Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 18 February 2007

Al Wathba

18:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:46:14
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For 4YO MAIDEN FILLIES ONLY Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (2) NOR Sharakka (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Richard Hills
2rd 0.25 8 (9) 40 Jordanor (FR) 56.0 D Selvaratnam Rory Cleary
3rd 1.25 10 (10) 55 Maherah (FR) 56.0 J Smart Wayne Smith
4th 1.75 5 (13) 45 Bashara (FR) 56.0 TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 2.75 7 (1) NOR Habaib (FR) 56.0 TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
6th 4 13 (4) 50 Rafaela Du Paon (FR) 56.0 B S Deeb David Badel
7th 5 12 (7) 45 Pamela Du Clos (FR) 56.0 A Manuel William Supple
8th 1 16 (12) 25 Ya Salam (FR) 56.0 M Ramadan Aurelio Medeiros ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 3 9 (3) 55 Khaizarana (GB) 56.0 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
10th 1.25 1 (14) NOR A'Rraha W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
11th 1.25 6 (16) 30 Grp Rena Ghantoot (AE) 56.0 B B Al Ketbi Martin Lane ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 1 4 (5) NOR Allaoob (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Martin Dwyer
13th 3.25 2 (15) NOR Af Jamer El Ouyoon (AE) 56.0 M Al Mheiri David Hayse
14th 14 3 (8) 25 Alkahilah (DE) 56.0 V1 TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
15th 1.25 15 (11) NOR Skibbereen (FR) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
16th Dist 11 (6) NOR Mashael (GB) 56.0 B1 TT S Seemar Paul Devlin

Allowances

Ya Salam (FR) (53.5), Grp Rena Ghantoot (AE) (53.0), Skibbereen (FR) (53.0)

Al Khaznah

18:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:28:26
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 5YO+ that HAVE NOT WON TWO RACES since January 1, 2006 Weight: 55.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (4) 65 Baher (FR) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 0.5 11 (3) 100 Dormila (FR) 56.5 A Al Rayhi Paul Devlin
3rd 1.75 6 (8) 100 Royal Epic (US) 58.5 V B- TT S Seemar Ryan Roberts
4th 0.5 13 (1) 73 Kaarine (FR) 56.5 D Watson Richard Hills
5th 2.75 9 (7) 50 Silverrado (US) 58.5 J Bittar John Panas
6th Ns 5 (9) 61 Mutarased II (GB) 58.5 G Duffield Rory Cleary
7th 0.25 10 (2) 99 Stellaar (US) 58.5 V TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
8th 6.5 7 (12) 93 Ryan Giggs (FR) 58.5 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
9th 0.5 12 (16) 80 Hasna De Faust (FR) 56.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
10th 2.25 4 (14) 77 Kenzo Du Loup (FR) 58.5 B D Watson Martin Dwyer
11th 0.75 15 (15) 25 Konan De Nerak (FR) 55.5 M Ramadan Hemant Ramlugaan
12th 2.75 8 (13) 43 Sami Lotois (FR) 58.5 B J Bittar David Badel
13th 0.5 16 (6) 25 Sa'Hab (FR) 53.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
14th 2.25 1 (10) 80 Al Joude (FR) 58.5 B- G Duffield William Supple
15th 0.75 3 (5) 55 Ben Jack (FR) 58.5 B- B Al Ketbi Martin Lane ( 3.0 kgs)
16th 12 14 (11) 85 Nafe'Ah (FR) 56.5 V J Smart Wayne Smith

Allowances

Sa'Hab (FR) (50.5), Ben Jack (FR) (55.5)

Non Runners

Ife De Blaziet (FR)

The Habshan

19:00

PA - AE Bred Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:30:50
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 5YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES since January 1, 2006 bred in the UAE Weight: 55.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (9) 52 Af Mabrookah (AE) 56.5 G Duffield William Supple
2rd 4.75 8 (10) 46 Dhulaima W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
3rd 3.5 3 (8) 44 Al Mufaddal (AE) 58.5 J Frazier Dayanand Naik
4th 2.75 12 (3) 25 Throb (AE) 55.5 TT- J Bittar Ryan Moore
5th 4.5 11 (4) 30 Sahab (AE) 55.5 J Salman David Hayse
6th 5.75 2 (2) 35 Af Sane (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Rory Cleary
7th 2 10 (7) 28 Rs Dahiss (AE) 55.5 B Al Ketbi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1.25 7 (11) 25 Al Shamekha (AE) 56.5 TT- J Bittar Hemant Ramlugaan
9th 4.25 1 (1) 40 Af Jamrr (AE) 58.5 V TT D Watson Ted Durcan
10th Hd 5 (12) 43 As Muheeb (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Martin Lane ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 1.25 4 (6) 34 Al Mushammar (AE) 58.5 B M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith

