Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 10 December 2004

Arenco

14:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 55,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:52:61
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4yo+ For horses rated 55-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (10) 65 Djelmane (FR) 55.5 D Watson William Supple
2rd 4.75 5 (5) 65 Hindy De Faust (FR) 55.5 B2 TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
3rd 7.5 3 (2) 69 Mleeh (FR) 57.5 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
4th 1.25 11 (11) 55 Mansour Thabet (FR) 51.0 V D Watson Francisco Da Silva
5th 4.25 2 (6) 70 Jawad Al Kheir (FR) 58.0 B TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
6th 1.25 6 (9) 62 Millennium Storm (US) 54.0 V M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
7th 2.75 9 (7) 55 Abusamra (GB) 51.0 B G Duffield Michael Hussey
8th 15 8 (3) 60 Jawade (FR) 53.0 B TT M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
9th 1.75 10 (8) 55 Eletric (IT) 51.0 TT J Frazier David Hayse
10th 2.25 7 (1) 62 Rayik (GB) 54.0 P Rudkin Ryan Moore
11th 8.5 1 (4) 72 Zai Al Qamar (FR) 58.5 V P Rudkin Michael Fenton

Overweights

Mansour Thabet (FR) (51.5)

Serve U

15:00

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 60,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:53:69
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 5,400 60 to enter
2nd 14,400 5th 1,800
3rd 8,400 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 60-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (10) 83 Marbush (IRE) 58.5 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
2rd 4.25 7 (9) 70 Valdancer (IRE) 54.5 TT P Rudkin Michael Fenton
3rd 1.25 1 (8) 83 Albadou (GB) 60.0 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer
4th 3.25 5 (11) 73 Bosra's Valentine (USA) 55.5 R Bouresly Gary Hind
5th 1.75 11 (3) 60 Musaayer (USA) 51.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
6th Nk 8 (1) 68 Sylvanite (USA) 53.5 TT M Al Mheiri Stanley Chin
7th 1.25 10 (5) 60 Fatek (IRE) 51.0 V R Simpson John Panas
8th 2.25 4 (4) 74 Attentive (IRE) 56.0 B S Seemar Ryan Moore
9th 0.5 6 (6) 70 Mr Albanello (ARG) 54.5 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
10th Nk 9 (7) 67 Jumhoor (IRE) 53.0 CP TT E Charpy William Supple
11th 1.25 3 (2) 75 Dubai Squire (USA) 56.5 V D Watson Patrick Dobbs

Shadwell

15:30

TB - Conditions

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:13:14
View Race Conditions
1st 50,000 4th 9,000 100 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,000
3rd 14,000 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+

Ascana

16:00

TB - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 47,500

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:00:90
View Race Conditions
1st 23,750 4th 4,275 47.5 to enter
2nd 11,400 5th 1,425
3rd 6,650 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 30-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (14) 56 Semigold (USA) 58.0 TT M Al Mheiri Francisco Da Silva
2rd Ns 5 (5) 60 Mr Pop Idol (GB) 59.5 V TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
3rd 1.25 7 (11) 57 Mount Joy (GB) 58.5 B1 P- TT A Selvaratnam Ahmad Ajtebi ( 4.5 kgs)
4th 0.75 4 (1) 60 Alton (USA) 59.5 CP P Rudkin Gary Hind
5th Nk 13 (12) 50 Emdad (USA) 55.0 TT A Al Rayhi Dean Mernagh
6th Nk 6 (7) 60 Soltaat (GB) 59.5 V D Watson William Supple
7th Hd 16 (13) 45 Corrupt (BRZ) 53.0 B2 V- P Rudkin Michael Fenton
8th 1.5 10 (8) 55 Littleton Tzar (IRE) 57.5 B1 P- A Selvaratnam Stanley Chin
9th Hd 1 (4) 65 Slane Hill (USA) 62.0 CP M Al Kurdi Derek Stamp ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 3.25 3 (16) 64 Next Knight (USA) 61.5 B- TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
11th 1 2 (9) 64 Annitas Dream (IRE) 61.5 D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
12th 0.75 14 (3) 50 Mesozoic (USA) 55.0 M Al Kurdi Daragh O'Donohoe
13th Sh 12 (10) 52 Attlee (USA) 56.0 M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
14th 0.75 8 (15) 57 Qixl (NZ) 58.5 CP1 TT P Rudkin Patrick Dobbs
15th 5 11 (2) 55 Southern Partner (USA) 57.5 B2 P- A Selvaratnam Mary Williamson
DNF 15 (6) 50 Pikachu (AUS) 55.0 V TT- M Al Kurdi John Panas

Overweights

Corrupt (BRZ) (53.5)

Allowances

Mount Joy (GB) (54.0), Slane Hill (USA) (57.5)

Al Shafar Investment

16:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 55,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:26:20
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 45-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (6) 57 Quicknap (USA) 54.0 TT D Watson Gaven Birrer
2rd 3.5 4 (7) 67 Hazelhatch (GB) 58.5 TT M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
3rd 3.5 6 (3) 58 Bitter Chill (USA) 54.5 V TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
4th 8 5 (2) 60 Dulcet Spear (GB) 55.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
5th 3.25 1 (5) 75 Tannoor (USA) 62.0 P D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen
6th 1.75 3 (1) 70 Storm Of Tara (USA) 60.0 TT M Al Kurdi Richard Mullen
7th Dist 2 (9) 70 Elmonjed (USA) 60.0 V E Charpy William Supple

Non Runners

Hollow Dynasty (USA)

Al Shafar Group Of Companies

17:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


Running Time 01:39:61
View Race Conditions
1st 35,000 4th 6,300 70 to enter
2nd 16,800 5th 2,100
3rd 9,800 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo+ For horses rated 65-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (2) 70 Suzuka (USA) 51.0 R Bouresly David Hayse
2rd 4.5 6 (1) 83 Alshawameq (IRE) 55.5 P1 D Watson Richard Mullen
3rd 0.5 7 (4) 77 Modrik (USA) 54.0 TT E Charpy William Supple
4th 1.25 4 (9) 88 Surbiton (USA) 59.0 P TT A Al Rayhi Stanley Chin
5th Sh 8 (6) 77 Pacino (GB) 54.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
6th 6.75 5 (5) 87 Senhor Vencedor (BRZ) 58.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
7th 4.5 3 (7) 89 Meshty (IRE) 59.5 M Al Kurdi Ted Durcan
8th 19 1 (8) 95 Sarayat (GB) 62.0 D Selvaratnam James Moriarty ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 14 2 (3) 95 Dildaar (USA) 61.0 TT D Selvaratnam Pat Smullen

Allowances

Sarayat (GB) (59.0)