Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 28 December 2008

Umm Al Quwain

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:52:57
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 3YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 17 () NOR Celtic Pearl (GB) 55.0 M Kettle William Buick
2rd 0.5 5 (8) 35 Mountain Fresh (US) 57.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
3rd Sh 13 (7) NOR Ricardo (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
4th 1.75 15 (9) NOR Mustanissah (AE) 53.0 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 4.5 6 (3) NOR Rakeel (FR) 57.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
6th 7.75 8 (6) NOR Barrah (AE) 55.0 B M Akram Fernando Jara
7th 2 10 (12) NOR Grp Masoud (AE) 55.0 S Deeb Daragh O'Donohoe
8th 1.25 1 (1) NOR Ayham Al Naif (QA) 57.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
9th 3.75 2 (2) NOR Baraka Al Badi (UY) 57.0 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
10th 10 9 (14) NOR Das Elsabir (AE) 55.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
11th 3.75 3 (15) NOR Cs Sadiq (GB) 57.0 S Deeb Keagan Latham
12th 15 4 (13) NOR Majdi De Piboul (FR) 57.0 B- A Al Shamsi Adrian Nicholls
13th 3 12 (16) NOR Nathil (AE) 55.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
14th 5.5 7 (11) NOR Af Ethbat (AE) 55.0 G Duffield Richard Hills

Allowances

Ayham Al Naif (QA) (52.5), Mustanissah (AE) (50.0)

Ras Al Khaimah

17:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 45,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:38:92
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 17 () 30 Grp Baghdad (AE) 52.0 B B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
2rd Sh 12 (14) 35 Al Abjar W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 4.5 15 (11) 33 Barakat (AE) 53.0 S Hawaa Lisa Jones
4th 2 3 (9) 45 Dhulaima W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
5th Ns 7 (13) 40 Cavalry (AE) 56.0 CP J Bittar David Badel
6th 0.75 4 (3) 43 Chessman (AE) 57.5 M Akram Fernando Jara
7th 0.25 1 (16) 45 Af Asasi (AE) 58.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
8th 1.25 10 (6) 37 Hope (AE) 55.0 TT I Ellahi Mark Phillips
9th 3.75 5 (7) 42 Af Qa'Ed (AE) 57.0 CP1 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
10th 1.25 2 (1) 45 Af Rakiza (AE) 58.5 CP1 V- A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
11th 19 14 (12) 35 La Tarmes (AE) 54.0 TT R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
12th 4.5 11 (10) 37 Timoor (AE) 55.0 CP2 V- TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
13th 1.75 8 (5) 40 Early Morning (AE) 56.0 TT- R Simpson John McGinn
14th 6 9 (2) 40 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 56.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
15th 0.5 6 (4) 40 As Mushrif (AE) 56.0 G Duffield Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
16th 16 16 (8) 33 Jaifar (AE) 53.0 V2 CP- TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor

Overweights

Jaifar (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

As Mushrif (AE) (54.5)

Fujeirah

18:00

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:39:84
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 54kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (1) 42 Dhuha W'Rsan (AE) 57.0 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
2rd 0.75 4 (15) 42 Rachidia (FR) 57.0 B1 S Deeb Wayne Smith
3rd 2 3 (13) 35 Grp Marudda Ghantoot (AE) 57.0 B1 V- TT J Wickham William Buick
4th 1.25 16 (16) 33 Romance De Faust (FR) 54.0 V1 B- M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
5th 1 15 (10) 25 Mylla De Carrere (FR) 54.0 B1 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
6th 0.5 5 (6) 40 Rs Tasnim (AE) 57.0 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
7th 2.5 11 (8) 39 Heart Beat (FR) 54.0 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 3.5 14 (2) 32 Men Bu Dhabi (FR) 54.0 R Simpson Robert Burke
9th 7.75 6 (9) 30 A'Rraha W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V2 TT J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
10th 6 7 (5) 30 Azwah (AE) 54.0 I Ellahi Adrian Nicholls
11th 12 1 (7) 45 Af Mahab Alshamal (AE) 57.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
12th 1.25 9 (4) 23 Ghania (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
13th 3.25 8 (14) 35 Eaumerta (FR) 54.0 B1 S Hawaa David Smith
14th 0.25 10 (11) 20 Grp Kortbesa Ghantoot (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi Lukas Bester
15th 4.5 12 (12) 15 Karmen Cs (US) 54.0 BP1 F Nizamuddin Lisa Jones

Overweights

Ghania (AE) (54.5)

Allowances

Heart Beat (FR) (51.0)

Abu Dhabi Colts Classic

18:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:50:55
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS bred in the UAE
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (11) NOR Ibn Abeya (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Robert Burke
2rd 4.25 16 () NOR Meshwar (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
3rd 13 9 (13) NOR Kelmat Alser (AE) 54.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
4th Sh 3 (10) 35 Afdal Thani (AE) 54.0 A Al Shamsi William Buick
5th 3.25 4 (16) NOR Al Annab W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
6th 2 17 (2) NOR Ns Alqahir (AE) 54.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
7th 5 13 (4) NOR Musallah (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa David Smith
8th 4.5 5 (6) NOR As Marouf (AE) 54.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
9th Ns 11 (5) NOR Mazoof II (AE) 54.0 CP1 TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
10th 3.75 8 (9) NOR Jasoor (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
11th 0.25 6 (14) NOR Hayz (AE) 54.0 M Akram Fernando Jara
12th 1.75 14 (1) NOR Rs Khaan (AE) 54.0 J Bittar David Badel
13th Dist 15 (8) NOR Rs Tareef (AE) 54.0 M Hussain Matthew Henry
14th Dist 2 (15) NOR Af Mursid (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
15th Dist 12 (7) NOR Motabayen (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
16th Dist 10 (3) NOR King (AE) 54.0 B1 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi

Overweights

Mazoof II (AE) (54.5)

Allowances

As Marouf (AE) (49.5), Jasoor (AE) (52.5)

Abu Dhabi Three Year Old Championship

19:00

PA - Listed

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:50:60
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 3YO Weight: 56kg

Khor Fakkan

19:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 65,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:48:15
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900 65 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (12) 55 Time Out (FR) 52.0 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 3.75 3 (14) 76 Palapal (GB) 56.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
3rd 3.75 13 (5) 62 Rafed (AE) 52.0 V TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 0.75 4 (8) 75 Af Izdihar (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
5th 3.25 1 (7) 80 Silverrado (US) 58.5 B J Bittar David Badel
6th 0.75 8 (1) 60 Ahel (FR) 52.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
7th 9 2 (6) 79 Markoom (GB) 58.0 V2 G Duffield Richard Hills
8th 1 7 (13) 70 Ejaabi (FR) 54.0 G Duffield Richard Mullen
9th 1 10 (2) 60 Cs Patriarch (GB) 52.0 F Nizamuddin Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 0.5 6 (11) 70 Baddah (FR) 54.0 TT M Al Jahouri Ahmad Ajtebi
11th 4.75 9 (4) 33 Chinois Al Maury (FR) 52.0 B2 B Al Ketbi Lukas Bester
12th 1.25 12 (9) 30 Qadi Du Bac (FR) 52.0 B2 CP- O Daraj William Buick
13th 11 5 (10) 75 Wayne Rooney (FR) 56.0 V TT D Watson Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
14th Dist 11 (3) 25 Dragan Du Panjshir (FR) 52.0 CP- O Daraj Adrian Nicholls

Overweights

Dragan Du Panjshir (FR) (52.5)

Allowances

Wayne Rooney (FR) (54.5), Time Out (FR) (49.5)