Allowances

Rs Dahiss (AE) (52.5), As Muheeb (AE) (55.5)

HE Sh Falah Breeders Cup

19:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:44:70
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (6) 52 Lahab (AE) 58.0 J Bittar John Panas
2rd Sh 1 (1) 60 As Najm (AE) 58.0 G Duffield William Supple
3rd Sh 2 (8) 65 As Sahaab (AE) 58.0 V2 G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th 5.75 11 (5) 55 Af Rakiza (AE) 56.0 S Seemar Ryan Moore
5th 4.25 10 (10) 55 Shija (AE) 58.0 B J Bittar Wajid Rafiq
6th 6.25 9 (3) 45 Saket (AE) 58.0 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 6 7 (2) NOR Munafis (AE) 58.0 J Bittar David Hayse
8th 12 3 (11) 32 Hathr (AE) 58.0 I Ellahi Wayne Smith

Allowances

Saket (AE) (55.0)

Abu Musah Island

20:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:46:98
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-40. For 4YO rated 0-47. 5YO+ 0-40
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (15) 39 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 58.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
2rd 0.75 7 (3) 39 Mag De Carrere (FR) 58.0 B S Deeb David Badel
3rd 2.5 9 (10) 37 Nedji Class (FR) 57.5 D Watson Martin Dwyer
4th 2 8 (14) 45 Dayem Raheeb (FR) 57.5 B2 TT J Frazier David Hayse
5th Hd 10 (12) 37 Typhoon I (US) 57.5 B1 CP- TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
6th 0.25 14 (8) 29 Khayali (FR) 53.5 J Salman Hemant Ramlugaan
7th 2.25 4 (4) 40 Sir Oliver Mrv (US) 58.5 B1 J Wickham Richard Mullen
8th 0.75 12 (5) 32 Aldo Du Cayrou (FR) 55.0 B M Ramadan William Supple
9th 1.25 5 (7) 39 Adeem (AE) 58.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 1.75 2 (6) 40 Emblazon (GB) 58.5 V S Seemar Ryan Moore
11th 2 11 (13) 35 Kasser (AE) 56.5 CP E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
12th 1.75 1 (9) 40 Alaawar (GB) 58.5 D Watson Martin Lane ( 3.0 kgs)
13th 1.25 17 (2) 25 Hope (AE) 52.0 V I Ellahi Rory Cleary
14th 7.25 13 (16) 30 Azil (FR) 54.0 B- J Bittar John Panas
15th 0.25 16 (1) 25 Mustawa (AE) 52.0 I Ellahi Paul Devlin
16th 14 18 (11) 20 Ife De Blaziet (FR) 52.0 B1 B Al Ketbi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

Ife De Blaziet (FR) (50.5), Alaawar (GB) (55.5), Adeem (AE) (53.5)

The Umm Al Nar

20:30

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:34:08
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (13) NOR Centurion (AE) 56.0 B1 TT J Bittar David Badel
2rd 0.25 2 (9) NOR Af Fatek (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Ryan Moore
3rd Hd 13 (15) NOR Rafed (AE) 56.0 B1 CP- TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 6.25 11 (6) NOR Jarem (AE) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
5th 2.25 1 (5) NOR Abyan II (AE) 58.5 B1 J Bittar Ted Durcan
6th 0.5 3 (8) NOR Al Azm (AE) 58.5 M Kettle Richard Mullen
7th 0.5 7 (12) NOR Khatiya (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi Martin Lane ( 3.0 kgs)
8th Sh 16 (3) NOR Grp Kortbesa Ghantoot (AE) 54.0 B1 B Al Ketbi Ahmad Ajtebi ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 8 4 (14) NOR As Nabil (AE) 58.5 B- M Ramadan Aurelio Medeiros ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 0.75 12 (16) NOR Lamma'A (AE) 56.0 V- A Selvaratnam Rory Cleary
11th 2.25 10 (11) NOR Fothdouli (AE) 56.0 I Ellahi Xavier Ziani
12th 4.75 15 (10) 25 Fai (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi David Hayse
13th Hd 14 (2) NOR As Noor (AE) 54.0 S Seemar Paul Devlin
14th 6.25 6 (4) NOR Hanya (AE) 56.5 M Ramadan Hemant Ramlugaan
15th Sh 8 (1) NOR Af Amthaal (AE) 56.0 G Duffield William Supple
16th Dist 5 (7) NOR Firdausi (AE) 58.5 V1 TT- S Seemar Ryan Roberts

Allowances

As Nabil (AE) (56.5), Khatiya (AE) (53.5), Grp Kortbesa Ghantoot (AE) (51.0)