Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 22 February 2009

Al Karamah

17:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:48:03
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For UNRATED MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 55.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg

Al Jazzera

17:30

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:23
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-62 For 5YO+ rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (7) 48 Rachidia (FR) 55.5 B- S Deeb David Badel
2rd 3 13 (1) 33 Liwa Spirit (AE) 52.0 B TT M Kettle Robert Burke
3rd 0.25 3 (5) 51 Sharudy (US) 56.5 B F Nizamuddin Tadhg O'Shea
4th 3.5 6 (3) 47 Alama (AE) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th Hd 9 (14) 40 Af Rakiza (AE) 52.0 V A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
6th 0.5 12 (13) 37 Le Gusta Bailar (US) 52.0 B- TT R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 0.75 2 (2) 53 Adeem (AE) 57.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
8th Sh 16 (11) 37 Watchout Ghantoot (US) 52.0 V M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
9th 0.75 15 (8) 33 Prince De Faust (FR) 52.0 CP TT M Kettle Royston Ffrench
10th Sh 11 (12) 37 Chessman (AE) 52.0 M Akram Lisa Jones
11th 0.25 14 (15) 32 Moutawaj (AE) 52.0 B TT M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
12th 0.75 4 (6) 50 Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Sultan Al Amoori
13th 6.75 1 (16) 55 Af Amer Tahaddi (AE) 58.5 A Manuel Ted Durcan
14th 7.5 7 (4) 45 Alasil (GB) 54.0 P TT S Seemar Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
15th 4.25 10 (9) 40 Bahra (FR) 52.0 V1 EV- TT G Duffield Richard Mullen
16th Hd 8 (10) 42 Dormak De Brugere (FR) 52.5 D Selvaratnam William Buick

Overweights

Af Rakiza (AE) (52.5), Bahra (FR) (52.5)

Allowances

Adeem (AE) (53.0), Alasil (GB) (52.5), Le Gusta Bailar (US) (50.0)

Al Bateen

18:00

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:51:34
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For FILLIES & MARES 4yo+ Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (6) NOR Af Qadeerah (AE) 55.0 G Duffield William Supple
2rd Ns 14 (12) NOR Intissar W'Rsan (AE) 52.0 V- J Wickham William Buick
3rd 1.5 8 (10) NOR La Dauphine (AE) 55.0 CP1 A Manuel Adrian Nicholls
4th 0.25 4 (8) NOR Razin (FR) 57.0 D Watson Fernando Jara
5th 0.25 12 (1) NOR Rs Gazin (AE) 55.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
6th 5.25 2 (14) NOR Djoud'Or (FR) 57.0 B- F Nizamuddin Royston Ffrench
7th 2 10 (13) NOR Nima (AE) 55.0 M Hussain Antioco Murgia ( 4.5 kgs)
8th 0.75 7 (2) NOR Das Elwalimeh (AE) 55.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith
9th Ns 17 (11) NOR Meshkal (US) 54.0 S Deeb Richard Mullen
10th 5.25 15 (9) NOR Nassem El Baher (AE) 52.0 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 4.25 5 (3) NOR Af Mirja'A (AE) 55.0 G Duffield Ted Durcan
12th 4.75 16 (4) NOR Shams Al Sraya (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Jesus Rosales
13th 5 11 (15) NOR Rainbow (AE) 55.0 TT M Al Jahouri Lisa Jones
14th 13 3 (5) NOR Nahwand (GB) 57.0 TT- M Gharib Tadhg O'Shea
15th 6.75 1 (7) NOR Al Amira Sham (SY) 57.0 S Deeb Ahmad Ajtebi
16th 8.25 13 (16) NOR Sultanat Al Khair (US) 54.0 S Deeb David Badel

Allowances

Nima (AE) (50.5), Nassem El Baher (AE) (50.5)

Arabian Triple Crown R2

18:30

PA - Group 3

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 150,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:34:95
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 90,000 4th 7,500 150 to enter
2nd 30,000 5th 4,500
3rd 15,000 6th 0
For 4YO Weight: 54kg

