Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, 26 January 2006

Tam-Wheel Plate

18:35

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

USD 25,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:24:94
View Race Conditions
1st 16,250 4th 1,250 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 0
3rd 2,500 6th 0
For NH bred 4yo & SH bred 3yo Weight: SH bred 3yo 53kg. NH bred 4yo 57kg

Zawaj Stakes

19:05

TB - Handicap

1300M(a6.5F) - Turf

USD 120,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

Running Time 01:17:25
View Race Conditions
1st 78,000 4th 6,000 120 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 0
3rd 12,000 6th 0
For SH bred 3yo+ & NH bred 4yo+ For horses 95-110

Non Runners

Prim (BRZ)

Mustaqbali Cup

19:35

TB - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

USD 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:25:38
View Race Conditions
1st 19,500 4th 1,500 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 0
3rd 3,000 6th 0
For NH & SH bred 3yo fillies Weight: NH bred 55kg. SH bred 59kg

Aman Trophy

20:05

TB - Handicap

1300M(a6.5F) - Turf

USD 120,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

Running Time 01:17:27
View Race Conditions
1st 78,000 4th 6,000
2nd 24,000 5th 0
3rd 12,000 6th 0
For SH bred 3yo+ & NH bred 4yo+ Rated 95-110

Allowances

Sir Edwin Landseer (USA) (54.5)

Shahrazade Trophy

20:35

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

USD 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:24:06
View Race Conditions
1st 71,500 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 22,000 5th 0
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For SH bred 3yo+ & NH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 90-105

Tasaheel Cup

21:05

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

USD 120,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

Running Time 02:29:50
View Race Conditions
1st 78,000 4th 6,000 120 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 0
3rd 12,000 6th 0
For SH bred 3yo+ & NH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 95-110

Overweights

Encinas (GER) (56.0)

Najah Al Shindagha Sprint

21:35

TB - Group 3

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

USD 200,000

Fine

FAST


True

Running Time 01:10:17
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 130,000 4th 10,000 200 to enter
2nd 40,000 5th 0
3rd 20,000 6th 0
For SH bred 3yo+ & NH bred 4yo Weight: SH bred 3yo 55kg. NH & SH bred 4yo+ 57.5kg

Attijari Phone Cup

22:05

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Turf

USD 110,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

Running Time 02:03:25
View Race Conditions
1st 71,500 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 22,000 5th 0
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For SH bred 3yo+ & NH bred 4yo+ For horses rated 90-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (10) 94 Oracle West (SAF) 55.0 M de Kock Kevin Shea
2rd 0.25 5 (1) 99 Earl's Court (GB) 56.5 TT S bin Suroor Kerrin McEvoy
3rd 3.25 8 (3) 94 Desert Anger (GB) 55.0 B TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
4th 1.75 1 (4) 105 Bianconi (SAF) 60.0 TT A Laird Ted Durcan
5th 0.75 2 (9) 100 Courageous Duke (USA) 58.0 J Noseda Michael Kinane
6th 1 10 (12) 96 The Carbon Unit (USA) 55.0 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.5 7 (2) 95 Sapucai (ARG) 55.5 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
8th 5.25 11 (7) 90 Mustaneer (USA) 53.5 D Watson Richard Hills
9th 0.75 12 (6) 90 Sekula Pata (NZ) 53.5 CP1 B- TT- C Wroe Saleem Golam ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 1.25 13 (5) 90 Documento Fiscal (BRZ) 53.0 CP C Morgado Marcelo Almeida
11th 0.5 6 (8) 97 Izdiham (IRE) 56.5 A Manuel William Supple
12th 3.5 3 (13) 100 Ibn Shaqraan (KSA) 58.0 TT I Jory Seamie Heffernan
13th 2 4 (11) 98 Happy Diamond (USA) 57.0 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench

Overweights

Oracle West (SAF) (55.5)

Allowances

Sekula Pata (NZ) (52.5)

Commercial Bank Of Dubai Cup

22:35

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Turf

USD 110,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

Running Time 02:07:50
View Race Conditions
1st 71,500 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 0
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For SH bred 3yo+ & NH bred 4yo+ Rated 90-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (2) 102 Tyson (SAF) 60.0 M de Kock Kevin Shea
2rd 1.75 4 (11) 99 Mutafanen (GB) 58.5 E Charpy Richard Hills
3rd 0.75 12 (10) 90 Chinkara (GB) 54.5 D Watson William Supple
4th 0.5 13 (4) 90 Mistongo (URU) 54.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
5th 0.75 11 (7) 95 Kestrel Cross (IRE) 55.5 V Smith Michael Kinane
6th 1.5 9 (5) 95 Kitara (GER) 56.5 P Vovcenko Andreas Suborics
7th Hd 3 (6) 100 Terfel (GB) 59.0 TT D Murphy John Egan
8th 0.25 6 (12) 98 Bailador (IRE) 58.0 A Laird Saleem Golam ( 1.5 kgs)
9th 1 10 (1) 95 State Shinto (USA) 56.5 B TT R Bouresly Peter Dillon
10th 0.25 5 (13) 99 Realism (FR) 58.5 R Fahey Ted Durcan
11th Ns 7 (3) 97 Tipperary All Star (FR) 57.5 TT M Halford John Murtagh
12th 16 8 (9) 95 Eclipse West (ARG) 56.5 V- TT S Seemar Rory Cleary

Allowances

Bailador (IRE) (56.5)

Non Runners

Afghan (USA)