Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 17 February 2008

Al Habshan

18:00

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 20,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:49:49
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 1,200 40 to enter
2nd 4,000 5th 600
3rd 2,200 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (7) 25 Af Matla'A Al Shamis (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi Lisa Jones
2rd 3.25 8 (3) 34 Throb (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
3rd 1.5 6 (5) 23 Jarem (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
4th 1.5 5 (9) 28 Fothdouli (AE) 58.5 I Ellahi William Supple
5th Hd 10 (10) 20 Af Nishbeh (AE) 56.5 B A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
6th 1.25 3 (4) 25 Al Azm (AE) 58.5 B M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
7th 12 11 (14) NOR Columbia (AE) 56.5 CP1 J Bittar Martin O'Callaghan
8th 1.75 2 (6) 33 Al Ajdal W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
9th 6.25 16 (15) NOR Fk Ragad (AE) 53.5 S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 2 4 (2) 30 As Gosan (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Martin Dwyer
11th Sh 15 (1) NOR Shohob (AE) 55.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
12th 4.5 14 (13) NOR Hajar (AE) 55.5 B1 S Deeb Safwan Al Reffai
13th Dist 12 (8) 20 As Arif (AE) 55.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan

Allowances

Al Azm (AE) (54.0)

Ras Al Akhadar

18:30

PA - AE Bred Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 20,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:90
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 1,200 40 to enter
2nd 4,000 5th 600
3rd 2,200 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (6) 20 Rs Shah Jahan (AE) 58.5 S Deeb David Badel
2rd 6.75 4 (7) NOR As Mushrif (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
3rd 1.25 1 (2) 30 Abyan II (AE) 58.5 B TT J Bittar Chris Avery
4th Ns 15 (11) 26 Hilal Al Eid (AE) 55.5 S Deeb Keagan Latham
5th 9.75 6 (15) 34 Rakan (AE) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.75 10 (9) 28 As Futoon (AE) 56.5 B TT A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
7th 7.25 14 (13) NOR Das Etesal (AE) 55.5 B1 E Charpy Martin Dwyer
8th 11 9 (8) 25 Tahtheer (AE) 58.5 V I Ellahi Wayne Lordan
9th 2 13 (14) 35 Grp Lolita Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 3.75 12 (1) 25 Dumiah (AE) 56.5 J Bittar Ahmed Al Jaberi ( 4.5 kgs)
11th 0.75 11 (5) NOR Charisma (AE) 56.5 S Deeb Charlotte Kerton
12th 0.75 5 (4) 28 Grp Mosayter Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Tina Smith
13th Dist 2 (3) NOR Af Al Mulazem (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Mustapha Zouar

Allowances

Grp Lolita Ghantoot (AE) (54.0), Dumiah (AE) (52.5)

Emirates Breeders Cup

19:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:46:13
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (2) 112 Dynamite (AE) 58.0 S Deeb Keagan Latham
2rd 2.25 2 (5) 57 As Najm (AE) 58.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
3rd 2.25 8 (11) 60 Rs Kerim (AE) 58.0 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th 5 7 (3) 48 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 58.0 G Duffield William Supple
5th 0.75 9 (1) 53 Af Rakiza (AE) 56.0 V2 S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th 0.25 1 (13) 48 Adeem (AE) 58.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
7th 10 13 (9) 75 Za'Eemah (AE) 56.0 TT- A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
8th 3.25 6 (7) 60 Lahab (AE) 58.0 J Bittar David Badel
9th 2.75 10 (10) 42 As Mysaloon (AE) 56.0 CP2 G Duffield Martin O'Callaghan
10th 10 5 (12) 15 Jap Etbaanee (AE) 58.0 TT I Ellahi Wayne Lordan
11th 1 3 (4) 34 Bariz (AE) 58.0 TT I Ellahi Lukas Bester
12th 3.75 12 (6) 37 Sharefah (AE) 56.0 J Bittar Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Adeem (AE) (53.5)

Non Runners

Naima (AE)

