Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Saturday, 17 January 2004

Tarif

19:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 27,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:36:11
View Race Conditions
1st 17,550 4th 1,350 27 to enter
2nd 5,400 5th 0
3rd 2,700 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 58-83. 5yo+ rated 50-75

Al Dhaid

19:30

TB - Amateur Riders Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 27,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:55:44
View Race Conditions
1st 17,550 4th 1,350 27 to enter
2nd 5,400 5th 0
3rd 2,700 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ to be ridden by Amateur Riders licensed by the Emirates Racing Association For horses rated 45-70

Awaffi

20:00

TB - Maiden

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:46:21
View Race Conditions
1st 19,500 4th 1,500 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 0
3rd 3,000 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+

Non Runners

Tez Heleeny (FR)

Al Bustan

20:30

TB - Handicap

1300M(a6.5F) - Dirt

AED 20,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:19:86
View Race Conditions
1st 13,000 4th 1,000 20 to enter
2nd 4,000 5th 0
3rd 2,000 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 20-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (9) 45 Nantucket (IRE) 56.0 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
2rd 1.25 10 (1) 42 Makasseb (GB) 54.5 A Smith Kieren Fallon
3rd 3 6 (8) 45 Keep (USA) 56.0 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
4th Hd 4 (11) 48 Lord Of Moray (USA) 57.5 BP P Brette William Lee ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 1.25 1 (12) 50 Alton (USA) 58.0 P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
6th 0.75 2 (10) 50 Bo'Ortchou (FR) 58.0 M Kettle Robert Burke
7th 1.25 9 (5) 42 Dolbear (USA) 54.5 B A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson
8th 6.25 5 (4) 47 Littleton Gandalf (IRE) 57.0 M Al Mheiri Brett Doyle
9th 1.75 13 (7) 40 Japon (ARG) 53.5 BP M Al Mheiri Chris Avery
10th 1.5 3 (13) 50 Regal Chad (USA) 58.0 V1 TT D Watson William Supple
11th 16 11 (2) 40 Celtic Flight (USA) 53.5 B TT D Watson Richard Mullen
12th Dist 8 (6) 45 Sorcerer's Wit (USA) 56.0 B TT R Simpson Gary Hind

Overweights

Makasseb (GB) (55.0)

Allowances

Lord Of Moray (USA) (54.5)

Non Runners

Group Captain (USA)

Khur Kalba

21:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 27,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:25:38
View Race Conditions
1st 17,550 4th 1,350 27 to enter
2nd 5,400 5th 0
3rd 2,700 6th 0
For NH brd 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 40-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (6) 53 Muwassi (GB) 54.5 CP TT E Charpy Richard Hills
2rd 2 6 (9) 60 Morshid (USA) 57.5 A Smith Kieren Fallon
3rd 6 4 (11) 64 Binsina (GB) 59.5 A Smith Paul Smith
4th Hd 10 (3) 50 Corrupt (BRZ) 53.0 V A Selvaratnam Michael Hussey
5th 2 7 (2) 57 Palomar (BRZ) 56.5 TT A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson
6th 2 3 (8) 65 Luzern (GB) 60.0 TT C Wroe Trevor Naughton ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 2.25 8 (1) 54 Ocean Song (USA) 55.0 BP TT A Al Rayhi Richard Mullen
8th 4 5 (12) 62 Convex (USA) 58.5 B1 C Wroe Ryan Moore
9th 0.75 1 (5) 69 Ocean Star (GB) 62.0 CP M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
10th 3.5 11 (4) 50 Lord Told (ARG) 53.0 B R Simpson Gary Hind
11th 6.75 2 (10) 68 Tangram (IRE) 61.5 P Rudkin Paul Hanagan
12th 5.75 12 (7) 43 Al Andaleeb (NZ) 51.0 M Kettle Robert Burke

Overweights

Lord Told (ARG) (54.0)

Allowances

Luzern (GB) (57.0)

Khor Al Baydha

21:30

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 20,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:07:81
View Race Conditions
1st 13,000 4th 1,000 20 to enter
2nd 4,000 5th 0
3rd 2,000 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo+ & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 25-50

Overweights

School Spirit (USA) (51.5)