Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 28 November 2003

Commercial Bank Of Dubai

14:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:35:87
View Race Conditions
1st 40,000 4th 7,200 80 to enter
2nd 19,200 5th 2,400
3rd 11,200 6th 0
For 4yo+ For horses rated 70-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (5) 72 Kaolino (FR) 50.0 G Duffield Paul Hanagan
2rd 8 5 (4) 80 Jawad Al Kheir (FR) 52.0 B TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
3rd 0.75 12 (3) 72 Vising (US) 50.0 M Al Kurdi Chris Avery
4th 7 1 (9) 95 Mushaagib (US) 58.5 B M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
5th 1.25 6 (7) 78 Mash Hoor (FR) 51.0 B TT J Frazier Michael Hussey
6th 3.25 11 (1) 72 Virikis (US) 50.0 V- S Seemar Craig Arnold
7th 0.25 8 (2) 75 Fine Fellow (US) 50.0 V D Watson Dominic Fox ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 4.25 7 (10) 77 Eldjani (GB) 50.5 B TT M Al Kurdi John Panas
9th 8 3 (8) 90 Danidor (FR) 56.5 V TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
10th 0.5 4 (12) 88 Kahzo (FR) 55.5 J Smart Richard Mullen
11th 10 10 (6) 75 Nedjam Lotois (FR) 50.0 B J Frazier William Cahill
12th Dist 2 (11) 95 Sousoff (FR) 58.5 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman

Overweights

Jawad Al Kheir (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Fine Fellow (US) (47.5)

Al Shafar Group Of Companies

15:00

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 55,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:26:87
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH bred 2yo+ & SH bred 3yo+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (11) 62 Benkram (GB) 57.0 A Smith Paul Smith
2rd 2.25 1 (4) 50 Albadou (GB) 57.0 TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
3rd 0.25 3 (5) 52 Ballet (ARG) 57.0 V1 B- TT M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
4th 1.25 11 (12) 64 Bo Bid (USA) 56.5 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
5th 0.25 16 (10) NOR Ocean Song (USA) 56.5 V TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
6th Sh 6 (15) 68 Nazeeh (USA) 57.0 V TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
7th 2.25 9 (1) 55 Aazim (USA) 56.5 A M Al Tamimi Gaven Birrer
8th 2 2 (6) 58 Attentive (IRE) 57.0 S Seemar Ryan Moore
9th 0.5 10 (3) 50 Alton (USA) 56.5 P Rudkin Dominic Fox ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 5.25 15 (13) 72 Moarban (IRE) 56.5 TT A Smith Eric Vanreybrouck
11th 5.5 14 (8) NOR Mister Dickens (USA) 56.5 A Selvaratnam Brett Doyle
12th 1.75 5 (7) 40 Instinto (ARG) 57.0 TT M Kettle Robert Burke
13th 6 12 (2) 72 Calmant (USA) 56.5 P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
14th 0.5 13 (9) 76 Khabir (USA) 56.5 V1 B- D Watson William Supple
15th 1.25 8 (16) 30 Red Astaire (NZ) 57.0 B A M Al Tamimi Chris Avery
16th Dist 7 (14) 53 Peladito (ARG) 57.0 E Charpy Seb Sanders

Allowances

Alton (USA) (54.0)

Non Runners

Provident (USA)

Gems

15:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:11:86
View Race Conditions
1st 37,500 4th 6,750 75 to enter
2nd 18,000 5th 2,250
3rd 10,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 45-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (6) 62 Desert Whisper (GB) 56.5 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
2rd 5.25 1 (10) 74 Saabrin (GB) 62.0 A Smith Eric Vanreybrouck
3rd 1.5 6 (7) 68 Mr Sena (ARG) 59.5 S Seemar Anthony Whelan
4th Sh 3 (9) 70 Official Flame (USA) 60.5 B1 V- D Watson Richard Mullen
5th Hd 8 (13) 65 Flower State (GB) 58.0 TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
6th 6 10 (8) 65 Qixl (NZ) 58.0 P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
7th 0.75 5 (5) 68 Junction Line (GB) 59.5 B TT M Al Mheiri Michael Hussey
8th 0.5 4 (1) 70 Outpoker (USA) 60.5 B1 P Rudkin Seb Sanders
9th 0.25 7 (12) 65 Better Mix (USA) 58.0 B V- TT M Al Mheiri Patrick Dobbs
10th 2.5 15 (3) 58 Morshid (USA) 55.0 A Smith Trevor Naughton ( 4.5 kgs)
11th 1.75 16 (4) 55 Mootafayill (USA) 53.5 V1 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer
12th Ns 13 (2) 62 Rhipsaw (USA) 56.5 TT E Charpy William Supple
13th 0.25 2 (16) 72 Raging Creek (USA) 61.0 TT A Smith Paul Smith
14th 2 11 (11) 63 Quick Flash (ARG) 57.0 M Kettle Robert Burke
15th Sh 14 (15) 61 Moonis (GB) 56.0 TT C Wroe Daragh O'Donohoe
16th 2.5 9 (14) 65 Outlaw (GB) 58.0 M Al Kurdi Brett Doyle

Allowances

Morshid (USA) (52.5)

National Bank Of Dubai

16:00

TB - Conditions

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:11:20
View Race Conditions
1st 50,000 4th 9,000 100 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,000
3rd 14,000 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+

Shadwell

16:30

TB - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Dirt

AED 150,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:16:75
View Race Conditions
1st 75,000 4th 13,500 150 to enter
2nd 36,000 5th 4,500
3rd 21,000 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+

Al Shafar Group Of Companies

17:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:38:81
View Race Conditions
1st 35,000 4th 6,300 70 to enter
2nd 16,800 5th 2,100
3rd 9,800 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 40-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (13) 68 Media Story (USA) 61.0 V TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
2rd 0.5 7 (11) 64 Yiflan (USA) 59.0 TT E Charpy Seb Sanders
3rd 2.25 12 (14) 54 Early Assault (AUS) 54.5 M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
4th 3.5 14 (1) 50 Flying Springbok (AUS) 52.5 S Seemar Ryan Moore
5th 1.75 6 (12) 64 Umm Al Qawain Star (USA) 59.0 P- M Kettle Robert Burke
6th 0.5 1 (10) 70 Mumari (USA) 62.0 TT E Charpy William Supple
7th 0.25 15 (5) 50 Sudden Squall (USA) 52.5 A Al Rayhi Lukas Bester
8th 0.25 8 (9) 62 Muwassi (GB) 58.0 B TT E Charpy Sebastien Castellier
9th 0.75 11 (3) 57 Explosivo (BRZ) 56.0 P Rudkin Dominic Fox ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 1.75 10 (6) 58 Mythical Jinks (USA) 56.5 V A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
11th 2 4 (4) 65 My Pleasure (GB) 59.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
12th 0.25 16 (7) 48 Siglo (ARG) 52.0 V- A Selvaratnam Gaven Birrer
13th 1.75 3 (2) 65 Mostabshir (IRE) 59.5 P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
14th 0.75 9 (16) 62 Ocean Star (GB) 58.0 CP M Al Kurdi Brett Doyle
15th 4.25 13 (15) 57 Restructured (USA) 54.5 M Al Mheiri Michael Hussey
16th 1.5 5 (8) 64 Algunnaas (GB) 59.0 A Smith Trevor Naughton ( 4.5 kgs)

Overweights

Siglo (ARG) (52.5)

Allowances

Algunnaas (GB) (54.5), Explosivo (BRZ) (53.5)