52 Pride Of Dubai (USA) 58.0 B J Sadler John Stack
6th 1.75 7 (8) 30 Mambrino (USA) 58.0 B A M Al Tamimi Chris Avery
7th 0.75 1 (16) 50 Dubai Banner (USA) 58.0 S Seemar Anthony McGlone
8th 0.25 11 (1) 55 Potomki (GB) 58.0 P Brette Willie Ryan
9th 2.75 2 (3) 50 Early Assault (AUS) 58.0 B M Al Kurdi Wayne Smith
10th 5 6 (15) 45 Majaarat (IRE) 58.0 TT J Wickham Kerrin McEvoy
11th 3.5 16 (4) 45 Arkaitz (ARG) 54.0 B1 E Charpy Seb Sanders
12th 1.25 9 (14) 56 Nazeeh (USA) 58.0 B1 V- TT M Al Kurdi Sebastian Hamel
13th 0.25 3 (10) NOR Elite Dubai (IRE) 58.0 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
14th 3.75 15 (2) 40 Wolf Man Who (FR) 58.0 C Rached Seamus O'Gorman
15th Dist 5 (12) 26 Golden Top (NZ) 58.0 B M Al Darmaki Romuald Becher
16th Dist 13 (6) 20 Seeking Stones (USA) 58.0 A M Al Tamimi Lukas Bester

Overweights

Arkaitz (ARG) (54.5)

Arabian Scandinavian Insurance Comapny PLC

15:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 95,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:24:74
View Race Conditions
1st 47,500 4th 8,550 95 to enter
2nd 22,800 5th 2,850
3rd 13,300 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 65-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (7) 80 Mubaah (GB) 56.5 TT P Rudkin William Supple
2rd 0.75 14 (3) 68 Mr Sena (ARG) 51.0 S Seemar Anthony Whelan
3rd 1 5 (4) 87 Al Mohallab (FR) 59.5 TT K McLaughlin Richard Hills
4th 0.75 1 (2) 93 Dehoush (USA) 62.0 A Smith Gary Hind
5th 1.25 13 (12) 75 Janadel (IRE) 54.0 P1 TT K McLaughlin Kerrin McEvoy
6th 1.75 11 (11) 79 Falcon Hill (GB) 56.0 M Johnston Willie Ryan
7th 1.25 7 (1) 80 Indian Dreamer (IRE) 56.5 V TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
8th 0.25 12 (8) 78 Takes Tutu (USA) 55.5 B M Johnston Daragh O'Donohoe
9th 1.5 6 (10) 80 Fatek (IRE) 56.5 R Simpson John Stack
10th 0.5 2 (5) 91 Crystal Magician (GB) 61.5 TT P Rudkin Wayne Smith
11th 2 3 (13) 90 Bold Demand (GB) 61.0 R Alford Seamus O'Gorman
12th Sh 9 (14) 80 Rayyaan (IRE) 56.5 TT E Charpy Richard Mullen
13th 0.25 15 (6) 65 Ocean Star (GB) 51.0 CP M Al Kurdi Sebastian Hamel
14th 1.25 4 (9) 90 My Raggedy Man (GB) 61.0 S Seemar John Carroll

Overweights

Mr Sena (ARG) (51.5), Ocean Star (GB) (51.5)

Non Runners

Delude (IRE)

Al Basti Hartog

16:00

TB - Limited Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 125,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:37:52
View Race Conditions
1st 62,500 4th 11,250 125 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 3,750
3rd 17,500 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ that have never won a race at or beyond 1600m (a8f) other than maiden, claiming, starter or handicap rated 90 and below

Allowances

Gallaash (USA) (52.5)

Jebel Ali Mile

16:30

TB - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 350,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:36:85
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 210,000 4th 17,500 350 to enter
2nd 70,000 5th 10,500 3500 to declare and start
3rd 35,000 6th 7,000
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (3) 99 Dancal (IRE) 54.0 S Seemar Kerrin McEvoy
2rd 0.75 8 (7) 101 Northern Rock (JPN) 56.0 B J Sadler Anthony Whelan
3rd Hd 3 (4) 105 Curule (USA) 56.0 K McLaughlin Anthony McGlone
4th 1 6 (5) 97 Marhoob (USA) 56.0 TT K McLaughlin William Supple
5th 1.75 7 (9) 100 Muthaaber (GB) 56.0 P K McLaughlin Richard Hills
6th 3.25 9 (2) 91 Pacino (GB) 56.0 B1 TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
7th 4.5 11 (10) 102 Raheibb (IRE) 56.0 A Smith Gary Hind
8th 3.25 12 (8) 106 Trademark (SAF) 56.0 S Seemar Wayne Smith
9th 0.5 13 (11) 93 Walmooh (GB) 56.0 B A Smith Paul Smith
10th 5 5 (14) 100 Mahfooth (USA) 56.0 R Alford Willie Ryan
11th 6.5 1 (1) 100 Calcutta (GB) 56.0 P Rudkin John Carroll
12th 5 2 (6) 93 Clod Ber Junior (BRZ) 56.0 B- TT A Selvaratnam Sebastian Hamel

Al Shafar Group Of Companies

17:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:11:45
View Race Conditions
1st 40,000 4th 7,200 80 to enter
2nd 19,200 5th 2,400
3rd 11,200 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 55-85

Allowances

Saabrin (GB) (54.5)