Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, 27 November 2003

The Zakhir

19:00

PA - Conditions

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:06:80
View Race Conditions
1st 19,500 4th 1,500 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 0
3rd 3,000 6th 0
For 4yo+

The Khor Fakan

19:30

TB - Maiden

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:54:56
View Race Conditions
1st 16,250 4th 1,250 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 0
3rd 2,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (3) 50 Pfennig (GB) 58.5 R Simpson Trevor Naughton ( 4.5 kgs)
2rd 1.75 2 (2) 52 Pride Of Dubai (USA) 58.5 A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson
3rd 1.25 8 (8) 50 Nissr Al Jazira (IRE) 56.0 M Kettle Robert Burke
4th 0.5 9 (5) NOR Rhythmical Road (USA) 56.0 P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
5th 5.25 11 (1) 47 Keep (USA) 54.0 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
6th 3.5 5 (9) NOR Appermont (GB) 56.0 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
7th Sh 10 (10) NOR Soalook (USA) 56.0 E Charpy Seb Sanders
8th 0.75 3 (7) 52 Soltaat (GB) 58.5 A Smith Paul Smith
9th 2.75 7 (6) NOR Major Dalton (USA) 56.0 B1 S Seemar Anthony Whelan
10th 0.5 6 (4) NOR Asil Al Kuwait (JPN) 56.0 B TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
11th 4.75 4 (11) NOR Antero (USA) 56.0 P Rudkin William Supple

Allowances

Pfennig (GB) (54.0)

The Al Rams

20:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:38:87
View Race Conditions
1st 22,750 4th 1,750 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 0
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 60-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (9) 83 Nooshman (USA) 60.0 B TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
2rd 0.75 5 (10) 80 Cherry Pickings (USA) 59.0 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
3rd 4.5 10 (3) 70 Tangram (IRE) 54.5 P Rudkin Dominic Fox ( 2.5 kgs)
4th 2.25 9 (12) 70 Ocean Of Storms (IRE) 54.5 TT C Wroe Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 1 12 (6) 64 Dulcet Spear (GB) 51.5 A Al Rayhi William Cahill
6th 0.75 2 (1) 86 Al Mohallab (FR) 61.5 P D Watson Richard Mullen
7th 1.25 7 (11) 75 Monjez (IRE) 56.5 B- TT M Al Mheiri Patrick Dobbs
8th Sh 1 (5) 87 B Major (IRE) 62.0 S Seemar Ryan Moore
9th 10 6 (2) 80 Class Leader (USA) 59.0 B- P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
10th Dist 11 (7) 67 Naughty Nell (GB) 53.0 P Brette Brett Doyle
11th Dist 8 (4) 70 Mr Fear (ARG) 54.5 B TT E Charpy William Supple
12th Dist 4 (8) 82 Expect (USA) 59.5 TT D Watson Michael Hussey

Overweights

Naughty Nell (GB) (54.0)

Allowances

Tangram (IRE) (52.0)

The Masfoot

20:30

TB - Maiden

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:55:33
View Race Conditions
1st 16,250 4th 1,250 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 0
3rd 2,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+

The Masafi

21:00

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:08:16
View Race Conditions
1st 22,750 4th 1,750 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 0
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 65-90

Overweights

Avionic (IRE) (51.5)

The Flaj Al Mualla

21:30

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:35:86
View Race Conditions
1st 16,250 4th 1,250 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 0
3rd 2,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 40-65

Allowances

Tell Them All (GB) (51.0)