Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 01 February 2009

Khalidiyah

17:00

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 02:37:70
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (5) 35 Das El Samer (AE) 58.5 M Hussain Wayne Smith
2rd 1.25 12 (2) NOR Mazoof II (AE) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 0.5 13 (6) NOR Mooser (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th 3.25 14 (3) NOR Sorooh (AE) 54.0 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 0.25 6 (8) NOR Muneerah W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V1 TT- J Wickham Robert Burke
6th 0.5 5 (11) NOR Waid (AE) 58.5 V- TT D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 4.25 7 (7) NOR Rainbow (AE) 56.5 TT M Al Jahouri Lisa Jones
8th 11 15 (14) NOR Hayz (AE) 54.0 B B M Akram Chris Taylor
9th 9.5 10 (1) NOR Gashey (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
10th 2.5 4 (13) NOR Rs Rais (AE) 58.5 B1 A Al Shamsi Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
11th Dist 3 (4) NOR Rs Khattar (AE) 58.5 M Akram Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
12th Dist 9 (10) NOR Af Mukallaf (AE) 54.0 B1 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
13th Dist 8 (9) NOR Af Mouaajahah (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi William Supple
14th Dist 11 (12) NOR Jm Barrak (AE) 54.0 V1 S Seemar Richard Mullen

Allowances

Rs Khattar (AE) (54.0), Rs Rais (AE) (57.0), Sorooh (AE) (51.0)

Mussafaa

17:30

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:35:03
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO ONLY that HAVE NOT WON 2 RACES Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (14) 45 Al Assas De Carrere (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
2rd 2.25 13 (3) 35 Katherine (AE) 52.0 CP M Gharib Robert Burke
3rd Hd 5 (11) 26 Bint Shagra III (AE) 54.5 S Hawaa David Smith
4th 1.5 4 (9) NOR Shoof Elajab (FR) 56.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 1.25 9 (5) NOR Haseeb (AE) 54.0 I Ellahi William Supple
6th 3.75 1 (8) 30 Jareh (QA) 56.0 B M Hussain Ted Durcan
7th 1.5 14 (7) 42 Nather (AE) 52.0 V1 M Gharib Adrian Nicholls
8th 3.25 12 (1) NOR Rs Mujahid (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Lisa Jones
9th 2.75 2 (12) NOR Malmoos (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Richard Hills
10th Hd 11 (13) NOR Ns Alqahir (AE) 54.0 S Seemar Richard Mullen
11th 1.75 10 (2) 25 Musallah (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
12th 2.75 3 (4) 45 Shamess (FR) 56.0 B TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
13th 4.75 7 (10) NOR As Marouf (AE) 54.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
14th 5.25 8 (6) NOR Aylan (AE) 54.0 M Ramadan David Badel

Allowances

As Marouf (AE) (50.5)

Al Bateen

18:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:36:15
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4YO ONLY Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (3) 40 Af Kalrami (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
2rd 3 6 (6) NOR Balerina (AE) 54.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
3rd 1.5 5 (4) NOR Al Ebiya Al Shagra (AE) 54.0 M Hussain Adrian Nicholls
4th 0.25 2 (14) NOR Limeted Edition (GB) 56.0 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
5th 5 11 (11) NOR Knowledge (AE) 54.0 B- S Hawaa Lisa Jones
6th 3.25 10 (5) NOR Jap Al Ward (AE) 54.0 I Ellahi David Badel
7th 0.5 3 (9) NOR Nawara (FR) 56.0 G Duffield William Supple
8th 0.75 7 (2) NOR Barya (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
9th 11 1 (1) NOR Karina (FR) 56.0 B1 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 4.5 13 (13) NOR Ss Halima (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
11th 0.5 8 (10) NOR Hamamat Al Salam (AE) 54.0 M Hussain Sultan Al Amoori
12th 3.5 14 (8) NOR Wadhah W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 J Wickham Richard Mullen
13th 7 9 (12) NOR Intissar W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V1 TT J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
14th Dist 12 (7) NOR Shama (AE) 54.0 B M Akram Chris Taylor

Allowances

Limeted Edition (GB) (51.5)

