Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 19 February 2006

Vanissa Du Loup

19:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 45,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:32:59
View Race Conditions
1st 22,500 4th 4,050 45 to enter
2nd 10,800 5th 1,350
3rd 6,300 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 0-51. 5yo+ rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (6) 45 Kernour De Ducor (FR) 58.5 CP J Bittar Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 2.75 7 (1) 43 Ura Vision (US) 57.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
3rd 4 12 (12) 41 Flambe (GB) 56.5 B S Seemar Ryan Moore
4th 0.25 11 (4) 42 Pony Expres Hipolyte (FR) 57.0 V TT A Manuel Gary Hind
5th 0.25 5 (3) 45 Primitive Star (US) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
6th 0.75 2 (11) 45 Karim De La Prade (FR) 58.5 TT M Al Darmaki Sherman Brown
7th Sh 10 (5) 42 New Century (US) 57.0 J Bittar Ted Durcan
8th 2.5 8 (8) 42 Al Khafiq (FR) 57.0 TT J Frazier Paolo Aragoni
9th Hd 9 (7) 42 Nedji Class (FR) 57.0 D Watson William Supple
10th 7 1 (9) 45 Baynona (FR) 58.5 J Bittar Ahmed Al Jaberi ( 4.5 kgs)
11th 5.75 15 () 40 Jelko (FR) 56.0 D Watson Gaven Birrer
12th 3 6 (2) 45 Rayik (GB) 58.5 A Manuel Richard Hills
13th 4 4 (14) 45 Khair Zayed (FR) 58.5 B1 M Al Darmaki Billy Jacobson
14th 12.75 14 (10) 40 Shaddad (FR) 56.0 S Hawaa Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Shaddad (FR) (53.0), Baynona (FR) (54.0)

Abu Samrah

19:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:35:04
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
For fillies & mares 4yo+ Weight: 4yo 53kg. 5yo+ 55.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (14) NOR Al Malekah (FR) 53.0 TT J Frazier Ryan Moore
2rd 2 11 (1) 50 Haifa'A (FR) 53.0 TT J Frazier Paolo Aragoni
3rd 1.5 2 (11) 40 Enshrah (FR) 55.5 B1 TT J Frazier Gary Hind
4th 1.25 7 (10) 45 Moha Zeb (FR) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
5th Sh 4 (3) 50 Karol De Nerak (FR) 55.5 J Smart Richard Mullen
6th 3.25 5 (8) 35 Maleeha (FR) 55.5 B S Al Ketbi Chris Taylor
7th 0.25 3 (5) NOR Hasarat (AE) 55.5 B Al Ketbi John Panas
8th 2.25 14 (6) NOR Touhfa (FR) 53.0 B Abdulla Chris Avery
9th 1.25 6 (12) NOR Methal (OM) 55.5 J Smart Ted Durcan
10th 6.5 9 (13) NOR Vera Du Monteil (FR) 55.5 B Al Ketbi Craig Arnold
11th 3.75 1 (2) NOR Amel (FR) 55.5 S Deeb Sherman Brown
12th 6.25 15 () 25 Itidja De Carrere (FR) 55.5 M Al Darmaki Wayne Smith
13th 2 13 (4) NOR Oelbdoi De Carrere (FR) 53.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
14th 5.25 12 (7) NOR Miznah Alzobair (AE) 53.0 B Al Ketbi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)

Overweights

Al Malekah (FR) (54.0)

Allowances

Miznah Alzobair (AE) (50.0)

