Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 26 November 2004

Al Shafar Group Of Companies

14:30

PA - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 85,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:06:99
View Race Conditions
1st 42,500 4th 7,650 85 to enter
2nd 20,400 5th 2,550
3rd 11,900 6th 0
For 4yo+ For horses rated 65-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 9 (8) 69 Mleeh (FR) 51.5 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 0.5 10 (10) 65 Hindy De Faust (FR) 50.0 B- TT- M Al Darmaki David Hayse
3rd 7.25 3 (1) 82 Jilko (FR) 57.0 B1 V- M Al Mheiri Stanley Chin
4th 1.75 4 (2) 80 Al Awal (GB) 56.5 D Watson William Supple
5th 0.5 6 (7) 77 Kasid (GB) 55.0 D Watson Gaven Birrer
6th 4.5 2 (4) 82 Agrab Al Nas (FR) 57.0 B TT J Frazier William Hollick
7th 14 1 (6) 85 Khaddour (GB) 58.5 V TT- D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
8th 8 8 (5) 69 Meera (FR) 51.5 E Charpy John Bramhill
9th 16 7 (3) 70 Jawade (FR) 52.0 B- TT M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
D 5 (9) 79 Ryan Giggs (FR) 56.0 B2 V- M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan

Commercial Bank Of Dubai

15:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:13:92
View Race Conditions
1st 40,000 4th 7,200 80 to enter
2nd 19,200 5th 2,400
3rd 11,200 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 55-85

Overweights

Vacacionado (ARG) (52.5)

Allowances

Storm Of Tara (USA) (54.0)

Non Runners

Dubai Guest (CAN)

Shadwell

15:30

TB - Conditions

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 125,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 02:01:05
View Race Conditions
1st 62,500 4th 11,250 125 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 3,750
3rd 17,500 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (4) 102 Burnt Ember (USA) 56.5 TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
2rd 5 1 (9) 99 Emteyaz (GB) 57.5 B- D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
3rd 5 5 (8) 101 Dubai Honor (GB) 56.5 P2 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer
4th 3.5 7 (1) 100 Pony - Proven (USA) 56.5 CP- TT P Rudkin Michael Fenton
5th 2.75 6 (2) 100 Izdiham (IRE) 56.5 P Rudkin William Supple
6th 2.25 9 (7) 90 St Expedit (GB) 56.5 R Bouresly Gary Hind
7th Hd 10 (10) 110 State Shinto (USA) 56.5 B M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
8th 14 4 (3) 99 Clodion (IRE) 56.5 M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
9th 12 2 (5) 74 Attentive (IRE) 56.5 B S Seemar Ryan Roberts
10th Dist 8 (6) 40 Red Crescent (SAF) 56.5 TT S Seemar Seamus O'Gorman

Orient Irrigation Services

16:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 72,500

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:40:64
View Race Conditions
1st 36,250 4th 6,525 72.5 to enter
2nd 17,400 5th 2,175
3rd 10,150 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 45-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (5) 60 Sylvanite (USA) 56.5 TT M Al Mheiri Stanley Chin
2rd 3 7 (3) 69 Almaram (USA) 61.0 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
3rd 4 11 (9) 65 Babylon's Hero (USA) 59.0 D Watson Gaven Birrer
4th 2.25 8 (2) 68 Jumhoor (IRE) 60.5 CP1 TT E Charpy William Supple
5th 3.5 2 (7) 70 Bosra's Valentine (USA) 61.5 R Bouresly Gary Hind
6th 0.5 18 (15) 45 Arch Of Light (GB) 51.0 R Bouresly Chris Avery
7th 5.75 1 (16) 72 Hazelhatch (GB) 62.0 TT M Al Kurdi Derek Stamp ( 4.5 kgs)
8th 0.75 13 (12) 60 Quicknap (USA) 56.5 TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
9th 0.75 16 (4) 56 Nile's Trick (USA) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Ryan Roberts
10th 1 12 (14) 62 Ocean Star (GB) 57.5 CP M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
11th 2 15 (1) 57 Stratemann (GB) 55.5 B1 S Seemar Warren O'Connor
12th 14 6 (6) 70 Tajseed (IRE) 61.5 CP- P Rudkin Tadhg O'Shea
13th 2.25 4 (11) 70 Fatek (IRE) 61.5 B1 R Simpson John Panas
14th 5.75 17 (10) 45 Etoile De Moscow (IRE) 51.0 TT D Watson Michael Hussey
15th 0.75 10 (13) 70 Raisoot (USA) 60.0 B- D Selvaratnam James Moriarty ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 10 9 (8) 68 My Pleasure (GB) 60.5 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan

Allowances

Raisoot (USA) (57.0), Hazelhatch (GB) (57.5)

Al Shafar Investment

16:30

TB - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 55,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:42:19
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+

Allowances

Vanishing Act (USA) (53.0)

National Bank Of Dubai

17:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 105,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:27:45
View Race Conditions
1st 52,500 4th 9,450 105 to enter
2nd 25,200 5th 3,150
3rd 14,700 6th 0
For NH bred 3yo+ & SH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 70-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (7) 100 Curule (USA) 62.0 V D Watson Gaven Birrer
2rd 1.75 13 (4) 85 Meshty (IRE) 55.0 M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
3rd 2.25 3 (6) 97 Prim (BRZ) 60.5 A Selvaratnam Warren O'Connor
4th 4.5 7 (5) 90 Senhor Vencedor (BRZ) 57.5 D Watson Seamus O'Gorman
5th 0.5 12 (13) 85 Camelot (GB) 55.0 B- D Watson Patrick Dobbs
6th 0.75 8 (3) 89 Maksad (IRE) 57.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
7th 2.75 5 (8) 95 Baaridd (GB) 59.5 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
8th 6 11 (14) 87 Alshawameq (IRE) 55.5 D Watson William Supple
9th 2 15 (15) 82 Pacino (GB) 53.5 TT E Charpy Dean Mernagh
10th 3.25 6 (10) 91 Orchestrated (AUS) 58.0 TT M Al Kurdi Derek Stamp ( 4.5 kgs)
11th Sh 4 (1) 97 Yajree (IRE) 60.5 D Selvaratnam James Moriarty ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1 10 (2) 87 Misraah (IRE) 56.0 B- M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
13th 0.5 1 (11) 100 Cat Belling (IRE) 62.0 R Bouresly Gary Hind
14th 17 14 (9) 86 Prince Of Denmark (IRE) 55.0 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
15th 3 9 (12) 87 Dawn Piper (USA) 56.0 D Watson Michael Hussey

Allowances

Yajree (IRE) (57.5), Orchestrated (AUS) (53.5)