Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 23 November 2008

Das Island

17:00

PA - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 45,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:49:40
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ THAT HAVE NOT WON 3 RACES bred in the UAE For Fillies & Mares rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (7) 42 Alama (AE) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd Hd 1 (1) 45 Af Rakiza (AE) 58.5 V2 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
3rd 1.75 7 (5) 40 Rs Tasnim (AE) 57.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th 1 5 (13) 32 Hope (AE) 57.5 TT I Ellahi Mark Phillips
5th 0.25 11 (4) 35 Cashmere (AE) 55.0 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 1.5 kgs)
6th 1.75 2 (11) 40 Al Khawssaa W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 J Wickham Richard Mullen
7th 0.5 13 (2) 39 Dhuha W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 V J Wickham Ted Durcan
8th 1.75 10 (8) 21 Azwah (AE) 55.0 I Ellahi Robert Burke
9th Sh 14 (10) 15 Ghania (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
10th 7.75 6 (6) 20 Mustawa (AE) 57.5 B I Ellahi Daragh O'Donohoe
11th 0.5 12 (14) 35 Deviless (AE) 55.0 A Al Shamsi David Smith
12th 4 9 (9) 10 Aibrah (AE) 55.0 I Ellahi Matthew Henry
13th 8 4 (3) 32 Al Dhafirah (AE) 57.5 S Deeb David Badel

Allowances

Cashmere (AE) (53.5)

Non Runners

Shakira (AE)

Lulu Island

17:30

PA - Rated Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 65,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:39:58
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900 65 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For 4YO+ THAT HAVE NOT WON A RACE since November 8, 2007 For horses rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (1) 65 Muntaliq (GB) 55.5 CP G Duffield Ted Durcan
2rd 0.5 4 (3) 54 Jaxy King (GB) 55.5 V- M Al Mheiri Royston Ffrench
3rd 8 6 (4) 40 Amalia (FR) 53.5 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
4th 3.25 3 (2) 33 Jaifar (AE) 55.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 0.5 2 (6) 50 Elnaawi (FR) 55.5 CP1 B- TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
6th 1.75 1 (5) 25 Af Kanz (AE) 55.5 S Hawaa David Smith

Umm Al Nar

18:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 45,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:58
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (6) 47 Cs Patriarch (GB) 57.5 F Nizamuddin Chris Taylor
2rd 6.5 11 (7) 42 Rachidia (FR) 55.0 S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 0.25 1 (16) 50 Adeem (AE) 58.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
4th 1 16 (9) 40 Sharudy (US) 54.0 B F Nizamuddin Lisa Jones
5th 1.25 3 (12) 50 Sous Les Ordres (FR) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 1.5 kgs)
6th Sh 14 (2) 40 Cavalry (AE) 54.0 CP J Bittar David Badel
7th 0.75 2 (11) 50 Bareq (AE) 58.5 V M Al Mheiri Royston Ffrench
8th 0.75 9 (3) 43 Jaree (GB) 55.5 V1 G Duffield Ted Durcan
9th 1.25 8 (14) 45 Scheherazade Monlau (FR) 56.5 K Aga Martin O'Callaghan
10th 0.75 6 (8) 47 Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 57.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
11th 7.75 15 (4) 40 Nour De Monlau (FR) 54.0 K Aga Matthew Henry
12th 1.25 17 () 40 Prince De Faust (FR) 54.0 B2 TT M Kettle Tadhg O'Shea
13th 6 12 (1) 40 Al Abjar W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
14th 0.25 13 (5) 40 Barakat (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa David Smith
15th Dist 4 (15) 48 Chessman (AE) 58.0 M Akram Fernando Jara
16th Dist 10 (10) 42 Habaib (FR) 55.0 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche

Allowances

Sous Les Ordres (FR) (57.0), Adeem (AE) (54.0)

Hydra Silver Cup

18:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:35:16
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ Weight: 54.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (1) 70 Abu Alemarat (FR) 58.5 B1 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd 1 3 (5) 106 Shadiyda (FR) 56.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 0.5 4 (2) 90 Baher (FR) 54.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 2.75 9 (4) 72 Silverrado (US) 54.5 B J Bittar David Badel
5th Sh 7 (9) 86 Royal Epic (US) 54.5 V2 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th 4 2 (7) 88 Mabrum (GB) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
7th 0.75 6 (8) 75 Ordoki (FR) 54.5 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
8th 0.25 5 (6) 62 Dayan (AE) 54.5 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 1.5 kgs)
9th 4.25 8 (3) 87 Sami Lotois (FR) 54.5 B J Bittar Chris Taylor

Allowances

Dayan (AE) (53.0)

Hydra Challenge Trophy

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 65,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:40:42
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900 65 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ bred in the UAE For Fillies & Mares rated 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (6) 65 Remal (AE) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 7 2 (4) 20 Af Mutamakenah (AE) 52.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 1.5 kgs)
3rd 4.5 4 (1) 23 Grp Marudda Ghantoot (AE) 52.0 V TT J Wickham William Buick
4th 12 5 (2) 18 Grp Roma Ghantoot (AE) 52.0 B1 B Al Ketbi Adrian Nicholls
5th 7.25 6 (5) 23 Lauob (AE) 52.0 TT I Ellahi Tadhg O'Shea

Allowances

Af Mutamakenah (AE) (50.5)

Non Runners

Dhulaima W'Rsan (AE)

Sweihan

19:30

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:38:29
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (16) 32 Dorfol De Brugere (FR) 58.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
2rd 2.25 10 (15) NOR Le Gusta Bailar (US) 56.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 5 11 (9) 33 Romance De Faust (FR) 56.5 B M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 1.5 kgs)
4th 0.75 14 (13) 39 Hilal Al Eid (AE) 55.5 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
5th 0.5 2 (6) 40 Bustan (GB) 58.5 CP1 TT G Duffield Richard Mullen
6th 1.75 15 (1) NOR Rs Inaam (AE) 55.5 J Bittar David Badel
7th 1.75 5 (11) 30 Euro Gold (GB) 58.5 CP2 TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
8th Sh 6 (7) NOR Celtic Pearl (GB) 56.5 M Kettle Robert Burke
9th 1.25 13 (12) 25 Al Azm (AE) 55.5 B- M Kettle Chris Avery
10th 1.25 1 (14) NOR Baraka Sidi-Ifni (UY) 58.5 J Wickham William Buick
11th 12 4 (4) NOR Elwaheed Ana (FR) 58.5 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 4 9 (3) 25 Karmen Cs (US) 56.5 F Nizamuddin Lisa Jones
13th Sh 7 (10) NOR Djoud'Or (FR) 56.5 B F Nizamuddin Chris Taylor
14th 0.75 12 (5) NOR Sehr El Gharam (FR) 56.5 R Simpson John McGinn
15th 4 16 (8) NOR Rs Arrafa (AE) 53.5 A Al Shamsi Tadhg O'Shea
16th 13 8 (2) NOR Doumba Du Cayrou (FR) 56.5 S Deeb David Smith

Allowances

Romance De Faust (FR) (55.0), Elwaheed Ana (FR) (55.5), Euro Gold (GB) (54.0)