Al Rowdah

19:00

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:34:06
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ For RATED MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 MAIDEN race only Weight: 4YO 54kg. 5YO+ 56.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) 30 Barakat (AE) 58.5 S Hawaa Fernando Jara
2rd 0.75 2 (2) 40 Af Qa'Ed (AE) 58.5 B2 CP- G Duffield Ted Durcan
3rd 1.75 4 (7) 85 Djoubai De Leyre (FR) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
4th 3.5 11 (8) 32 Rs Inaam (AE) 56.5 J Bittar Jesus Rosales
5th 0.25 13 (16) 30 Barolo (US) 54.0 S Deeb David Badel
6th 6 9 (13) 37 Hope (AE) 56.5 TT I Ellahi William Buick
7th 1.5 17 (11) 28 Qadi Du Bac (FR) 56.5 B- O Daraj Antioco Murgia ( 4.5 kgs)
8th 0.25 15 (4) 35 Katherine (AE) 52.0 CP M Gharib Safwan Al Reffai
9th 0.25 8 (10) 30 Grp Zabeel (AE) 56.5 B B Al Ketbi Keagan Latham
10th 2.75 14 (14) 35 Shamess (FR) 54.0 CP2 V- TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
11th 0.25 6 (6) 34 Al Azm (AE) 56.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
12th 5.25 18 (3) 28 Euro Gold (GB) 56.5 CP TT M Kettle William Supple
13th 0.75 16 (1) 33 Nather (AE) 52.0 V- M Gharib Richard Mullen
14th 3.5 10 (9) 30 Illa Ana (AE) 56.5 TT R Simpson Royston Ffrench
15th 0.5 7 (15) 30 Bashara (FR) 56.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
16th Dist 12 (12) 30 Sifan (AE) 56.5 B1 M Kettle Robert Burke

Overweights

Nather (AE) (52.5)

Allowances

Al Azm (AE) (52.0), Qadi Du Bac (FR) (52.0)

Al Wahda

19:30

TB - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

14

Running Time 01:26:72
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 54kg. SH 3YO 58.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 60.5kg

Overweights

Smarty Punch (USA) (53.0)

Allowances

Spartan Queen (AUS) (54.0), Mysterious Moon (GB) (56.0)

Ras Al Akhdar

20:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:33:54
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600 60 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-81 For 5YO+ rated 0-75
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 (15) 54 Cs Patriarch (GB) 52.0 F Nizamuddin Matthew Henry
2rd 0.25 12 (12) 57 Lameaa (FR) 52.0 B TT M Kettle Robert Burke
3rd Sh 5 (13) 62 Dayan (AE) 52.5 B M Al Jahouri Ahmad Ajtebi
4th 1.25 2 (14) 75 Wayne Rooney (FR) 58.5 TT D Watson Fernando Jara
5th 1.25 8 (3) 58 Bareq (AE) 52.0 V M Al Mheiri William Buick
6th 3.75 3 (9) 72 Hayajaan (GB) 57.0 B1 G Duffield Ted Durcan
7th 0.25 6 (10) 57 Ahel (FR) 52.0 S Deeb David Badel
8th 1.25 14 (8) 60 Rafed (AE) 52.0 V TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
9th 0.25 13 (6) 47 Nashville (FR) 52.0 TT S Hawaa Lisa Jones
10th 3.75 16 (7) 40 Wafidah (AE) 52.0 TT R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
11th 1.5 7 (1) 20 As Gosan (AE) 52.0 A Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
12th 1.75 4 (11) 67 Firstwan (FR) 55.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
13th 1.25 1 (16) 75 Muthaaber (GB) 58.5 CP2 G Duffield Richard Hills
14th 8.75 9 (5) 25 Columbia (AE) 52.0 S Hawaa David Smith
15th 4.25 15 (2) 10 Rs Fawzi (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Xavier Ziani
16th 11 11 (4) 10 Grp Mosayter Ghantoot (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)

Overweights

Ahel (FR) (53.0), Bareq (AE) (52.5)

Allowances

Grp Mosayter Ghantoot (AE) (50.5), Wafidah (AE) (50.5)

Non Runners

Vundaba (US)