CPEEC

18:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:47:42
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800 80 to enter
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 5YO+ For horses rated 0-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (1) 72 Silverrado (US) 58.5 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
2rd 2.25 2 (12) 86 Royal Epic (US) 58.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 2.75 14 (10) 90 Tashreefat (GB) 56.5 G Duffield Richard Hills
4th 0.25 6 (2) 80 Vite Royale (US) 58.5 B1 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
5th 0.25 11 (5) 67 Firstwan (FR) 56.5 B2 TT A Al Rayhi Matthew Henry
6th 3.75 5 (9) 88 Time Out (FR) 58.5 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.5 1 (8) 85 Baher (FR) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
8th 9.75 8 (4) 80 Barag (FR) 56.5 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
9th Sh 7 (7) 68 Wayne Rooney (FR) 58.5 TT D Watson William Supple
10th 7.5 10 (3) 33 Chinois Al Maury (FR) 56.5 B TT- B Al Ketbi David Smith
11th 0.5 9 (6) 30 Barakat (AE) 56.5 S Hawaa Lisa Jones
12th 3.75 3 (13) 87 Sami Lotois (FR) 58.5 B J Bittar David Badel
13th 3.5 13 (11) 80 Ouassila Thabet (FR) 56.5 B TT E Charpy Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
14th 1.75 12 (14) 90 Gabra (FR) 56.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan

Allowances

Time Out (FR) (55.5), Ouassila Thabet (FR) (55.0)

Al Manhal

19:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:48:56
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For 4YO rated 0-63 For 5YO+ rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (10) 50 Af Amer Tahaddi (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd 3 5 (3) 50 Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 6.75 11 (8) 40 Af Qa'Ed (AE) 52.0 B1 CP- G Duffield Richard Mullen
4th 0.25 2 (14) 55 Ahmadani Musafer (AE) 58.5 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
5th 0.75 9 (6) 42 Grp Baghdad (AE) 52.5 B B Al Ketbi Matthew Henry
6th Sh 14 (5) 40 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 52.0 M Ramadan Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
7th 1.75 3 (4) 55 Shija (AE) 58.5 B J Bittar David Badel
8th 3.5 15 (9) 37 Cavalry (AE) 52.0 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
9th 1.75 10 (12) 37 Af Maya Hab (AE) 52.0 B1 O Daraj Chris Taylor
10th 6.5 12 (7) 40 Chessman (AE) 52.0 M Akram Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 3.25 8 (11) 42 Af Rakiza (AE) 52.5 V A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
12th 5.75 7 (13) 44 As Muheeb (AE) 53.5 S Deeb Robert Burke
13th 4 6 (1) 45 Af Asasi (AE) 54.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
14th 18 13 (2) 40 Hasarat (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith

Allowances

Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) (50.5), Chessman (AE) (51.0)

Al Karamah

19:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


Out 5m

14

Running Time 01:19:63
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-61 For 5YO+ rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (2) 52 Lameaa (FR) 57.5 B TT M Kettle Robert Burke
2rd 0.5 10 (3) 42 Sharudy (US) 53.0 B F Nizamuddin Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 1 11 (9) 41 Bustan (GB) 52.5 EV G Duffield Richard Mullen
4th 2.25 12 (5) 40 Abyan II (AE) 52.0 TT M Akram Chris Taylor
5th 0.25 7 (14) 50 Rachidia (FR) 56.5 B S Deeb Wayne Smith
6th 3.25 14 (11) 40 Wafidah (AE) 52.0 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.25 15 (10) 40 Le Gusta Bailar (US) 52.0 B1 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
8th 2.25 4 (13) 52 Nashville (FR) 57.5 TT S Hawaa Lisa Jones
9th 2.5 5 (6) 50 Cs Charma (GB) 56.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 0.5 6 (12) 50 Judeer (US) 56.5 M Gharib Safwan Al Reffai
11th 0.25 16 (4) 30 Eaumerta (FR) 52.0 B S Hawaa David Smith
12th 3.25 2 (7) 53 Djoumis De Leyre (FR) 58.0 B K Aga Matthew Henry
13th 12 1 (8) 54 Kernour De Ducor (FR) 58.5 CP J Bittar Jesus Rosales
14th 0.5 13 (1) 40 Bashara (FR) 52.0 V TT E Lemartinel David Badel

Overweights

Abyan II (AE) (53.0), Bashara (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Cs Charma (GB) (55.0), Wafidah (AE) (51.0)