Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 12 February 2010

HH Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum UAE Breeders Society Cup

14:30

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:73
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400 40 to enter
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) 58 As Mushrif (AE) 58.5 B G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.25 4 (8) 60 Bareq (AE) 58.5 V M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
3rd 8 5 (7) 40 Das Enbehar (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Alan Munro
4th 0.25 2 (2) 34 Al Abjar W'Rsan (AE) 58.5 P2 J Wickham Kirsty Milczarek
5th 2.75 10 (9) 30 Hope (AE) 56.5 TT I Ellahi Michael Geran ( 1.5 kgs)
6th 0.75 6 (10) 55 Grp Mondial Ghantoot (AE) 58.5 B A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
7th 2 1 (3) 52 Af Asasi (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
8th Ns 9 (4) 45 Dhuha W'Rsan (AE) 56.5 V J Wickham Pat Smullen
9th 11 7 (1) 40 Grp Mudhish (AE) 58.5 B B Al Ketbi Martin O'Callaghan
10th 7.5 8 (6) 15 Jap Etbaanee (AE) 58.5 TT I Ellahi Chris Avery

Allowances

Hope (AE) (55.0), Af Asasi (AE) (55.5)

Al Shafar Investment

15:00

TB - Handicap

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 70,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:95
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 60-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (16) 77 Mutajammel (FR) 58.5 EB TT E Charpy Richard Hills
2rd 3.75 1 (7) 85 King Charles (GB) 62.0 A bin Huzaim Jesus Rosales
3rd 3.25 11 (3) 75 Shemoli (GB) 57.5 D Selvaratnam William Buick
4th 1.5 4 (6) 84 Minted (FR) 61.5 TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
5th 0.5 7 (11) 80 Kala Kanta (IRE) 60.0 B1 S Seemar Ryan Moore
6th Sh 13 (8) 73 Fortune City (UAE) 56.5 TT E Charpy Kirsty Milczarek
7th 0.5 12 (15) 75 Spring City (GER) 57.5 EP TT E Charpy Michael Geran ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 1.5 14 (13) 63 Heart Beat (SAF) 52.0 CP TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
9th 0.5 10 (1) 75 Numair (USA) 57.5 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
10th 0.75 5 (2) 83 Dubai Twilight (GB) 61.0 TT M Gharib Luis Jurado
11th 3.25 2 (5) 85 Olympic City (BRZ) 62.0 P Barbe David Badel
12th Hd 16 (14) 62 Slyponi (USA) 52.0 D Watson Daragh O'Donohoe
13th 1 15 (10) 61 Otranto (USA) 52.0 TT A Al Rayhi Wayne Smith
14th 0.75 8 (4) 77 Call Me George (GB) 58.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
15th 25 17 () 60 Ab Include (USA) 52.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi
16th 0.5 3 (12) 85 Plavius (USA) 62.0 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sandoval

Overweights

Heart Beat (SAF) (53.0)

Allowances

Spring City (GER) (56.0)

Non Runners

Upton Grey (IRE)

Shadwell

15:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:37:71
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 75-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 15 (6) 83 Ibn Al Nafis (USA) 55.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
2rd 9.5 8 (3) 88 Rochefort (IRE) 58.0 TT S Seemar Wayne Smith
3rd 1 11 (10) 86 My Verse (GB) 57.0 D Selvaratnam William Buick
4th 0.25 4 (5) 91 Musleh (USA) 59.5 E Charpy Richard Hills
5th 0.25 14 (13) 83 Bold Glance (GB) 55.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
6th 0.25 6 (2) 88 Aqmaar (GB) 58.0 B1 E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
7th 0.75 16 (4) 82 Al Marmoom (USA) 55.0 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sandoval
8th 0.75 5 (15) 90 Tawaash (USA) 59.0 E Charpy David Badel
9th Sh 3 (11) 94 Estihdaaf (USA) 60.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Ahmad Ajtebi
10th 7 10 (1) 87 Minefield (USA) 57.5 B TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
11th 0.5 9 (7) 87 Gongidas (GB) 57.5 V TT E Charpy Michael Geran ( 1.5 kgs)
12th Hd 7 (16) 88 Midnight Cruiser (IRE) 58.0 TT M bin Shafya William Supple
13th 6 2 (12) 95 Paso De Gloria (ARG) 61.0 B P- TT A Al Rayhi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
14th Sh 1 (8) 96 Blaze Of Fire (GB) 61.5 M de Kock Kevin Shea
15th 5.75 12 (14) 86 Stepping Up (IRE) 57.0 TT E Charpy Kirsty Milczarek
16th 0.25 13 (9) 86 Uniquely Poised (USA) 57.0 TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs

