Race Results

Sharjah Longines Racecourse, Friday, 09 April 2004

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

14:30

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 21,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:19:80 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 10,500 4th 1,890 21 to enter
2nd 5,040 5th 630
3rd 2,940 6th 0
For 4yo+ bred in the United Arab Emirates
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (7) 35 Ajazz (AE) 56.0 J Peromingo David Hayse
2rd 0.75 15 (8) 39 Hazinah (AE) 53.0 G Duffield Gary Hind
3rd 2.25 3 (6) 34 Dormane Ghantoot (AE) 56.0 J Smart Richard Mullen
4th 1.75 12 (3) 30 Nahab (AE) 55.0 B J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
5th 5 7 (13) 23 Nader (AE) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
6th 1.5 8 (14) 28 Jap Amber (AE) 55.0 R Simpson John Panas
7th 1.25 10 (15) NOR Mellow (AE) 55.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
8th 1.5 5 (9) 18 Jap Aneef (AE) 56.0 B A M Al Tamimi Lukas Bester
9th 3.75 4 (1) 15 Ikaab (AE) 56.0 M Al Darmaki Hemant Ramlugaan
10th 3.5 14 (12) 23 Ws Gora (AE) 54.0 B A Al Rayhi Chris Taylor
11th 4.25 11 (2) NOR Muwathib (AE) 55.0 J Bittar Anthony Whelan
12th 2 6 (10) 10 Jarie (AE) 56.0 B J Salman Mary Williamson
13th 1.75 9 (5) NOR Kafu (AE) 55.0 R Simpson Craig Arnold
14th 1.25 13 (11) 10 Taeaf (AE) 55.0 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer

Allowances

Nader (AE) (51.5)

Non Runners

Dar El Salam (AE)

Edam

15:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:11:00 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 0-50

Allowances

Classic Spirit (USA) (53.5)

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club

15:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:19:00 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 0-52. 5yo+ rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (9) 43 Charh (GB) 55.5 CP E Charpy Richard Mullen
2rd 1.5 16 (3) 25 Stokes Bay (US) 50.0 A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
3rd 2.25 13 (4) 30 Cr Princecharming (US) 50.0 M Al Mheiri Lukas Bester
4th 1.75 14 (12) 30 Djemba Djemba (US) 50.0 M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 1.25 10 (1) 40 Wfa Lancer (GB) 54.0 V A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson
6th Hd 8 (13) 40 Quiton Fortune (US) 54.0 B TT M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
7th 0.25 2 (8) 50 Millenium Du Pouy (FR) 58.0 BP1 P- E Charpy David Hayse
8th 2 9 (10) 40 Roman Warrior (US) 54.0 B S Seemar Hemant Ramlugaan
9th 0.75 1 (11) 50 Vissudd (US) 58.5 V B- TT S Seemar Gaven Birrer
10th 2.75 4 (6) 45 Home Bird (US) 56.5 V TT S Seemar Craig Arnold
11th 1.75 11 (5) 37 Jacky De Carrere (FR) 53.0 B A M Al Tamimi John Panas
12th 4 15 (2) 25 Fazza (FR) 50.0 BP TT P Rudkin Wayne Mason
13th 5.5 12 (16) 32 Cr Hercules (US) 50.5 S Deeb Abdul Sattar
14th 1.25 5 (15) 45 Jolie Du Cassou (FR) 56.5 S Deeb Chris Avery
15th 4 7 (7) 40 Arkadya (FR) 54.0 B- J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
16th 6.5 3 (14) 45 Guetlatou (FR) 56.5 E Charpy Anthony Whelan

Overweights

Cr Princecharming (US) (51.0), Djemba Djemba (US) (51.5)

Allowances

Stokes Bay (US) (45.5)

Sameer Al Mahmood & Sons

16:00

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:08:10 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 0-50

Allowances

Gamar Beynoona (GB) (55.5)

Almarwan General Contracting Co

16:30

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:20:70 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For 4yo+ bred in the United Arab Emirates For 4yo rated 0-56. 5yo+ rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (7) 48 Abusamra (GB) 58.0 B G Duffield Richard Mullen
2rd 4 4 (3) 40 Lordman De Blaziet (FR) 54.0 B M Al Kurdi Gary Hind
3rd 9 5 (5) 40 Vixid (US) 54.0 B R Simpson John Panas
4th 3.75 7 (8) 35 Pagoda Point (GB) 52.0 CP TT E Charpy David Hayse
5th 4 1 (4) 50 Simbad (RU) 58.5 P A Selvaratnam Anthony Whelan
6th 8.5 6 (10) 45 Pony Expres Hipolyte (FR) 53.5 B M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
7th Dist 10 (1) 26 Verdi (DE) 50.0 M Al Darmaki Chris Avery
8th Dist 8 (2) 25 Junior Del Saul (FR) 50.0 V S Deeb Craig Arnold
9th Dist 9 (6) 20 Sam Lotois (FR) 50.0 B S Deeb Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
10th Dist 3 (9) 47 Kent Du Cassou (FR) 57.5 B S Seemar Gaven Birrer

Allowances

Sam Lotois (FR) (45.5)

HH The Ruler Of Sharjah Al Shafar Group Of Companies Emirates Horse Breeders Society Trophy

17:00

PA - AE Bred Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:01:60 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
For 4yo+ bred in the United Arab Emirates For 4yo rated 0-55. 5yo+ rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (7) 50 Carat (AE) 58.5 R Simpson Gary Hind
2rd 1.25 5 (1) 28 Af Masiogh (AE) 50.0 B A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
3rd 2.75 6 (4) 15 Jap Mutheer (AE) 50.0 R Simpson John Panas
4th 5 2 (6) 55 Zamhareer (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Lukas Bester
5th 1 3 (3) 48 Muwasell (AE) 58.0 B J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
6th Dist 4 (5) 40 Alreyam (AE) 52.0 B- E Charpy Richard Mullen

Allowances

Af Masiogh (AE) (45.5)

Non Runners

Rayyah (AE)