Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 26 November 2006

Nakheel Gold Khanjar

18:00

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 01:34:72
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 3YO 53.5kg. 4YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 16 (16) NOR Naima (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi David Hayse
2rd 5 2 (9) NOR Af Intekhab (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Paul Devlin
3rd 2 15 (2) NOR Menzenita Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 B- M Kettle Tadhg O'Shea
4th Hd 9 (14) NOR Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 A Manuel William Supple
5th Hd 13 (8) NOR Grp Marudda Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 D Watson Richard Smith
6th 0.75 1 (7) NOR Abyan II (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Ted Durcan
7th 12 6 (3) NOR Dareb (AE) 58.5 M Al Darmaki Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1 11 (1) NOR Agrab Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 M Al Darmaki Rory Cleary
9th 1.5 14 (5) NOR Majal (AE) 56.5 TT E Lemartinel David Badel
10th 2.25 8 (15) NOR Firdausi (AE) 58.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Roberts
11th 0.5 12 (11) NOR Al Barga (AE) 56.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
12th 1.25 5 (13) NOR Baqi (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Wajid Rafiq
13th 1.5 10 (10) NOR Sihr Al Barq (AE) 58.5 B TT S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
14th Dist 4 (12) NOR As Nabil (AE) 58.5 B1 M Al Darmaki Craig Arnold
15th Dist 7 (6) NOR Fareq (AE) 58.5 J Bittar John Panas

Allowances

Dareb (AE) (55.5)

Nakheel Golden Falcon

18:30

PA - AE Bred Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 01:31:80
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-60
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (9) 37 Af Amer Tahaddi (AE) 52.0 V D Watson William Supple
2rd 3.75 5 (2) 45 Af Shadid (AE) 55.5 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
3rd Sh 1 (7) 52 Saket (AE) 58.5 B M Al Darmaki Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 1.5 10 (14) 35 Al Mushammar (AE) 52.0 B M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
5th 1.75 7 (16) 41 Muaned (AE) 53.5 J Bittar Hemant Ramlugaan
6th Nk 8 (5) 40 As Mysaloon (AE) 53.0 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
7th 3.75 6 (4) 45 As Muheeb (AE) 55.5 B Al Ketbi Richard Smith
8th 2.25 3 (8) 48 Al Abjar W'Rsan (AE) 57.0 B J Wickham Richard Mullen
9th Ns 2 (12) 50 Hatteen (AE) 57.5 S Deeb Rory Cleary
10th 1.5 12 (6) 26 Hazinah (AE) 52.0 TT S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
11th 0.5 14 (1) 30 Mudarik (AE) 52.0 J Bittar Lukas Bester
12th 4 4 (15) 45 Af Jamrr (AE) 55.5 V TT D Watson Ted Durcan
13th Nk 15 (10) 20 Ras Al Khaimah (AE) 52.0 SR B A Selvaratnam Charlotte Kerton
14th 0.75 13 (11) 20 Minna (AE) 52.0 EP B- M Al Mheiri John Panas
15th 5.5 16 (13) 25 Thick (AE) 52.0 J Bittar David Hayse
16th 4 11 (3) 34 Grp Bayan Ghantoot (AE) 52.0 B1 M Al Darmaki Craig Arnold

Allowances

Saket (AE) (55.5)

Non Runners

Jahuar (AE)

Nakheel Trophy

19:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 01:45:94
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 56kg

Allowances

Vera Du Monteil (FR) (51.0)

Non Runners

Khayali (FR), Sahayra (FR)

Nakheel Challenge

19:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 55,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 02:28:94
View Race Conditions
1st 33,000 4th 3,300 55 to enter
2nd 11,000 5th 1,650
3rd 6,050 6th 0
For 4YO+ or horses 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (9) 61 Kent Du Cassou (FR) 52.0 B TT S Seemar Wayne Smith
2rd 0.5 2 (1) 72 Mabrum (GB) 57.0 G Duffield William Supple
3rd 5.75 4 (5) 62 Elnaawi (FR) 52.5 B TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
4th 5.75 5 (6) 57 Af Daha'A (GB) 52.0 D Watson Richard Smith
5th 2.5 3 (12) 65 Al Jawade (FR) 54.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
6th 0.5 7 (3) 37 Marinette (AE) 52.0 CP1 TT E Lemartinel Rory Cleary
7th 2.5 11 (8) 45 Remal (AE) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel David Badel
8th 3.75 9 (11) 40 Pagoda Point (GB) 52.0 B1 CP- TT A Manuel Royston Ffrench
9th 0.75 12 (4) 61 Sous Les Ordres (FR) 52.0 M Al Darmaki John Panas
10th 6 10 (2) 50 Princess Proudd (US) 52.0 V TT S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
11th 1.75 8 (10) 55 Mijdadd (FR) 52.0 TT J Bittar David Hayse
12th Dist 1 (7) 75 Cs Camellia (GB) 58.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen

Nakheel Trophy

20:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 01:44:36
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ that have NOT WON 3 RACES Weight: 54kg

Non Runners

Flambe (GB), Gagnante (IT)

Nakheel Classic

20:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 01:34:31
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN FILLIES 3 & 4YO ONLY Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (11) 46 Lameaa (FR) 58.5 TT M Kettle Wayne Smith
2rd 1.75 17 (7) 45 Haifa'A (FR) 58.5 TT J Frazier David Hayse
3rd 1.25 2 (12) NOR Daima (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel David Badel
4th 6 1 (16) NOR As Futoon (AE) 58.5 S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 1.75 16 (15) NOR Wasaef (AE) 53.0 S Seemar Norman Rodriguez
6th 1.25 8 (2) 40 Rahaf (FR) 58.5 V1 D Watson William Supple
7th 5.5 11 (4) NOR Wajiha (AE) 58.5 B2 V- TT S Seemar Paul Devlin
8th 1.75 15 (1) NOR Rafaela Du Paon (FR) 53.0 S Deeb Rory Cleary
9th Sh 14 (13) NOR Mashael (GB) 53.0 TT S Seemar Chris Taylor
10th 2.25 5 (6) NOR Mabduah W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 V1 J Wickham Richard Mullen
11th 0.5 12 (5) NOR Wasil (FR) 58.5 J Bittar Ted Durcan
12th 7.25 6 (3) NOR Namira (AE) 58.5 B1 S Seemar Ryan Roberts
13th 1.75 9 (8) NOR Sabha (AE) 58.5 B- J Salman John Panas
14th 0.25 3 (14) NOR Hanan (AE) 58.5 V CP1 TT E Lemartinel Richard Smith
15th 3.25 13 (10) NOR Alkahilah (DE) 53.0 TT S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
16th 0.5 7 (9) NOR Oelbdoi De Carrere (FR) 58.5 G Duffield Royston Ffrench