Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 14 December 2008

Sorouh

17:00

PA - Maiden

1000M(a5F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

12

Running Time 01:06:40
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (10) NOR Wafidah (AE) 56.5 TT R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 3.75 5 (3) NOR Rs Inaam (AE) 58.5 J Bittar David Badel
3rd Sh 9 (9) NOR Jadhebeh W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
4th 1.25 8 (11) NOR Basmah W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V- J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
5th 3 4 (6) NOR Dawaq (AE) 58.5 M Akram Chris Avery
6th 0.75 11 (2) NOR Rs Arrafa (AE) 56.5 A Al Shamsi Wycliffee Matee
7th 2 6 (1) NOR Shabash (AE) 58.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
8th 3.25 2 (5) NOR Baset (AE) 58.5 M Hussain Sultan Al Amoori
9th 6.5 10 (8) NOR Raghad (AE) 56.5 S Deeb Keagan Latham
10th 4.25 1 (7) NOR Af Nidham (AE) 58.5 M Hussain Safwan Al Reffai
11th Hd 3 (12) NOR Das Elsabir (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
12th 1.25 7 (4) NOR Af Azaheeq (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Wafidah (AE) (53.5), Af Azaheeq (AE) (55.0)

Sorouh

17:30

PA - Rated Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:48:83
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES For horses rated 0-65 Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (3) 45 Dahes (FR) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 1.75 13 (6) 52 Milan Ghantoot (AE) 54.0 A Al Shamsi Wayne Smith
3rd 0.25 9 (8) 51 Offrande Ducroate (FR) 56.5 B TT- M Gharib Ted Durcan
4th Hd 6 (2) 40 Af Maya Hab (AE) 56.5 O Daraj Tadhg O'Shea
5th Hd 3 (13) 45 Dorfol De Brugere (FR) 58.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
6th 0.25 7 (9) 35 As Muheeb (AE) 56.5 S Deeb David Badel
7th 4.75 8 (5) 36 Assoof (AE) 56.5 S Deeb Keagan Latham
8th 2.5 12 (10) 20 Sand Storm (FR) 56.0 M Akram David Smith
9th 0.25 4 (11) 35 Prince De Faust (FR) 58.5 CP1 B- TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 1.25 5 (7) 50 Sous Les Ordres (FR) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 1.5 kgs)
12th 3.5 1 (12) 60 Cs Charma (GB) 58.5 TT A Al Rayhi Richard Mullen
13th 14 14 (1) 45 Omaima De Carrere (FR) 54.0 M Ramadan Chris Taylor
14th 13 10 (4) 30 Dragan Du Panjshir (FR) 56.0 CP1 O Daraj Daragh O'Donohoe

Allowances

Sous Les Ordres (FR) (57.0), Prince De Faust (FR) (54.0)

Abu Dhabi Fillies Classic (Sorouh)

18:00

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:50:37
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 3YO FILLIES bred in the UAE Weight: 54kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (8) 40 Men Abu Dhabi (AE) 56.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd 3.25 16 (5) NOR Waneessah W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 2.25 6 (4) NOR Bint Shagra III (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa David Smith
4th 1.5 9 (13) NOR Katherine (AE) 54.0 B- M Gharib Wayne Smith
5th 4.75 3 (7) NOR Al Anfa (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Mark Phillips
6th 0.5 15 (11) NOR Wadhah W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V1 J Wickham Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 4 11 (9) NOR Ma Tahab II (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
8th 5.25 2 (6) NOR Af Kalrami (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
9th 0.25 5 (16) NOR Barya (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
10th 3.75 8 (15) NOR Hassna Bint Saklawi (AE) 54.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
11th 5 14 (1) NOR Shama (AE) 54.0 B M Akram Richard Hills
12th Dist 12 (2) NOR Majan (AE) 54.0 B F Nizamuddin Chris Taylor
13th Dist 13 (12) NOR Miskeena (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi Matthew Henry
14th Dist 10 (10) NOR Knowledge (AE) 54.0 B1 S Hawaa Adrian Nicholls
15th Dist 4 (14) NOR Barga II (AE) 54.0 M Hussain Safwan Al Reffai

