Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 15 February 2009

Tibet

17:00

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:35:08
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For RATED MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (2) 35 Kelmat Alser (AE) 55.5 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
2rd 0.5 14 (15) 32 Mooser (AE) 55.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
3rd 0.25 16 (7) 30 Balerina (AE) 53.5 S Deeb Wayne Smith
4th 0.5 8 (5) 25 Af Jamer El Ouyoon (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi William Supple
5th DH 2 (1) 34 Al Azm (AE) 58.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
6th 1.25 5 (6) 32 Rs Inaam (AE) 58.5 J Bittar David Badel
7th 1.75 4 (3) 30 Grp Zabeel (AE) 58.5 B B Al Ketbi Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 3 11 (9) 26 Basmah W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V J Wickham Richard Mullen
9th 2.75 10 (10) 25 Azwah (AE) 56.5 I Ellahi Ross Atkinson ( 3.0 kgs)
10th 1.25 12 (12) 25 Columbia (AE) 56.5 S Hawaa David Smith
11th 7.25 15 (8) 25 Musallah (AE) 55.5 S Hawaa Lisa Jones
12th 3 9 (14) 25 Aya (AE) 56.5 V TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
13th 5.25 6 (4) 30 Timoor (AE) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
14th 1.75 3 (13) 25 Grp Intaj Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 S Deeb William Buick
15th 13 7 (16) 25 Waid (AE) 58.5 V2 TT D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
PU 1 (11) 35 Af Fatek (AE) 58.5 B M Akram Fernando Jara

Allowances

Azwah (AE) (53.5), Al Azm (AE) (54.0), Grp Zabeel (AE) (57.0), Kelmat Alser (AE) (52.5)

Gerbya

17:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:35:59
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For UNRATED MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (1) NOR King (AE) 55.5 B- M Ramadan Keagan Latham
2rd 0.25 10 (2) NOR Aneef (AE) 55.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 7.25 7 (10) NOR Nakhwah W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 J Wickham Richard Mullen
4th 0.25 6 (4) NOR Litani (AE) 56.5 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
5th 1 11 (15) NOR Haseeb (AE) 55.5 I Ellahi William Supple
6th 0.25 3 (8) NOR Renegade (AE) 58.5 B- TT- J Bittar Jesus Rosales
7th 0.5 2 (7) NOR Musirr (AE) 58.5 S Deeb David Badel
8th 1.75 13 (12) NOR Rs Mujahid (AE) 55.5 TT S Hawaa Robert Burke
9th 0.25 5 (11) NOR Af Qadeerah (AE) 56.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
10th 7 1 (3) NOR Maazoof (AE) 58.5 M Akram Lisa Jones
11th 6 8 (5) NOR Rainbow (AE) 56.5 TT M Al Jahouri Chris Avery
12th 6.5 4 (9) NOR Salni (AE) 58.5 M Ramadan Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
13th 4.25 15 (13) NOR Zaidan (AE) 55.5 A Al Shamsi Wayne Smith
14th 4 9 (6) NOR Af Mouaajahah (AE) 55.5 B Al Ketbi Tadhg O'Shea
15th Dist 17 () NOR Knowledge (AE) 53.5 S Hawaa Fernando Jara
16th Dist 16 (14) NOR Zamanya Zaman (AE) 55.5 O Daraj William Buick

Allowances

Salni (AE) (54.0)

Oh By Gosh

18:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 45,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:33:13
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-52 For 5YO+ rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (5) 45 Sharudy (US) 58.5 B F Nizamuddin Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.25 3 (4) 42 Quantum Du Croate (FR) 57.0 D Selvaratnam William Buick
3rd 0.5 9 (1) 35 Heart Beat (FR) 54.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
4th 2.5 14 (7) 30 Barakat (AE) 52.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
5th Ns 5 (3) 40 As Muheeb (AE) 56.0 S Deeb Wayne Smith
6th 3 11 (15) 33 Liwa Spirit (AE) 53.0 B TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
7th 3.75 2 (14) 42 Bustan (GB) 57.0 EV G Duffield Richard Hills
8th 0.25 7 (12) 39 Abyan II (AE) 55.5 TT M Akram Chris Taylor
9th 0.5 4 (10) 40 Af Qa'Ed (AE) 56.0 CP B- G Duffield Ted Durcan
10th 0.75 8 (11) 35 Habaib (FR) 54.0 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
11th 5 12 (2) 33 Prince De Faust (FR) 53.0 CP TT M Kettle Robert Burke
12th 1.5 10 (13) 35 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 54.0 M Ramadan Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
13th 4.75 6 (6) 40 Leheeb (FR) 56.0 V TT E Lemartinel David Badel
14th 0.5 13 (16) 30 Al Sha'Yet W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
15th 0.5 16 (9) 30 Mountain Fresh (US) 52.0 M Ramadan Lisa Jones
16th 5.25 15 (8) 30 Çankaya (TR) 52.0 I Ellahi David Smith

