Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 17 December 2006

Das Island

18:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


14

Running Time 01:18:97
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (7) 43 Al Bayyinah (AE) 57.5 V- TT M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
2rd 0.75 1 (11) 45 Af Amer Tahaddi (AE) 58.5 V D Watson Richard Mullen
3rd 2.25 2 (12) 45 Af Shadid (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th 0.75 10 (14) 40 Muaned (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Hemant Ramlugaan
5th 0.5 13 (8) 30 Rs Suhail (AE) 52.0 B M Ramadan John Panas
6th 1.25 11 (5) 36 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 54.5 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
7th 1.5 3 (10) 45 Dayan (AE) 58.5 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 0.5 8 (6) 40 As Mysaloon (AE) 56.0 G Duffield Rory Cleary
9th 0.25 14 (1) 25 Tahtheer (AE) 52.0 I Ellahi Tadhg O'Shea
10th 0.75 9 (3) 40 Maked (AE) 56.0 J Bittar David Badel
11th 1.5 12 (13) 35 Af Ibtekar (AE) 54.0 B- A Manuel William Supple
12th 2.75 7 (2) 40 Af Daffaq (AE) 56.0 V D Watson Martin Dwyer
13th Sh 15 (9) 22 Bariz (AE) 52.0 TT I Ellahi Chris Taylor

Allowances

Dayan (AE) (55.5)

Al Khubaisi

18:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 02:31:26
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE Weight: 54kg

Al Samha

19:00

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 01:48:41
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 3YO 53.5kg. 4YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (7) 35 Adeem (AE) 58.5 M Kettle Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1 4 (5) NOR Munafis (AE) 58.5 J Bittar David Hayse
3rd 5.25 3 (2) NOR Margam (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Richard Smith
4th 2 8 (11) NOR Grp Lolita Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 M Ramadan John Panas
5th 6 7 (10) NOR Durrah Al Reef (AE) 56.5 J Bittar Wajid Rafiq
6th 4.5 12 (3) NOR Manar Al Reef (AE) 56.5 J Bittar William Supple
7th 11 11 (4) NOR Mabduah W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V J Wickham Rory Cleary
8th 14 10 (9) NOR Hanya (AE) 56.5 M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
9th 2.75 2 (13) NOR Firdausi (AE) 58.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Roberts
10th 5.5 13 (8) NOR Mansur (AE) 53.5 J Bittar Wayne Smith
11th 0.5 6 (6) NOR Sihr Al Barq (AE) 58.5 B TT S Seemar Ted Durcan

Al Taweelah

19:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 02:30:03
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ Weight: 54kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (1) 95 Raggass (FR) 54.0 TT J Bittar William Supple
2rd 0.5 2 (4) 105 Ryan Giggs (FR) 57.0 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 2.25 1 (6) 95 Al Sabeq (FR) 58.5 S Seemar Ted Durcan
4th 6.25 6 (2) 65 Pax De Ghazal (FR) 54.0 G Duffield Martin Dwyer
5th 4.25 5 (5) 60 Mahboob Noor (FR) 54.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
6th 4.75 4 (3) 65 Kent Du Cassou (FR) 55.5 B TT S Seemar Wayne Smith
7th 2.75 3 (7) 85 Agrab Al Nas (FR) 55.5 B TT J Frazier David Hayse

Lulu Island

20:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


14

Running Time 01:17:97
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (12) 55 Maxi De Piboul (FR) 58.5 B1 G Duffield Martin Dwyer
2rd 3 11 (1) 45 Saket (AE) 54.0 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
3rd 0.25 7 (14) 50 Lameaa (FR) 56.0 TT M Kettle Richard Mullen
4th 2 6 (3) 50 Hugor (FR) 56.0 CP- M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
5th Ns 14 (6) 39 Typhoon I (US) 52.0 CP- TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
6th 0.25 5 (13) 53 Danger (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Ted Durcan
7th 0.5 8 (4) 50 Sami Lotois (FR) 56.0 B J Bittar Hanumant Singh
8th 0.5 1 (2) 55 Juven Moon (FR) 58.5 TT D Selvaratnam Rory Cleary
9th 0.75 4 (7) 55 Sharudy (US) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Richard Smith
10th Ns 12 (8) 43 Ura Vision (US) 53.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 1 15 (9) 39 New Century (US) 52.0 TT J Bittar John Panas
12th Sh 9 (11) 48 Ahel (FR) 55.5 S Deeb William Supple
13th 5.5 10 (5) 48 Al Malekah (FR) 55.5 TT J Frazier David Hayse
14th 2 13 (10) 40 Al Nassim (FR) 52.0 A Al Rayhi Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Saket (AE) (51.0)

Al Ain

20:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


16

Running Time 01:46:44
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ that have NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 53kg

Allowances

Felha Ghantoot (AE) (55.0)