Arabian Triple Crown R2

19:30

PA - Group 3

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:32:64
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 54kg

Overweights

Rachidia (FR) (52.3)

Corniche

20:00

TB - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 65,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:16:74
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900 65 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 65+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (2) 78 Vanishing Act (USA) 53.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Lisa Jones
2rd 6.5 7 (6) 85 Hawks Home (USA) 56.5 V1 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
3rd 2.25 4 (4) 95 Hurricane James (IRE) 61.0 TT E Charpy David Badel
4th Hd 2 (15) 95 Earl's Court (GB) 61.0 P TT E Charpy Ted Durcan
5th 2.5 11 (5) 82 Emirates Line (USA) 55.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
6th 3.25 15 (3) 77 Musaayer (USA) 53.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
7th 0.75 10 (14) 84 Narvik (IRE) 56.0 V TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
8th 1.75 3 (10) 95 Fantastic Love (USA) 61.0 TT A Al Rayhi Keagan Latham
9th 4.75 8 (12) 85 Layazaal (IRE) 56.5 CP TT- M Al Mheiri Martin Dwyer
10th 0.25 1 (13) 97 Where With All (IRE) 62.0 E Charpy William Supple
11th 8 9 (7) 85 Ned Kelly (SAF) 56.5 TT M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 0.75 12 (1) 80 Jet Mode (SAF) 54.5 TT S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
13th 5.25 16 (11) 72 Desert Sands (AUS) 52.0 V2 TT S Seemar Jesus Rosales
14th Ns 13 (16) 78 Etmaam (GB) 53.5 B2 TT S Seemar Paul Quinn
15th 7.25 6 (9) 87 All That And More (IRE) 57.5 TT A Manuel Adrian Nicholls

Allowances

Ned Kelly (SAF) (54.0)

Al Raha Beach

20:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:33:33
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For 5YO+ THAT HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 55.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) 80 Raabob (FR) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
2rd 1.75 2 (8) 75 Ordoki (FR) 58.5 TT J Bittar Ted Durcan
3rd 0.5 4 (2) 35 Time Out (FR) 58.5 J Frazier Daragh O'Donohoe
4th 8 7 (6) 20 Hathr (AE) 55.5 TT I Ellahi David Badel
5th 5.5 5 (1) 75 Pamela Du Clos (FR) 56.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
6th 2.25 6 (3) NOR Euro Gold (GB) 55.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.25 1 (4) 25 Al Mushammar (AE) 58.5 A Manuel Wayne Smith

Allowances

Raabob (FR) (56.0)

Non Runners

Mannan (AE)

Al Bahiya

21:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:32:86
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-75. For 5YO+ rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (6) 65 Sakre D'Or (FR) 58.5 V2 G Duffield Martin Dwyer
2rd 3.5 7 (4) 50 Al Nab'A (AE) 54.5 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 2.25 9 (8) 45 Dormak De Brugere (FR) 52.0 CP- M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
4th 0.75 4 (5) 62 You Snooze Ulose (US) 57.0 V TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
5th 0.5 3 (10) 62 Nashville (FR) 57.0 B Al Ketbi Martin O'Callaghan
6th Sh 6 (12) 57 Palapal (GB) 55.0 V A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
7th 1.75 11 (11) 43 Nedji Class (FR) 52.0 D Watson Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
8th 3 8 (1) 45 Cs Patriarch (GB) 52.0 F Nizamuddin Wayne Lordan
9th Dist 1 (3) 65 Jelkahn (FR) 58.5 B A Al Rayhi Ted Durcan
10th Dist 12 (2) 50 Yamin De Monlau (FR) 52.0 S Deeb Keagan Latham
11th Dist 5 (7) 60 Kenzo Du Loup (FR) 56.0 V1 B- D Watson William Supple
12th Dist 10 (9) 30 Kasser (AE) 52.0 V1 B- E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea

Overweights

Yamin De Monlau (FR) (52.5)

Allowances

Nedji Class (FR) (49.5)