Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, 08 January 2004

Al Saad Mazrat Al Ruwayah

19:00

PA - Group 2

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 150,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:46:91
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 97,500 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 0
3rd 15,000 6th 0
For 5yo+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (7) 104 Kaolino (FR) 55.5 G Duffield Paul Hanagan
2rd 1.75 8 (2) 113 Velte (US) 55.5 TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
3rd 5.25 6 (3) 112 Khoutoubia (FR) 55.5 V A Smith Kieren Fallon
4th 1.5 7 (6) 121 Stellaar (US) 55.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
5th 2.75 10 (5) 84 Ashaaya D'Aroco (FR) 53.5 L Carter Jr Brett Doyle
6th 1.25 1 (8) 118 Bopp Moon (GB) 58.5 B D Watson Richard Hills
7th 7 2 (9) 100 Al Reef (FR) 55.5 V TT J Frazier Michael Hussey
8th 6.75 9 (4) 68 Vising (US) 55.5 M Al Kurdi Hemant Ramlugaan
9th 9 3 (10) 115 Bengalant (GB) 55.5 TT G Duffield William Supple
10th 4 4 (1) 75 Dormanor (FR) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Richard Mullen

Overweights

Ashaaya D'Aroco (FR) (54.0)

Al Qassmia

19:30

PA - Amateur Rider Conditions

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:23:78
View Race Conditions
1st 16,250 4th 1,250 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 0
3rd 2,500 6th 0
For 5yo+ to be ridden by Amateur Riders licensed by the Emirates Racing Association

Ain Khat

20::0

TB - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:12:17
View Race Conditions
1st 19,500 4th 1,500 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 0
3rd 3,000 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+

Overweights

Najmati (GB) (54.0)

Non Runners

Mister Dickens (USA)

Misheirif

20:30

TB - Limited Conditions

1300M(a6.5F) - Dirt

AED 42,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:19:56
View Race Conditions
1st 27,300 4th 2,100 42 to enter
2nd 8,400 5th 0
3rd 4,200 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ that have not won a race other than maiden, claiming or race restricted to horses rated 80 and below
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (4) 58 Francal (FR) 58.5 B TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
2rd Ns 2 (6) 75 Nazeeh (USA) 61.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
3rd 1.5 1 (2) 70 Mannjam (USA) 61.5 A Smith Kieren Fallon
4th 3.25 4 (3) 62 Kashmor (USA) 58.5 A Smith Paul Smith
5th 5.5 5 (1) NOR Lord Told (ARG) 58.5 B R Simpson Robert Burke
6th 2.75 6 (5) NOR Subaltern (USA) 58.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind

Miraisheed

21:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 27,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:38:58
View Race Conditions
1st 17,550 4th 1,350 27 to enter
2nd 5,400 5th 0
3rd 2,700 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 45-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (16) 52 Majaarat (IRE) 52.0 B P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
2rd 1.75 5 (1) 72 Outsmarted (USA) 61.0 V TT D Watson Richard Mullen
3rd 1 1 (6) 74 Asood (GB) 62.0 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
4th 1.5 7 (5) 68 Modrik (USA) 59.5 TT E Charpy Richard Hills
5th Hd 10 (13) 64 Better Mix (USA) 57.5 B TT M Al Mheiri Michael Hussey
6th 0.5 3 (2) 73 Kulachi (IRE) 61.5 A Smith Kieren Fallon
7th 3.5 14 (10) 55 Attlee (USA) 53.5 TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
8th 0.25 11 (4) 63 Al Hasim (FR) 57.0 J Frazier Ryan Moore
9th 1.5 4 (11) 73 Mr Spa (ARG) 61.5 A Smith Trevor Naughton ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 0.5 13 (7) 58 Holy Pole (USA) 55.0 C Wroe Daragh O'Donohoe
11th 4.5 8 (8) 68 Mumari (USA) 59.5 TT E Charpy William Supple
12th 0.75 2 (3) 73 Harnour (GB) 61.5 A Smith Paul Smith
13th 2 6 (15) 70 Saladim (IRE) 60.5 A Smith Eric Vanreybrouck
14th 3.5 15 (9) 55 Bo'Ortchou (FR) 53.5 M Kettle Robert Burke
15th 2.75 12 (14) 63 Sheringham (USA) 57.0 E Charpy Seb Sanders
16th 15 9 (12) 65 Bold Enjoyment (USA) 58.0 BP1 B- TT A Al Rayhi Chris Taylor

Allowances

Mr Spa (ARG) (58.5)

Coolmoore Stud

21:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 50,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:11:78
View Race Conditions
1st 32,500 4th 2,500 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0
3rd 5,000 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 65-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (2) 89 Bold Demand (GB) 59.5 R Alford Brett Doyle
2rd 0.5 1 (4) 95 San Salvador (USA) 62.0 B TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
3rd 2.75 4 (1) 74 Medraar (GB) 52.5 P Rudkin William Supple
4th 2.25 3 (3) 77 Indian Dreamer (IRE) 54.0 V TT E Charpy Seb Sanders

Overweights

Indian Dreamer (IRE) (54.5)

Al Seeniyah

22:00

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Dirt

AED 27,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:33:70
View Race Conditions
1st 17,550 4th 1,350 27 to enter
2nd 5,400 5th 0
3rd 2,700 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 50-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (2) 70 Hobb Alwahtan (GB) 58.0 V D Watson Richard Mullen
2rd 5.5 16 (3) 54 Maxim (ARG) 51.0 TT D Watson Michael Hussey
3rd 2.75 1 (9) 75 Kriskova (USA) 60.0 B E Charpy Seb Sanders
4th 0.25 14 (6) 58 Tanusius (GB) 52.5 B TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
5th 1.25 11 (7) 65 Ragsat Alsharq (USA) 55.5 CP A Smith Kieren Fallon
6th 0.25 10 (1) 65 Khitaam (IRE) 55.5 S Seemar Richard Hills
7th 1.25 5 (12) 72 Monjez (IRE) 58.5 B TT M Al Mheiri William Lee ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1.25 7 (14) 69 Classicist (USA) 57.5 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer
9th 2 9 (11) 65 Jasmim Da Noite (BRZ) 55.5 V1 B- A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson
10th 8 4 (16) 73 Zaajel (IRE) 59.0 P1 E Charpy William Supple
11th 4.5 12 (15) 62 Riordan (USA) 54.0 B M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
12th 13 2 (5) 75 Night Prey (USA) 60.0 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
13th 1.5 8 (13) 67 Avionic (IRE) 56.5 S Seemar Anthony Whelan
14th 14 13 (4) 60 Sphinxy (USA) 53.0 P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
RF 15 (10) 54 Mambrino (USA) 51.0 B TT M Al Darmaki Chris Avery

Overweights

Tanusius (GB) (53.0)

Allowances

Monjez (IRE) (55.5)

Non Runners

Fatek (IRE)