Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 10 February 2008

Hydra Gold Cup

18:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:32:78
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-62. For 5YO+ rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (3) 55 Ahel (FR) 58.5 S Deeb Keagan Latham
2rd Ns 3 (2) 55 Sharakka (GB) 58.5 G Duffield Richard Hills
3rd 0.5 4 (12) 53 Kernour De Ducor (FR) 57.5 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th 0.75 9 (6) 50 Al Nab'A (AE) 56.0 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 1.75 14 (8) 50 Pony Expres Hipolyte (FR) 56.0 V TT A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
6th 0.5 6 (1) 52 Offrande Ducroate (FR) 57.0 B A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
7th 0.5 10 (13) 50 Billamunazze (AE) 56.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 1.25 5 (10) 52 Murawih (FR) 57.0 V TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
9th Sh 7 (9) 52 Scheherazade Monlau (FR) 57.0 K Aga William Supple
10th Ns 12 (14) 50 Lameaa (FR) 56.0 TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
11th 4.25 8 (5) 50 Al Bayyinah (AE) 56.0 TT M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
12th 2.25 11 (7) 50 Dorgha De Brugere (FR) 56.0 A Al Rayhi Lisa Jones
13th 0.5 2 (4) 55 Judeer (US) 58.5 B M Gharib David Smith
14th 10 13 (11) 50 Nahdhah (OM) 56.0 J Smart Chris Taylor

Allowances

Billamunazze (AE) (53.5), Lameaa (FR) (51.5)

Hydra ADSC Silver Trophy

18:30

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:66
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses with no official rating Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (6) 45 Af Qa'Ed (AE) 55.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
2rd 0.75 3 (5) NOR Dareb (AE) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 7.5 6 (1) NOR Cashmere (AE) 56.5 CP- M Ramadan Hemant Ramlugaan
4th 4 12 (9) NOR Hilal Al Eid (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
5th 1.75 10 (3) 25 Grp Zabeel (AE) 55.0 B Al Ketbi Lukas Bester
6th 1.25 2 (12) 30 Cossak (AE) 58.5 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
7th 11 4 (7) NOR Mannan (AE) 58.5 B A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
8th 1.75 1 (8) NOR As Mushrif (AE) 58.5 G Duffield William Supple
9th 9.75 5 (14) NOR Qartas (AE) 58.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 3.25 13 (2) NOR Rs Fawzi (AE) 55.0 B Al Ketbi Keagan Latham
11th 3.5 8 (10) NOR Auhadi (AE) 55.0 B Al Ketbi Mustapha Zouar
12th 9 11 (4) NOR Hajar (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Safwan Al Reffai
13th 16 14 (11) NOR Sima (AE) 53.0 CP TT E Lemartinel David Badel
14th Sh 9 (13) NOR Dubai (AE) 55.0 A Manuel Daragh O'Donohoe

Allowances

Dareb (AE) (56.0), Qartas (AE) (54.0)

Hydra ADSC Diamond

19:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:50:33
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For 4YO+ FILLIES & MARES Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (12) 50 Outta Limit (GB) 58.5 TT M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
2rd 0.75 4 (14) 50 Bashara (FR) 58.5 B1 CP- TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd Ns 5 (2) NOR Heart Beat (FR) 58.5 J Frazier Gaven Birrer
4th 1.75 7 (8) NOR Nabila (QA) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
5th 6.25 1 (13) 25 Al Jummana W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 V TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
6th 1.25 6 (4) 25 Masaader (GB) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Mustapha Zouar
7th 1.25 2 (10) NOR Althwarah (OM) 58.5 J Smart Chris Taylor
8th 2.25 13 (11) NOR Kortina Cs (US) 55.0 F Nizamuddin William Supple
9th 5.25 9 (5) 35 Rafaela Du Paon (FR) 58.5 S Deeb Keagan Latham
10th 8 11 (3) NOR Al Amira Sham (SY) 55.0 S Deeb Lisa Jones
11th Sh 3 (7) NOR Asrar (OM) 58.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
12th 8.5 14 (9) NOR Zanbaqa (FR) 55.0 G Duffield Richard Hills
13th 6 12 (6) NOR Karmen Cs (US) 55.0 B1 F Nizamuddin David Badel
14th Dist 10 (1) NOR Tamrouan (GB) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)

Allowances

Tamrouan (GB) (56.0)

Hydra ADSC Emirates Fillies Classic

19:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:50:81
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO FILLIES bred in the UAE Weight: 54kg

Overweights

Grp Shendaga (AE) (54.5)

Non Runners

Grp Manassa (AE)

Hydra ADSC Platinum

20:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 45,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:32:29
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For 4YO+ THAT HAVE NOT WON since October 1, 2007 For horses rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (6) 75 Nesnaas (GB) 58.5 G Duffield Martin Dwyer
2rd 1 5 (5) 62 Dafagg (FR) 52.5 V CP- TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 7.25 4 (2) 70 As Sahaab (AE) 56.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th 2.75 2 (1) 75 Ordoki (FR) 58.5 TT J Bittar Jesus Rosales
5th 1 7 (4) 40 Amalia (FR) 52.0 B J Bittar David Badel
6th 2.25 11 (9) 55 Sous Les Ordres (FR) 52.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 14 3 (11) 74 Muntaliq (GB) 58.0 G Duffield Richard Hills
8th 3.25 9 (3) 60 Kenzo Du Loup (FR) 52.0 B D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
9th 8.25 6 (7) 60 Alasil (GB) 52.0 V- TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
10th 1 8 (8) 25 Kalim Lotois (FR) 52.0 M Ramadan Lisa Jones
11th 1.75 10 (10) 20 Marbling Nimbus (AU) 52.0 B- TT- K Aga Wayne Lordan

Overweights

Amalia (FR) (53.0), Alasil (GB) (52.5)

Allowances

Sous Les Ordres (FR) (49.5)

Hydra ADSC Challenge

20:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:47:61
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ THAT HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 57.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (8) 65 Hayajaan (GB) 57.5 CP1 G Duffield Richard Hills
2rd 2.25 7 (2) 70 Djoubai De Leyre (FR) 57.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 0.5 10 (3) 57 Palapal (GB) 57.5 V A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
4th 4.75 14 (5) 70 Zoumir (FR) 54.0 J Smart Wayne Smith
5th 0.75 8 (1) 40 Dorfol De Brugere (FR) 57.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
6th 2.25 3 (13) 35 Time Out (FR) 58.5 J Frazier Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 1.75 4 (4) 30 Abyan II (AE) 57.5 B TT J Bittar Chris Avery
8th Ns 6 (6) 35 Chinois Al Maury (FR) 57.5 B Al Ketbi Mustapha Zouar
9th 1.75 13 (7) 45 Hyra (FR) 55.5 J Frazier Gaven Birrer
10th 2.25 2 (14) 60 Mutafani (OM) 58.5 J Smart Chris Taylor
11th 5 5 (12) 25 Al Azm (AE) 57.5 B M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
12th 1.75 1 (11) 37 Cavalry (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
13th Dist 11 (9) 50 Yamin De Monlau (FR) 57.5 S Deeb Keagan Latham
14th Dist 12 (10) 35 Zoo Al Qamar (AE) 57.5 I Ellahi Wayne Lordan

Allowances

Djoubai De Leyre (FR) (55.0), Al Azm (AE) (53.0)

Non Runners

Azil (FR), Hathr (AE)