Race Results

Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club, Friday, 11 March 2005

Race 1

14:30

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 21,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:18:40 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 10,500 4th 1,890 21 to enter
2nd 5,040 5th 630
3rd 2,940 6th 0
For 4yo+ bred in the United Arab Emirates
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (4) 25 Af Intidab (AE) 53.0 G Duffield William Supple
2rd 0.5 2 (3) 30 Nahab (AE) 56.0 B TT J Bittar Ryan Moore
3rd 1.25 9 (7) 37 Hazinah (AE) 54.0 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
4th 1.25 3 (14) 20 Af Daffaq (AE) 55.0 V1 D Watson Ahmed Al Dubaili ( 4.5 kgs)
5th 1.5 16 (2) NOR Sheela Ghantoot (AE) 53.0 M Al Mheiri Francisco Da Silva
6th 1.25 1 (1) 25 Dayan (AE) 56.0 B J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
7th 1.25 15 (16) 25 Ras Al Khaimah (AE) 53.0 V1 B- A Selvaratnam Chris Avery
8th 2.25 12 (6) NOR As Tamani (AE) 53.0 B1 J Peromingo Tadhg O'Shea
9th Hd 8 (9) NOR Eneidah (AE) 54.0 L Carter Jr David Hayse
10th 2.75 14 (10) 30 Raa Kesah (AE) 53.0 B S Al Ketbi Gary Hind
11th 1.5 5 (5) NOR Naffaa (AE) 55.0 L Carter Jr Richard Mullen
12th 2.25 10 (13) 25 Salalah Ghantoot (AE) 54.0 M Al Darmaki Hemant Ramlugaan
13th 5.5 13 (11) NOR Iydia Al Zuber (AE) 53.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
14th 15 6 (15) NOR Omren Tawil (AE) 55.0 B Al Ketbi William Hollick
15th 12 7 (8) NOR Rs Kadeen (AE) 55.0 M Al Darmaki Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)

Allowances

Af Daffaq (AE) (51.5), Rs Kadeen (AE) (50.5)

Race 2

15:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:09:80 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (2) 50 Ocean Star (GB) 60.0 CP M Al Mheiri Francisco Da Silva
2rd Hd 8 (5) 45 Emdad (USA) 58.0 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
3rd 2.25 7 (7) 45 Bold Winwood (USA) 58.0 M Al Darmaki Tiago Pereira
4th Sh 1 (3) 50 Dubai Midnight (USA) 60.0 S Hawaa William Cahill
5th 0.75 17 (15) 40 Bo'Ortchou (FR) 55.5 BP- P Rudkin Hemant Ramlugaan
6th 1.5 6 (13) 47 Literator (FR) 59.0 V TT S Seemar Trevor Naughton ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.75 5 (12) 50 Western Commander (USA) 60.0 V TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
8th 0.75 2 (6) 50 Dubaian Mist (GB) 60.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
9th 1.25 3 (1) 50 Mount Joy (GB) 60.0 B2 V- A Selvaratnam Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 1.25 10 (9) 45 Myplaceoryours (USA) 58.0 S Deeb John Panas
11th Hd 9 (10) 45 Mesozoic (USA) 58.0 M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
12th 0.25 12 (4) 45 Soccer Hooligan (USA) 58.0 B S Seemar Seamus O'Gorman
13th 2.75 13 (8) 45 West Country (UAE) 58.0 V TT A Al Rayhi William Supple
14th 2.75 15 (16) 42 Live Danger (USA) 56.5 B1 CP- E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
15th 0.5 16 (14) 40 Bold Enjoyment (USA) 55.5 BP S Hawaa William Hollick
16th Dist 11 (11) 45 School Spirit (USA) 58.0 B2 P Rudkin Gary Hind

Allowances

Literator (FR) (56.0), Mount Joy (GB) (55.5)

Race 3

15:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:17:00 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 0-52. 5yo+ rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (9) 45 Laural Wood (US) 56.5 B TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
2rd Sh 2 (11) 50 Bolet De Ghazal (FR) 58.5 S Seemar Ryan Moore
3rd 1.75 10 (3) 45 Primitive Star (US) 56.5 M Al Mheiri Francisco Da Silva
4th Sh 12 (2) 45 Silverrado (US) 56.5 B J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
5th 1.75 5 (13) 50 Vega Cs (US) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
6th 1.75 7 (7) 47 Lazia Lotoise (FR) 57.5 S Deeb William Hollick
7th 1.5 14 (1) 43 Pony Expres Hipolyte (FR) 55.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
8th 1.5 16 (14) 40 Ura Vision (US) 54.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
9th 1.25 4 (15) 50 Ketchikan (FR) 58.5 B J Smart Trevor Naughton ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 1.25 15 (12) 43 Typhoon I (US) 55.5 TT J Peromingo John Panas
11th 0.25 6 (16) 48 Mansour Thabet (FR) 58.0 V D Watson Ahmed Al Dubaili ( 4.5 kgs)
12th 0.75 11 (5) 45 Quintet (FR) 56.5 V1 TT- L Carter Jr David Hayse
13th 5.75 3 (8) 50 Eben Alghali (GB) 58.5 B E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
14th 1.75 13 (4) 45 Treasure Trove (US) 56.5 TT A Al Rayhi William Supple
15th 3.25 1 (10) 50 Al Dhas (FR) 58.5 B S Al Ketbi Gary Hind
16th Sh 9 (6) 45 Naraa (US) 56.5 B1 J Bittar Chris Avery

