Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 25 January 2009

Dalma

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:52:76
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (9) NOR Al Sha'Yet W'Rsan (AE) 58.0 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
2rd 1.5 12 (8) 25 Musallah (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
3rd 2.5 2 (14) 20 As Gosan (AE) 58.0 A Al Shamsi Adrian Nicholls
4th 3.75 9 (11) NOR Af Mursid (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
5th 3.75 6 (12) 26 Jarem (AE) 58.0 V CP- TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
6th 1 11 (10) NOR Motabayen (AE) 54.0 V1 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
7th 3.25 13 (5) NOR Jap Al Ward (AE) 52.0 I Ellahi Chris Avery
8th 4.25 8 (7) NOR Salni (AE) 58.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
9th 1.5 7 (6) NOR Renegade (AE) 58.0 B- TT J Bittar David Badel
10th Ns 4 (2) NOR Grp Masoud (AE) 58.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
11th Dist 3 (1) NOR Das Elsabir (AE) 58.0 V1 G Duffield Ted Durcan
12th Dist 14 (4) NOR Nassem El Baher (AE) 52.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
13th Dist 10 (13) NOR Mishan (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
14th Dist 5 (3) 20 Grp Safir Ghantoot (AE) 58.0 B1 TT F Nizamuddin Robert Burke

Allowances

Mishan (AE) (52.5)

Abu Samrah

17:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:51:69
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ that HAVE NO OFFICIAL RATING (NOR) Weight: 4YO 56kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (6) NOR Muzoon De Faust (FR) 54.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
2rd 3.75 6 (14) NOR Rs Inaam (AE) 56.5 J Bittar David Badel
3rd Sh 10 (1) NOR Raneet (FR) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 5 8 (10) NOR Jareh (QA) 56.0 B M Hussain Fernando Jara
5th 4 9 (5) NOR Malmoos (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Richard Hills
6th 12 11 (9) NOR Barrah (AE) 54.0 B M Akram Chris Taylor
7th 2.25 4 (12) NOR Khaleeji (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
8th 1.25 5 (13) NOR Namanga (FR) 56.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
9th 7 1 (7) NOR Ela'Asoof (FR) 58.5 B S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
10th 7.5 3 (8) NOR Djoud'Or (FR) 56.5 B F Nizamuddin Robert Burke
11th 11 14 (2) NOR Jap Rehaanah (AE) 52.0 I Ellahi Wajid Rafiq
12th 18 13 (11) NOR Zahra (FR) 54.0 B1 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
13th 9.25 7 (3) NOR Rs Rais (AE) 56.5 A Al Shamsi Adrian Nicholls
14th Dist 2 (4) NOR Khattar Al Naif (QA) 58.5 S Deeb Matthew Henry

Al Maha

18:00

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:36:18
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO+ bred in the UAE For MAIDENS & WINNRS OF 1 RACE ONLY
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (14) 26 Bint Shagra III (AE) 52.5 S Hawaa David Smith
2rd 2.75 3 (11) 35 Hope (AE) 58.5 TT I Ellahi Fernando Jara
3rd 4.25 6 (8) 37 Rs Tasnim (AE) 58.5 J Bittar David Badel
4th 3.25 1 (3) 40 Af Mahab Alshamal (AE) 58.5 CP1 G Duffield Ted Durcan
5th 1.25 12 (6) 40 Hassna Bint Saklawi (AE) 52.5 S Seemar Richard Mullen
6th 0.75 4 (5) 35 Jadhebeh W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 B TT J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
7th Sh 13 (2) 42 Nather (AE) 52.5 M Gharib William Buick
8th 0.25 8 (12) 25 Aya (AE) 56.0 V TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
9th 3.5 7 (1) 32 Af Mutamakenah (AE) 56.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
10th 1.5 9 (10) 28 Azwah (AE) 56.0 I Ellahi Wajid Rafiq
11th 1.75 10 (13) 30 Cashmere (AE) 56.0 B- M Al Jahouri Lisa Jones
12th 10 5 (7) 37 Rs Hayfa (AE) 58.5 CP TT J Bittar Jesus Rosales
13th 2.75 14 (9) 30 Waneessah W'Rsan (AE) 52.5 TT J Wickham Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
14th 2 2 (4) 25 Al Dhafirah (AE) 58.5 S Deeb Wayne Smith