Keniki

20:00

PA - AE Bred Ltd Conds

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:48:72
View Race Conditions
1st 17,500 4th 3,150 35 to enter
2nd 8,400 5th 1,050
3rd 4,900 6th 0
For fillies & mares 4yo+ that have never won 2 races Weight: 55kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) 35 Af Rakiza (AE) 55.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
2rd 2.25 8 (10) 25 Hope (AE) 55.0 I Ellahi John Panas
3rd Ns 4 (8) NOR As Mysaloon (AE) 55.0 G Duffield Ryan Moore
4th 1 13 (3) NOR Shefaa (AE) 55.0 M Al Darmaki Sherman Brown
5th 0.25 5 (2) 35 Azwah (AE) 55.0 I Ellahi Daragh O'Donohoe
6th Sh 2 (11) 30 Minna (AE) 57.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
7th 3.25 15 () NOR Grp Jumeira Ghantoot (AE) 55.0 J Peromingo Gary Hind
8th Hd 10 (9) 25 Mustawa (AE) 55.0 I Ellahi Craig Arnold
9th 7.5 6 (14) NOR Bint Al Noor (AE) 55.0 B M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 7 9 (12) 10 Jehan (AE) 55.0 G Duffield William Supple
11th 0.5 14 (4) NOR Thirty (AE) 55.0 B J Bittar Tadhg O'Shea
12th 2.75 11 (13) NOR Sabha (AE) 55.0 B1 S Hawaa Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
13th Dist 17 () NOR As Jawahir (AE) 55.0 G Duffield Richard Mullen

Allowances

Bint Al Noor (AE) (50.5), Sabha (AE) (52.0)

HE Sheikh Falah bin Zayed UAE Breeders' Cup

20:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:45:70
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4yo+ bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (13) 57 Rs Kerim (AE) 56.0 B J Bittar Gary Hind
2rd 1.75 7 (6) 90 Mawood (AE) 56.0 B J Bittar Ted Durcan
3rd 0.75 4 (8) 55 Dynamite (AE) 56.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
4th 2.75 5 (14) 45 Fajer Moraqab (AE) 56.0 D Watson William Supple
5th 0.25 3 (5) 45 Danger (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Richard Mullen
6th 1.25 8 (12) 53 Muwasell (AE) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
7th 0.25 11 (4) 52 Saket (AE) 56.0 V M Al Darmaki Sherman Brown
8th 1.25 14 (7) 53 Mazajeh (AE) 54.0 I Ellahi Tadhg O'Shea
9th 2.25 12 (1) 65 Shija (AE) 56.0 B J Bittar John Panas
10th 7.5 6 (3) 36 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Chris Taylor
11th 1.75 1 (10) 45 Af Jamrr (AE) 56.0 V TT D Watson Craig Arnold
12th 1 2 (9) 40 As Muheeb (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 0.5 10 (2) 80 Saken (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Ryan Moore
14th 15 13 (11) 42 Tahtheer (AE) 56.0 B1 I Ellahi Daragh O'Donohoe

Allowances

As Muheeb (AE) (53.0)

Ghantoot

21:00

PA - Terms Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:45:64
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 5,400 60 to enter
2nd 14,400 5th 1,800
3rd 8,400 6th 0
For 4yo+ that have not won a race since October 1, 2005 For 4yo rated 0-82. 5yo+ rated 0-75

Overweights

Alaawar (GB) (52.0), Sous Les Ordres (FR) (52.0), Al Jalfane (FR) (53.0)

No Foolin

21:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 5m

Running Time 01:46:83
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 2,700 30 to enter
2nd 7,200 5th 900
3rd 4,200 6th 0
For 4yo Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (2) 53 Omayyade Thabet (FR) 56.0 BP A Laird Richard Mullen
2rd 5.75 9 (12) 55 Pegasus (FR) 56.0 B TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
3rd 2.5 1 (4) NOR Aasef (FR) 56.0 V TT S Al Ketbi Seamus O'Gorman
4th 0.25 5 (10) NOR Monaser (GB) 56.0 G Duffield William Supple
5th 0.5 3 (13) NOR Esaami (FR) 56.0 J Frazier Paolo Aragoni
6th 0.25 7 (5) 65 Naceri (FR) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
7th 1.5 13 (8) NOR Shamekha (FR) 54.0 TT S Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
8th 0.25 12 (7) 70 Hubek Khayal (FR) 54.0 TT J Frazier Gary Hind
9th 2.75 10 (9) NOR Rakan Ytiem (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi John Panas
10th 9.25 11 (6) NOR Saaeqa (FR) 56.0 CP S Al Ketbi Chris Taylor
11th 8.5 2 (3) NOR Adlam (AE) 56.0 M Al Darmaki Sherman Brown
12th 2 4 (1) NOR Hamaasy (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
13th 10.5 6 (11) 30 Mulaweeh (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Mulaweeh (AE) (53.0)