Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 16 March 2008

Last Chance

18:00

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:34:30
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (2) 30 Chinois Al Maury (FR) 58.5 B B Al Ketbi Lukas Bester
2rd 2.25 7 (13) 40 Romance De Faust (FR) 56.5 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 0.25 17 () 20 Af Mutamakenah (AE) 53.5 G Duffield Martin Dwyer
4th 1 3 (16) 30 Euro Gold (GB) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 1.25 13 (5) 30 Dayrah (AE) 52.0 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
6th 0.75 1 (14) 22 Azil (FR) 58.5 TT J Bittar David Badel
7th 10 6 (11) 35 Nabila (QA) 56.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
8th 6.25 10 (1) 30 Timoor (AE) 55.5 B TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
9th 2 12 (9) 30 Das Etesal (AE) 52.0 B E Charpy Lisa Jones
10th 1.5 18 () 20 Azwah (AE) 53.5 I Ellahi Paul Quinn
11th 1.5 14 (6) 25 Hilal Al Eid (AE) 52.0 S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe
12th 5.5 16 (15) NOR Rs Tasnim (AE) 52.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
13th 14 8 (12) 25 Hathr (AE) 55.5 TT I Ellahi Adrian Nicholls
14th Dist 15 (7) NOR Nadwah (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Chris Avery

Allowances

Romance De Faust (FR) (54.0)

Consolation Prize

18:30

PA - AE Bred Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:32:88
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For 4YO rated 0-74. For 5YO+ 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (1) 57 As Najm (AE) 55.0 CP1 G Duffield Ted Durcan
2rd 1.25 16 (15) 47 Rafed (AE) 52.0 V TT E Lemartinel David Badel
3rd Hd 7 (7) 55 Ahmadani Musafer (AE) 54.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
4th 0.25 9 (16) 52 Milan Ghantoot (AE) 52.5 A Al Shamsi Paul Quinn
5th 0.5 3 (14) 58 Billamunazze (AE) 55.5 M Ramadan Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
6th 0.25 11 (5) 45 Af Sane (AE) 52.0 B A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
7th 0.25 4 (3) 58 Mazajeh (AE) 55.5 I Ellahi Tadhg O'Shea
8th 3.25 6 (6) 55 Af Amer Tahaddi (AE) 54.0 V D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
9th Hd 15 (9) 42 Naima (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Chris Taylor
10th Hd 1 (10) 65 Za'Eemah (AE) 58.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 1.25 13 (8) 48 Chessman (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Lukas Bester
12th 3.25 10 (4) 45 Af Rakiza (AE) 52.0 V S Seemar Richard Mullen
13th 1.75 12 (11) 39 Assoof (AE) 52.0 S Deeb Charlotte Kerton
14th 1.5 8 (13) 55 Dareb (AE) 54.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
15th 7 18 () 30 Bariz (AE) 52.0 TT I Ellahi Jesus Rosales
16th 0.75 14 (2) 40 Hasarat (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Lisa Jones

Overweights

Af Rakiza (AE) (53.0), Naima (AE) (53.0), Rafed (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Dareb (AE) (51.5), Billamunazze (AE) (51.0)

Abu Dhabi Championship

19:00

TB - Listed

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:16:67
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 53.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (3) 107 Mulaqat (GB) 57.0 BP- D Selvaratnam John Murtagh
2rd 0.25 4 (14) 99 Fenice (IRE) 57.0 TT S Seemar Ted Durcan
3rd 4.25 5 (2) 102 Great Plains (GB) 57.0 E Charpy Martin Dwyer
4th 0.75 15 (12) 88 Vanishing Act (USA) 57.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
5th 2.25 12 (4) 100 Remaadd (USA) 57.0 D Selvaratnam Kerrin McEvoy
6th 0.25 2 (5) 95 Bianconi (SAF) 57.0 V TT D Watson Martin O'Callaghan
7th 0.5 6 (9) 85 Hawks Home (USA) 57.0 V M Al Mheiri Gaven Birrer
8th 1 14 (7) 101 Sunday Symphony (GB) 57.0 V TT S Seemar Lisa Jones
9th Sh 3 (15) 93 Earl's Court (GB) 57.0 P TT E Charpy Adrian Nicholls
10th 2.25 11 (10) 95 Peintre Bleu (FR) 57.0 V1 B- S Seemar Paul Quinn
11th 0.25 1 (6) 100 Advice (GB) 57.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
12th 4.5 13 (11) 98 Rohaani (USA) 57.0 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
13th 2.25 7 (8) 91 Hurricane James (IRE) 57.0 TT E Charpy David Badel
14th 18 8 (13) 95 Malahem (IRE) 57.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
15th 7 10 (1) 99 Pearly King (USA) 57.0 V M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith

Emirates Championship

19:30

PA - Group I

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 200,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:31:63
View Race Conditions
1st 120,000 4th 10,000 200 to enter
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000
3rd 20,000 6th 4,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (12) 85 Mabrum (GB) 57.0 B1 G Duffield John Murtagh
2rd 0.5 13 (15) 73 Sami Lotois (FR) 57.0 B J Bittar Chris Taylor
3rd 0.5 11 (3) 84 Royal Epic (US) 57.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
4th 0.5 5 (5) 85 Daffah (FR) 57.0 B TT M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
5th 1.25 15 (8) 75 Wadya (FR) 55.0 V TT E Lemartinel David Badel
6th 1.25 6 (11) 75 Djoubai De Leyre (FR) 57.0 M Ramadan Adrian Nicholls
7th 2.25 3 (4) 90 Baher (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 1.25 12 (2) 87 Sakre D'Or (FR) 57.0 B1 V- G Duffield Ted Durcan
9th 3.75 10 (1) 108 Paris Gagner (FR) 57.0 V- D Watson Martin Dwyer
10th 5.25 2 (13) 80 Baddah (FR) 57.0 TT M Ramadan Kerrin McEvoy
11th 2.5 7 (10) 90 Kerbel Lotois (FR) 57.0 V S Seemar Daragh O'Donohoe
12th 1.25 9 (6) 80 Oualid Du Bac (FR) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
13th 7.25 1 (9) 94 Al Awal (GB) 57.0 D Watson Gaven Birrer
14th 1 4 (14) 85 Basilic De Ghazal (FR) 57.0 TT J Bittar Jesus Rosales
15th Dist 14 (7) 75 Osaira (FR) 55.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith

Grand Finale

20:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:31:58
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-78. For 5YO+ rated 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (4) 68 Silverrado (US) 57.5 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
2rd 0.25 8 (10) 60 Dayan (AE) 53.5 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 1.25 16 (9) 40 Time Out (FR) 52.0 J Frazier Dayanand Naik
4th 1.5 3 (14) 68 Muthaaber (GB) 57.5 G Duffield Adrian Nicholls
5th 0.75 15 (16) 55 Jaxy King (GB) 52.0 V1 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
6th 1.25 12 (5) 52 Al Nab'A (AE) 52.0 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
7th Hd 6 (7) 65 Dafagg (FR) 56.0 B V- TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 3.5 9 (11) 60 Pamela Du Clos (FR) 53.5 V- M Al Mheiri Richard Mullen
9th 3.75 1 (15) 70 Fateen (FR) 58.5 V B- J Smart Lisa Jones
10th 5.75 13 (6) 35 Centurion (AE) 52.0 M Ramadan Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
11th 1.75 2 (13) 68 As Sahaab (AE) 57.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
12th 2.25 11 (2) 20 Al Arab (FR) 52.0 B- TT J Frazier Chris Avery
13th 4.25 14 (8) 37 Gifara (AE) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
14th 3.75 5 (1) 67 Remal (AE) 57.0 V1 CP- TT E Lemartinel David Badel
15th 1.75 7 (3) 60 Ahel (FR) 53.5 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
16th 11 10 (12) 60 Sharakka (GB) 53.5 G Duffield Martin Dwyer

Overweights

Al Arab (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Dayan (AE) (51.0), Centurion (AE) (48.5)

End of Season

20:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:97
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-55. For 5YO+ rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (16) 50 Mutafani (OM) 58.5 J Smart Asad Al Siyabi ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd Hd 8 (6) 48 Adeem (AE) 58.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
3rd 0.25 13 (2) 45 Waadi (GB) 56.5 CP G Duffield David Badel
4th 1.25 3 (14) 50 Murawih (FR) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
5th 1 2 (15) 50 Djoumis De Leyre (FR) 58.5 K Aga Wajid Rafiq
6th 0.5 12 (8) 45 Cs Patriarch (GB) 56.5 F Nizamuddin Lisa Jones
7th 0.75 15 (7) 43 Nedji Class (FR) 55.5 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
8th 4 10 (1) 47 Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 57.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
9th 5 6 (11) 50 Scheherazade Monlau (FR) 58.5 K Aga Gaven Birrer
10th 0.75 5 (9) 50 Prince De Faust (FR) 58.5 B TT M Kettle Martin O'Callaghan
11th Hd 11 (13) 47 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 57.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
12th 2.75 14 (12) 45 Watchout Ghantoot (US) 56.5 B V- M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 2.5 kgs)
13th 0.5 9 (4) 48 Jaree (GB) 58.0 CP1 G Duffield Richard Mullen
14th 6.75 16 (5) 45 Shohrah (FR) 54.0 G Duffield Martin Dwyer
15th 3.25 7 (10) 50 Zatalite (US) 58.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
16th Dist 1 (3) 50 Djak Sprat (FR) 58.5 V1 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith

Allowances

Watchout Ghantoot (US) (54.0), Adeem (AE) (53.5), Mutafani (OM) (55.5)