Allowances

Gongidas (GB) (56.0), Paso De Gloria (ARG) (58.0)

Arabian Scandinavian Insurance

16:00

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 60,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:25:92
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600 60 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 55-80 that HAVE RUN BUT NOT WON during the UAE season 2009-10
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 (3) 58 Alwaabel (GB) 53.5 TT D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 2 8 (4) 62 Planetary Motion (USA) 55.0 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sandoval
3rd 1.25 3 (8) 70 Go On Be A Tiger (USA) 59.0 TT M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
4th 2.25 11 (7) 56 Yathreb (USA) 52.5 TT R Bouresly Royston Ffrench
5th 1.25 5 (11) 68 Valiance (USA) 58.0 PE TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
6th 0.25 10 (9) 58 Tri Another Cat (USA) 53.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
7th 0.25 1 (6) 75 Dysonic (USA) 61.0 TT R Bouresly Luis Jurado
8th 1.75 6 (5) 66 Heywood (GB) 57.0 D Selvaratnam William Buick
9th 4.25 7 (2) 63 Donia Dubai (IRE) 55.5 R Bouresly Daragh O'Donohoe
10th 17 4 (12) 70 Muzdaher (IRE) 59.0 D Watson Richard Hills
11th 1.25 2 (10) 75 Felix (PER) 61.0 P S Seemar Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
12th 3.25 12 (1) 55 Pedro Picapiedras (CHI) 52.0 B1 P- TT O Daraj Jesus Rosales

Overweights

Tri Another Cat (USA) (54.0), Yathreb (USA) (53.5)

Allowances

Felix (PER) (59.5)

Emirates NBD

16:30

TB - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:12:79
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500 75 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 1,125
3rd 8,250 6th 0

Non Runners

Charles Dickens (IRE)

Gems

17:00

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:11:86
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500 75 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 65-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (8) 85 Yirga (GB) 59.5 A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
2rd 2.5 2 (14) 89 Glorious Gift (IRE) 61.5 CP M Al Mheiri Wayne Smith
3rd 3.25 3 (7) 88 Borehan (GB) 61.0 V D Selvaratnam William Buick
4th 0.5 7 (1) 80 Lord Ego (BRZ) 57.5 B TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
5th 0.5 11 (6) 73 Rise View (USA) 54.0 EP- P Barbe David Badel
6th 3 9 (11) 78 Celtic King (GB) 56.5 TT M Al Mheiri Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 0.25 8 (5) 79 Fingerprint (USA) 57.0 TT D Watson Russell Kennemore ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 1.25 10 (10) 76 Effort (GB) 55.5 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sandoval
9th 3.25 4 (12) 87 Silaah (GB) 60.5 D Watson Adrian Nicholls
10th 1.25 14 (3) 65 Rawalbandie (USA) 52.0 TT R Bouresly Chris Avery
11th 2.75 1 (2) 90 Bennie Blue (SAF) 62.0 B TT A Al Rayhi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 3.5 13 (4) 70 Ample Note (GB) 53.0 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
13th 4 5 (9) 85 Kingship Spirit (IRE) 59.5 E Charpy Pat Smullen
14th 1.75 12 (13) 72 Yem Kinn (GB) 53.5 B1 P- TT S Seemar Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)

Allowances

Bennie Blue (SAF) (59.0), Yem Kinn (GB) (52.0), Fingerprint (USA) (55.5)