Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 08 March 2009

Abu Musa

17:00

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:37:19
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN FILLIES & MARES 4YO & 5YO ONLY Weight: 4YO 54.5kg. 5YO 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (6) NOR Razin (FR) 58.5 D Watson Fernando Jara
2rd 1 10 (15) NOR Nawara (FR) 54.5 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
3rd 3 18 (11) 35 Al Ebiya Al Shagra (AE) 52.5 M Hussain Adrian Nicholls
4th 0.5 9 (7) NOR Karina (FR) 54.5 V1 R Simpson Sophie Doyle ( 3.0 kgs)
5th 2.5 13 (10) NOR Aliaah (AE) 52.5 TT R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
6th 7 17 (14) 35 Al Anfa (AE) 52.5 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
7th Ns 14 (9) NOR Barga II (AE) 52.5 M Hussain Robert Burke
8th 5.25 5 (5) NOR Hasnaa W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 TT J Wickham William Buick
9th Sh 4 (8) NOR Af Mirja'A (AE) 56.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
10th Ns 15 (1) NOR Knowledge (AE) 52.5 S Hawaa Lisa Jones
11th 1.25 12 (16) NOR Af Disan (AE) 52.5 CP G Duffield William Supple
12th Hd 11 (3) NOR Sultanat Al Khair (US) 54.5 S Deeb David Badel
13th 5.5 3 (12) NOR Af Kalrajm (AE) 56.5 V G Duffield Gaven Birrer
14th 9 7 (13) NOR River (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
15th 0.75 16 (2) NOR Ss Halima (AE) 52.5 S Hawaa Chris Avery

Overweights

Af Disan (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Karina (FR) (51.5)

Al Khatim

17:30

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:35:91
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 54.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (10) 28 Mountain Fresh (US) 58.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
2rd 1.25 12 (15) 35 Rakeel (FR) 54.5 V CP- TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 3 10 (12) 24 Basmah W'Rsan (AE) 54.5 V- J Wickham Richard Mullen
4th 1.25 17 (2) NOR Al Halyl W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 J Wickham William Buick
5th 1.25 7 (1) 30 Grp Zabeel (AE) 56.5 B- B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
6th 7.75 15 (13) NOR Rakkad Al Asayl (AE) 52.5 V1 R Simpson Wycliffee Matee
7th Ns 16 (8) NOR Zaidan (AE) 52.5 A Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
8th 1.75 1 (6) 20 Kalim Lotois (FR) 58.5 M Ramadan Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
9th 8.5 9 (4) NOR Af Makarim (AE) 54.5 B Al Ketbi William Supple
10th 1.75 11 (16) NOR Jahfal (US) 54.5 S Deeb David Badel
11th 7 5 (5) 40 Dorgha De Brugere (FR) 56.5 M Hussain Fernando Jara
12th 0.75 3 (3) NOR Af Ethbat (AE) 56.5 B1 G Duffield Richard Hills
13th 13 14 (14) NOR Motabayen (AE) 52.5 V2 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
14th 3.25 4 (11) NOR Al Mohajal (AE) 56.5 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
15th 14 8 (9) 20 Nathil (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
16th 4.25 6 (7) 10 Grp Mosayter Ghantoot (AE) 56.5 B Al Ketbi David Smith

Allowances

Nathil (AE) (55.0), Kalim Lotois (FR) (54.0)

Das Island

18:00

PA - Handicap

2400M(a12F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:46:26
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800 80 to enter
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-100 For 5YO+ rated 0-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 (6) 83 Sami Lotois (FR) 55.0 B J Bittar David Badel
2rd 0.25 14 (3) 75 Ouassila Thabet (FR) 52.0 B TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 3 3 (1) 85 Gabra (FR) 56.0 CP1 V- G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th 0.5 2 (14) 86 Royal Epic (US) 56.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
5th 0.5 1 (11) 90 Silverrado (US) 58.5 B J Bittar Jesus Rosales
6th 1.5 5 (8) 82 Wadya (FR) 54.5 B TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th 0.5 10 (12) 63 Dayan (AE) 52.0 B M Al Jahouri Lisa Jones
8th 0.25 6 (16) 75 Af Izdihar (GB) 52.0 V1 G Duffield William Supple
9th 0.25 7 (2) 58 Bareq (AE) 52.0 V M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
10th 0.75 9 (4) 68 Dahes (FR) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Chris Taylor
11th Hd 11 (9) 75 Djoubai De Leyre (FR) 52.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
12th 1.75 16 (13) 74 Quorman Des Vialettes (FR) 52.0 CP J Smart William Buick
13th 5.75 8 (10) 64 Cs Patriarch (GB) 52.0 F Nizamuddin Matthew Henry
14th 0.25 13 (5) 72 Markoom (GB) 52.0 B2 G Duffield Fernando Jara
15th 1.75 15 (15) 54 Quicksilver (GB) 52.0 J Wickham Robert Burke
16th Dist 17 (7) 50 Das El Samer (AE) 52.0 M Hussain Adrian Nicholls