Allowances

Vega Cs (US) (54.0), Mansour Thabet (FR) (53.5), Ketchikan (FR) (55.5)

Race 4

16:00

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:07:50 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (2) 48 Rich Pickins (USA) 59.5 TT M Al Mheiri Francisco Da Silva
2rd 2.5 14 (6) 40 Samid (ARG) 55.5 S Seemar Ted Durcan
3rd 1.75 11 (15) 45 Keep (USA) 58.0 TT D Watson William Supple
4th 0.75 13 (12) 42 Dubai Banner (USA) 56.5 TT M Al Mheiri Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
5th 0.5 12 (5) 45 Mutamadee (USA) 58.0 BP- P Rudkin Richard Mullen
6th 1.5 5 (3) 47 Night Prey (USA) 59.0 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
7th 0.75 19 (10) 40 Zahoom (USA) 55.5 R Simpson David Hayse
8th 0.25 17 (11) 40 Lord Told (ARG) 55.5 B R Simpson John Panas
9th 3 3 (1) 50 Palomar (BRZ) 60.0 TT P Rudkin Gary Hind
10th 1.75 6 (8) 46 Saleel (USA) 58.5 A Selvaratnam Tiago Pereira
11th 1.75 9 (16) 45 How To Do It (IRE) 58.0 B TT M Al Mheiri Royston Ffrench
12th 12 7 (9) 45 Bastikiya (SAF) 58.0 S Seemar Seamus O'Gorman
13th 11 16 (14) 40 Terminater (NZ) 55.5 B Al Ketbi Trevor Naughton ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 5.25 18 (13) 40 Zanatan (FR) 55.5 B Al Ketbi William Cahill
PU 15 (7) 40 Southern Partner (USA) 55.5 A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson

Allowances

Terminater (NZ) (54.5), Dubai Banner (USA) (52.0)

Race 5

16:30

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:18:70 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 12,500 4th 2,250 25 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 750
3rd 3,500 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 0-56. 5yo+ rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (13) 47 Abusamra (GB) 58.5 B G Duffield William Supple
2rd 6.5 4 (6) 45 Beguin De Piboul (FR) 57.5 B- G Duffield Richard Hills
3rd 5.75 2 (14) 47 Al Qanas (FR) 58.5 V TT S Al Ketbi Gary Hind
4th 2 5 (8) 45 Maymoune (FR) 57.5 V TT M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
5th 6.25 9 (10) 37 Roman Warrior (US) 54.0 S Seemar Ryan Moore
6th 5.25 7 (11) 43 Badran (FR) 56.5 V- TT- L Carter Jr David Hayse
7th 7.5 3 (1) 52 Theaunaire (FR) 58.0 V TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
8th 2.75 8 (5) 40 Brave Heart (FR) 55.0 M Al Mheiri Francisco Da Silva
9th 0.5 15 (2) 25 Maghroor (FR) 50.0 A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson
10th 0.5 16 (12) 25 Marbling Nimbus (AU) 50.0 B1 TT K Aga Wayne Mason
11th 1.25 12 (7) 35 Vixid (US) 53.0 V R Simpson John Panas
12th 0.25 11 (16) 35 Sallik (GB) 53.0 B1 TT K Aga Chris Avery
13th 1.5 6 (9) 45 Ura King (US) 57.5 CP1 S Seemar Seamus O'Gorman
14th 6.75 10 (3) 35 Eljjanah (GB) 53.0 B D Watson Craig Arnold
15th 1 14 (4) 30 Verdi (DE) 50.5 M Al Darmaki Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
16th 25 13 (15) 30 Al Azrak (SE) 50.5 B Al Ketbi William Cahill

Overweights

Maghroor (FR) (50.5), Al Azrak (SE) (51.5)

Allowances

Verdi (DE) (47.5)

HH Ruler Of Sharjah's Award

17:00

PA - AE Bred Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 50,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:59:60 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0
For 4yo+ bred in the United Arab Emirates For 4yo rated 0-55. 5yo+ rated 0-50

Overweights

Maroof (AE) (50.5), Jarie (AE) (51.0)