Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, 25 November 2004

Bur Dubai

19:00

PA - Handicap

1300M(a6.5F) - Dirt

AED 27,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:30:56
View Race Conditions
1st 17,550 4th 1,350 27 to enter
2nd 5,400 5th 0
3rd 2,700 6th 0
For 4yo+ For horses rated 55-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (6) 65 Quick Reply (US) 54.0 V S Seemar Ryan Moore
2rd 3.25 9 (9) 62 Millennium Storm (US) 52.5 V M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
3rd Nk 5 (13) 72 Al Kesbe (FR) 57.0 G Duffield William Supple
4th 1.25 4 (1) 73 Jawad Al Kheir (FR) 57.5 B TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
5th 1.25 8 (3) 65 Winner Du Causse (FR) 54.0 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
6th 6.75 11 (10) 60 Juven Moon (FR) 51.5 TT- D Selvaratnam Wayne Mason
7th Hd 6 (12) 67 Basilic De Ghazal (FR) 55.0 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
8th 3.75 3 (7) 75 Djaiman De Leyre (FR) 58.5 V1 TT L Carter Jr Gary Hind
9th 1 12 (4) 60 Treasure Trove (US) 51.5 B- TT- A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 14 13 (8) 55 Valet Man (US) 50.0 B2 TT S Seemar Craig Arnold
11th 1.25 2 (5) 75 Croixnoire (US) 58.5 B2 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
12th 8 10 (2) 62 Virikis (US) 52.5 B- S Seemar Michael Hussey
13th 1.25 1 (11) 75 Al Tareek (GB) 58.5 B1 P Rudkin Michael Fenton

Overweights

Valet Man (US) (50.5)

Allowances

Treasure Trove (US) (47.0)

Umm Suqueim

19:30

TB - Handicap

1500M(a7.5F) - Dirt

AED 26,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:33:50
View Race Conditions
1st 16,900 4th 1,300 26 to enter
2nd 5,200 5th 0
3rd 2,600 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 35-65

Allowances

Luzern (GB) (54.5)

Al Wasl

20:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 42,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:27:04
View Race Conditions
1st 27,300 4th 2,100 42 to enter
2nd 8,400 5th 0
3rd 4,200 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 50-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (10) 70 Muwassi (GB) 60.0 CP TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
2rd Nk 4 (3) 74 Delude (IRE) 61.5 M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
3rd 1.75 1 (8) 75 Egyptian (USA) 62.0 V- R Bouresly Gary Hind
4th 2 14 (12) 60 Mythical Jinks (USA) 55.0 V A Selvaratnam Stanley Chin
5th Nk 3 (1) 75 Kulachi (IRE) 62.0 TT M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
6th 2.25 10 (13) 68 Mannjam (USA) 59.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
7th Nk 12 (2) 66 Mawwal (GB) 58.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
8th Ns 6 (14) 72 Rumpold (GB) 60.5 BP TT A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
9th 1.75 9 (7) 69 Mr Sena (ARG) 59.5 V2 B- S Seemar Warren O'Connor
10th 0.5 11 (4) 68 Next Knight (USA) 59.0 B TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
11th 2 13 (9) 62 Mr Pop Idol (GB) 56.0 V TT S Seemar Michael Fenton
12th 0.75 5 (6) 72 Mr Magistrate (AUS) 60.5 B2 V- M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
13th 4.25 15 (5) 50 Absolut Black (NZ) 51.0 A Selvaratnam Chris Avery
14th 1.75 2 (11) 76 Emtilaak (GB) 62.0 P Rudkin William Supple

Allowances

Rumpold (GB) (56.0)

Al Aweer

20:30

TB - Handicap

1100M(a5.5F) - Dirt

AED 50,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:06:22
View Race Conditions
1st 32,500 4th 2,500 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0
3rd 5,000 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 60-90

Non Runners

Mawaheb (USA)

Jumeirah

21:00

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 50,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:05:85 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 32,500 4th 2,500 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 0
3rd 5,000 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 70-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (8) 75 Albadou (GB) 52.0 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer
2rd 2.75 6 (11) 89 Afghan (USA) 58.5 B M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
3rd 4.75 1 (13) 93 Sydenham (USA) 60.0 M Al Mheiri Stanley Chin
4th 2.75 13 (4) 73 Fight (USA) 51.0 TT M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
5th 2.5 14 (10) 70 Valdancer (IRE) 51.0 TT P Rudkin Dean Mernagh
6th 2.5 11 (2) 78 Dubai Vision (FR) 53.5 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs
7th 1.75 3 (6) 91 Opportunist (IRE) 59.5 V TT D Watson William Supple
8th 7 8 (1) 85 Channel Four (USA) 56.5 V- TT S Seemar Gary Hind
9th 4.5 2 (5) 93 Tangeriano (ARG) 60.0 S Seemar Ryan Moore
10th Nk 9 (7) 82 Kriskova (USA) 55.0 B E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
11th Shd 7 (9) 88 Litigado (ARG) 58.0 BP1 P Rudkin Michael Fenton
12th 0.5 4 (12) 90 Kundooz (GB) 59.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
13th Dist 10 (3) 80 Inchlonaig (GB) 54.5 R Simpson John Panas
14th Dist 5 (14) 90 River's Curtain (USA) 59.0 B2 R Simpson David Hayse

Overweights

Dubai Vision (FR) (54.0), Albadou (GB) (52.5)

Oud Metha

21:30

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 26,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:54:40
View Race Conditions
1st 16,900 4th 1,300 26 to enter
2nd 5,200 5th 0
3rd 2,600 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 40-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (11) 56 Early Assault (AUS) 56.0 TT D Watson William Supple
2rd 1.75 1 (7) 65 Classicist (USA) 60.0 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer
3rd Hd 9 (14) 54 Rich Pickins (USA) 55.0 TT M Al Mheiri Stanley Chin
4th 2.5 17 (12) 45 Indicant (JPN) 51.0 B- D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
5th 3.25 11 (15) 52 Potro Celoso (ARG) 54.0 B D Watson Patrick Dobbs
6th 3.75 6 (13) 55 Dawaarr (IRE) 55.5 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
7th 0.5 16 (10) 45 Sudden Squall (USA) 51.0 B- A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
8th Shd 13 (5) 50 Night Prey (USA) 53.0 V- TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
9th 2.25 14 (6) 50 Umm Al Qawain Star (USA) 53.0 M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 0.75 3 (4) 60 Western Commander (USA) 57.5 V- TT S Seemar Trevor Naughton ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 16 10 (2) 53 Holy Pole (USA) 54.5 C Wroe John Bramhill
12th 2 4 (16) 58 Bitter Chill (USA) 57.0 V1 TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
13th 2.75 12 (3) 50 Maroc (BRZ) 53.0 D Watson Michael Hussey
14th 2.5 15 (9) 45 Corrupt (BRZ) 51.0 V P Rudkin Dean Mernagh
15th Hd 8 (1) 55 Temeraire (USA) 55.5 M Al Kurdi Derek Stamp ( 4.5 kgs)

Allowances

Sudden Squall (USA) (47.5), Western Commander (USA) (54.5), Temeraire (USA) (51.0)