Overweights

Quicksilver (GB) (52.5), Af Izdihar (GB) (53.0), Markoom (GB) (53.0), Das El Samer (AE) (53.0), Quorman Des Vialettes (FR) (52.5), Dahes (FR) (52.5)

Emirates Colts Classic

18:30

PA - Prestige

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:47:72
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 60,000 4th 5,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 10,000 6th 2,000
For 4YO COLTS & GELDINGS bred in the UAE Weight: 54kg

Liwa Oasis

19:00

PA - Group I

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 250,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:32:59
View Race Conditions View Previous Results
1st 150,000 4th 12,500 250 to enter
2nd 50,000 5th 7,500
3rd 25,000 6th 5,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (9) 100 Quaolina (FR) 55.0 D Watson Richard Hills
2rd 1.75 4 (7) 105 Nadir Du Bac (FR) 57.0 B1 S Deeb William Buick
3rd 1.75 6 (6) 85 Time Out (FR) 57.0 V1 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
4th 3.75 9 (2) 85 Tashreefat (GB) 55.0 CP1 G Duffield Ted Durcan
5th 2.75 5 (5) 105 Remarkable Man (US) 57.0 B1 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
6th 2.25 2 (8) 85 Baher (FR) 57.0 V1 CP- TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
7th 0.25 7 (3) 80 Barag (FR) 55.0 D Watson Fernando Jara
8th 1 3 (4) 85 Kaich (GB) 57.0 V2 M Al Mheiri Royston Ffrench
9th Dist 1 (1) 90 Al Sourour (FR) 57.0 M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith

Al Mazyad

19:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:34:86
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 4YO rated 0-40 For 5YO+ rated 0-35
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (11) 30 Nabila (QA) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 0.75 3 (7) 35 Heart Beat (FR) 58.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
3rd 0.75 12 (12) 28 Qadi Du Bac (FR) 55.0 O Daraj Adrian Nicholls
4th 0.5 9 (6) 30 Chinois Al Maury (FR) 56.0 B- B Al Ketbi David Smith
5th 4.5 5 (10) 35 Munafis (AE) 58.5 B TT J Bittar Chris Taylor
6th Sh 7 (14) 32 Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) 57.0 M Ramadan Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
7th 1.5 1 (2) 35 Af Mahab Alshamal (AE) 58.5 B1 G Duffield Ted Durcan
8th 0.75 2 (5) 35 As Gosan (AE) 58.5 A Al Shamsi Ahmad Ajtebi
9th 0.5 4 (9) 35 Jaree (GB) 58.5 V G Duffield Royston Ffrench
10th 7 6 (1) 35 Watchout Ghantoot (US) 58.5 V M Ramadan Shane Gorey ( 1.5 kgs)
11th 6.25 15 (15) 25 Malmoos (GB) 52.0 V1 G Duffield William Supple
12th 2.25 16 (8) 25 Musallah (AE) 52.0 S Hawaa Xavier Ziani
13th 0.75 10 (3) 30 Men Bu Dhabi (FR) 56.0 R Simpson Richard Mullen
14th 16 13 (16) 25 Shakira (AE) 54.0 A Al Shamsi Jesus Rosales
15th 8 8 (4) 35 Barolo (US) 56.0 S Deeb David Badel
16th 2.5 14 (13) 30 Shamess (FR) 54.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea

Overweights

Malmoos (GB) (53.0)

Allowances

Watchout Ghantoot (US) (57.0), Laz'Zaz Alfaisal (AE) (52.5)

Sir Bin Nuair

20:00

PA - Maiden

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 30,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:36:43
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 54.5kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg

Allowances

Al Fairooz (OM) (55.5)