Race Results

Nad Al Sheba Racecourse, Thursday, 15 February 2007

Wheels Trophy

19:05

TB - Handicap

1300M(a6.5F) - Turf

USD 110,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 3m

12

Running Time 01:18:00 (Hand Timed)
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 16,500 5th 3,300
3rd 0 6th 2,200
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 90-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (6) 95 Subpoena (GB) 55.5 V A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
2rd 1.75 4 (9) 100 So Will I (GB) 58.0 TT D Watson Richard Hills
2rd DH 5 (12) 104 Zeeno (SAF) 56.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
4th 0.5 10 (8) 95 Obe Gold (GB) 55.5 M Channon John Egan
5th 0.5 8 (10) 95 Checkit (IRE) 55.5 R Bouresly Gary Hind
6th Sh 7 (7) 96 Sir Edwin Landseer (USA) 56.0 CP H C Wroe Richard Mullen
7th 0.5 9 (2) 95 Compton's Eleven (GB) 55.5 M Channon Ted Durcan
8th 0.25 6 (11) 96 Bonus (IRE) 56.0 G Butler Eddie Ahern
9th 0.25 2 (4) 102 Beckermet (IRE) 59.0 R Fisher John Murtagh
10th 1.25 12 (3) 95 Lavarone (ARG) 52.5 H Brown Kerrin McEvoy
11th 0.75 3 (1) 100 Lascaux (AUS) 58.0 Y Choy Wah Lun Ho
12th 0.75 1 (5) 105 Key Of Destiny (SAF) 60.0 P- M de Kock Weichong Marwing

Inside Out Plate

19:35

TB - Handicap

1500M(a7.5F) - Dirt

USD 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:29:95
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 90-105

Sport Extra Challenge

20:05

TB - Handicap

1300M(a6.5F) - Turf

USD 110,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 3m

12

Running Time 01:18:52
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 90-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (8) 96 Grantley Adams (GB) 56.0 M Channon Ryan Moore
2rd 1.5 6 (9) 97 Sendalam (FR) 56.5 H Brown Kevin Shea
3rd 1.5 10 (1) 95 Sand Cat (GB) 55.5 C Wroe Michael Kinane
4th 0.5 2 (3) 104 Prince Tamino (GB) 59.5 I Mohammed Kerrin McEvoy
5th 1.75 9 (12) 95 Rochdale (GB) 55.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
6th Sh 3 (11) 102 Taqseem (IRE) 59.0 M Al Mheiri Richard Hills
7th 0.5 5 (2) 100 Recast (AUS) 58.0 P1 TT J Meagher John Murtagh
8th 0.25 1 (7) 105 Feet So Fast (GB) 60.0 S Seemar Ted Durcan
9th 6.5 4 (10) 101 Obe Brave (GB) 58.5 M Channon Lanfranco Dettori
10th 1.25 8 (6) 95 Bellamont Forest (USA) 55.5 O Larsen Dina Danekilde
11th 6.25 11 (5) 95 Skywards (GB) 55.5 PE1 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
12th 1.75 12 (4) 95 Padrao Lima (BRZ) 52.5 TT A Manuel John Egan

Aquarius Challenge

20:40

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

USD 110,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 3m

14

Running Time 01:38:61
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YP+ For horses rated 90-105

Non Runners

Eden Rock (IRE)

Friday Sprint

21:10

TB - Conditions

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

USD 110,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 00:58:13
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH & SH bred 3YO+ Weight: NH bred 3YO 53.5 kg. SH bred 3YO 56.5kg. NH & SH bred 4YO+ 59.0kg

e+ Handicap

21:45

TB - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

USD 110,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 3m

14

Running Time 02:32:79
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500 110 to enter
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 90-105
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (11) 98 Crime Scene (IRE) 56.5 I Mohammed John Murtagh
2rd Sh 11 (9) 98 Pearly King (USA) 56.5 I Mohammed Lanfranco Dettori
3rd 1.25 7 (1) 98 Candy Critic (ARG) 57.5 B TT M de Kock Weichong Marwing
4th 0.75 13 (4) 95 Peintre Bleu (FR) 56.0 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 1.25 3 (14) 101 Go For Gold (IRE) 59.0 V TT S Seemar Eddie Ahern
6th Sh 8 (12) 97 Bennie Blue (SAF) 57.0 B- M de Kock Kevin Shea
7th 2.25 5 (6) 102 Fenice (IRE) 58.5 S Seemar Ted Durcan
8th 1.75 2 (5) 104 Sunday Symphony (GB) 60.0 V1 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
9th 1.75 4 (2) 101 Nepotista (BRZ) 59.0 A Cintra Pereira Altair Domingos
10th 2.75 1 (13) 104 Mutafanen (GB) 60.0 V E Charpy Richard Hills
11th 4.25 12 (7) 95 Ampelio (IRE) 56.0 V TT D Watson Martin Dwyer
12th 1.5 14 (10) 95 Priors Hill (IRE) 55.0 B1 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
13th 4.25 9 (3) 96 Consular (GB) 56.5 I Mohammed Kerrin McEvoy
14th Dist 6 (8) 100 Mosaic (GB) 58.5 A Al Rayhi Wayne Smith

Gulf News UAE 1000 Guineas

22:15

TB - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

USD 250,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:35:84
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 150,000 4th 12,500 250 to enter
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For NH & SH bred 3YO+ For NH & SH bred 3YO FILLIES

Non Runners

La Presse (USA)

Property Weekly Cup

22:45

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

USD 110,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 3m

14

Running Time 01:39:48
View Race Conditions
1st 66,000 4th 5,500
2nd 22,000 5th 3,300
3rd 11,000 6th 2,200
For NH bred 4YO+ & SH bred 3YO+ For horses rated 90-105

Non Runners

Te Voglio Bene (BRZ)