Allowances

Waneessah W'Rsan (AE) (51.0)

The Habshan

18:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:25:27
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 70-100

Al Dahraa

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:50:66
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-44 For 5YO+ rated 0-35
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (9) 35 Bustan (GB) 58.5 EV B- TT- G Duffield Richard Hills
2rd 3.25 13 (13) 30 Habaib (FR) 56.0 V TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 0.75 12 (10) 30 Grp Zabeel (AE) 56.0 B B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
4th 1.5 1 (3) 35 Al Azm (AE) 58.5 M Kettle Richard Mullen
5th 0.75 8 (8) 35 Prince De Faust (FR) 58.5 CP TT M Kettle Robert Burke
6th 1.5 11 (14) 30 Euro Gold (GB) 56.0 CP B- TT M Kettle William Buick
7th 3.75 14 (5) 35 Bh One (AE) 54.5 B S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
8th 1.75 15 (12) 30 Sand Storm (FR) 56.0 M Akram Chris Taylor
9th 1.25 6 (7) 35 Liwa Spirit (AE) 58.5 B TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 5 2 (2) 35 Amalia (FR) 58.5 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
11th 9 7 (1) 35 Nour De Monlau (FR) 58.5 K Aga Matthew Henry
12th 1 9 (4) 33 Chinois Al Maury (FR) 57.5 B TT B Al Ketbi Ted Durcan
13th 18 10 (6) 33 Mountain Fresh (US) 57.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
14th 12 4 (11) 35 Çankaya (TR) 58.5 I Ellahi Fernando Jara

Allowances

Liwa Spirit (AE) (54.0)

Al Mafraq

19:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:49:05
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-64 For 5YO+ rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (12) 55 Hilal Al Eid (AE) 58.5 S Deeb David Badel
2rd 0.25 5 (14) 53 Djoumis De Leyre (FR) 57.5 B K Aga Matthew Henry
3rd 1.75 6 (7) 52 Jaxy King (GB) 57.0 B M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
4th 2 9 (8) 50 Af Amer Tahaddi (AE) 56.0 V- A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
5th 7.5 15 (5) 50 Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 56.0 V- A Manuel Eddie Ahern
6th 2 7 (1) 52 Lameaa (FR) 57.0 B TT M Kettle Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.75 12 (11) 50 Cs Charma (GB) 56.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
8th 0.5 1 (6) 55 Adeem (AE) 58.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
9th 4 14 (9) 50 Rachidia (FR) 56.0 B S Deeb Fernando Jara
10th 1.5 8 (3) 52 Nashville (FR) 57.0 S Hawaa Lisa Jones
11th 7.75 13 (10) 50 Judeer (US) 56.0 M Gharib Safwan Al Reffai
12th 4.25 16 (2) 47 Offrande Ducroate (FR) 55.0 B M Gharib Ted Durcan
13th Dist 3 (4) 55 Billamunazze (AE) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
14th Dist 2 (13) 55 Alasil (GB) 58.5 P1 V- TT S Seemar Richard Mullen

Allowances

Adeem (AE) (54.0)

Al Ruwais

20:00

PA - Conditions

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:39:20
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO ONLY For MAIDENS & HORSES THAT HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (8) NOR Jazeerat Alsadyaat (FR) 56.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd 6 7 (4) 48 Jinad (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
3rd 8 4 (2) 35 Rakeel (FR) 56.0 V CP- TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
4th Dist 1 (7) 45 Bahra (FR) 56.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
5th Dist 6 (9) 32 Al Annab W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
6th Dist 9 (1) 35 Katherine (AE) 52.0 CP M Gharib William Buick
7th Dist 8 (5) NOR Knife (AE) 54.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
8th Dist 3 (3) NOR Nagel (EG) 56.0 M Ramadan Royston Ffrench
9th Dist 5 (6) NOR Rhaleeb (FR) 56.0 D Watson Fernando Jara