Allowances

Wadhah W'Rsan (AE) (52.5)

National Day Cup (Sorouh)

18:30

TB - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:37:02
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 55kg. NH 3YO 59.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (1) 101 Emirates Gold (IRE) 55.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.25 8 (5) 90 Montpellier (IRE) 55.0 TT A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi
3rd 0.75 6 (4) 113 King Jock (USA) 55.0 A Manuel Robert Burke
4th 3 9 (8) 90 Naipe Marcado (URU) 55.0 V- E Charpy David Badel
5th 1 4 (6) 102 Fenice (IRE) 55.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th 0.75 5 (2) 90 Hurricane James (IRE) 55.0 TT E Charpy Shane Gorey (nil)
7th 1.25 2 (3) 98 Desert Realm (IRE) 55.0 A Al Rayhi Lisa Jones
8th 0.25 1 (10) 100 Ans Bach (GB) 55.0 P D Selvaratnam Ted Durcan
9th 1 7 (7) 94 Mogaamer (USA) 55.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
10th 2.25 10 (9) 102 Ragheed (USA) 55.0 TT E Charpy Richard Hills

National Day Cup (Sorouh)

19:00

PA - Group I

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 250,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:45:79
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 150,000 4th 12,500 250 to enter
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For 4YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (8) 109 Fryvolous (FR) 57.0 R Simpson Richard Mullen
2rd 7.25 10 (10) 102 Nirwan (FR) 57.0 D Watson Richard Hills
3rd 5.25 9 (4) 99 Nadir Du Bac (FR) 57.0 S Deeb Keagan Latham
4th 0.5 3 (11) 90 Baher (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 1.75 11 (1) 72 Silverrado (US) 57.0 B J Bittar David Badel
6th 1.25 5 (12) 95 Djoubai De Leyre (FR) 57.0 V2 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
7th 1.25 4 (5) 85 Daffah (FR) 57.0 B TT- M Al Jahouri Ted Durcan
8th 9 2 (7) 70 Baddah (FR) 57.0 TT- M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
9th 3 6 (6) 75 Firstwan (FR) 57.0 B A Al Rayhi Paul Devlin
10th Dist 8 (3) 75 Koiree (US) 57.0 V1 B- TT- M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith

Sorouh

19:30

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:40:60
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES bred in the UAE Weight: 55.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (13) 36 Dhuha W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
2rd 6.75 5 (12) 40 Rs Tasnim (AE) 58.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
3rd 1.25 7 (10) 28 Af Mutamakenah (AE) 55.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi ( 1.5 kgs)
4th 1.75 8 (8) 23 Azwah (AE) 55.5 I Ellahi David Smith
5th 0.5 4 (4) 37 Hope (AE) 58.5 TT I Ellahi Mark Phillips
6th 2 2 (9) 23 Grp Marudda Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 V TT J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.25 6 (5) NOR A'Rraha W'Rsan (AE) 55.5 V- TT J Wickham Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 17 12 (2) 20 Lauob (AE) 55.5 TT I Ellahi Lukas Bester
9th 8.75 13 (7) NOR Rs Ahssifa (AE) 55.5 G Duffield Adrian Nicholls
10th 11 1 (6) 45 Af Mahab Alshamal (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
11th Dist 11 (3) 20 Grp Kortbesa Ghantoot (AE) 55.5 B Al Ketbi Matthew Henry
12th Dist 9 (11) NOR Bint Sudeirah (AE) 55.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
13th Dist 3 (1) 18 Grp Roma Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 B TT B Al Ketbi Martin O'Callaghan

Allowances

Af Mutamakenah (AE) (54.0), A'Rraha W'Rsan (AE) (54.0)