Overweights

Al Sha'Yet W'Rsan (AE) (52.5)

Allowances

Liwa Spirit (AE) (49.0), Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) (52.5)

UAE Arabian Derby

18:30

PA - Prestige

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:33:54
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 3,000
For 4YO ONLY Weight: 57kg

Plawmenny

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:32:62
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 3,000 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,500 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-76 For 5YO+ rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (7) 52 Jaxy King (GB) 52.5 B- M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
2rd 0.75 4 (3) 57 Cs Patriarch (GB) 55.0 F Nizamuddin Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 8.75 1 (12) 65 Ejaabi (FR) 58.5 V1 G Duffield Richard Hills
4th 0.5 9 (1) 35 Das El Samer (AE) 52.0 M Hussain Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 9 2 (13) 65 Remal (AE) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
6th 8 3 (6) 58 Ahel (FR) 55.5 S Deeb David Badel
7th 7.75 12 (8) 30 Mylla De Carrere (FR) 52.0 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
8th Ns 13 (4) 28 Sand Storm (FR) 52.0 M Akram Chris Taylor
9th 0.5 7 (11) 25 Af Kanz (AE) 52.0 S Hawaa David Smith
10th 7.75 8 (9) 45 Cs Charma (GB) 52.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Matthew Henry
11th 19 11 (5) 20 Kalim Lotois (FR) 52.0 M Ramadan Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
12th Dist 10 (10) 20 Dragan Du Panjshir (FR) 52.0 M Ramadan Lisa Jones

Overweights

Sand Storm (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Kalim Lotois (FR) (50.5)

Non Runners

Quicksilver (GB)

Emirates Fillies Classic

19:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:64
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO FILLIES bred in the UAE Weight: 54kg

Gee Whiz

20:00

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:36:50
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 70-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (8) 88 Jaasoos (IRE) 57.0 V- D Selvaratnam William Buick
2rd 3.5 2 (3) 99 Montpellier (IRE) 62.0 TT A Al Rayhi Matthew Henry
3rd 2.75 3 (6) 97 Aqmaar (GB) 61.0 E Charpy Richard Hills
4th 4 15 (1) 80 Always Emirates (USA) 53.5 V M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
5th 0.75 8 (2) 93 Naipe Marcado (URU) 59.0 E Charpy David Badel
6th 1.25 17 (11) 79 Donia Dubai (IRE) 53.0 R Bouresly Lisa Jones
7th 0.75 12 (10) 86 Hurricane James (IRE) 56.0 TT E Charpy Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
8th Ns 14 (12) 83 Achill Bay (IRE) 54.5 V S Seemar Richard Mullen
9th 1 4 (9) 95 Mostashaar (FR) 60.0 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 0.5 5 (5) 95 T-Bird (SAF) 60.0 TT D Watson Fernando Jara
11th 1.25 6 (15) 93 Desert Realm (IRE) 59.0 TT A Al Rayhi Emmet McNamara ( 2.5 kgs)
12th 2.25 1 (16) 99 Keep Discovering (IRE) 62.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
13th 14 16 (4) 74 Murbek (IRE) 52.0 M Al Mheiri David Smith
14th Dist 9 (13) 91 Alshawameq (IRE) 58.5 D Watson William Supple
15th Dist 13 (7) 85 Demon Docker (IRE) 55.5 B- M Ramadan Keagan Latham
16th Dist 10 (14) 90 Night Gumbler (CHI) 58.0 O Daraj Adrian Nicholls

Allowances

Hurricane James (IRE) (54.5), Desert Realm (IRE) (56.5)