Race Results

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Friday, 26 February 2010

Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum UAE Breeders Society Challenge Season Championship Sponsored By Emirates Horse Breeders Society

14:30

PA - Prestige

1800M(a9F) - Dirt

AED 50,000

Windy

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:04:64
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 2,500 50 to enter
2nd 10,000 5th 1,500
3rd 5,000 6th 1,000
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 4YO 55kg. 5YO+ 58.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (3) 64 Af Alghabra (AE) 56.5 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
2rd Hd 3 (9) 60 As Mushrif (AE) 58.5 B2 G Duffield William Buick
3rd 2.5 9 (7) 52 Knife (AE) 58.5 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
4th 5.25 6 (4) 55 Das Jalabi (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi Royston Ffrench
5th 17 4 (8) 53 As Sahaab (AE) 58.5 B Al Ketbi William Supple
6th 0.25 5 (5) 40 Bin Tannaf (AE) 58.5 M Al Jahouri Carlos Sanchez
7th 12 10 (10) 30 Shaheer I (AE) 58.5 M Al Jahouri Safwan Al Reffai
8th 2.5 2 (6) 30 As Gosan (AE) 58.5 B1 A Al Shamsi Antioco Murgia ( 3.0 kgs)
9th 3.75 7 (11) 18 Jap Al Sakab (AE) 58.5 V TT I Ellahi Michael Geran ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 48 1 (2) NOR Al Lazzaz (AE) 58.5 B F Nizamuddin Alan Munro
11th 1 8 (1) 26 King (AE) 58.5 M Ramadan Salima Al Taleei ( 3.0 kgs)

Allowances

As Gosan (AE) (55.5), King (AE) (55.5), Jap Al Sakab (AE) (57.0)

Commercial Bank Of Dubai

15:00

TB - Handicap

1950M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 75,000

Windy

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:00:26
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500 75 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 65-90
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (7) 80 Bur Dubai (USA) 56.5 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
2rd 3.25 10 (3) 75 Shemoli (GB) 53.5 D Selvaratnam William Buick
3rd 1 9 (11) 75 Call Me George (GB) 54.0 D Watson William Supple
4th Ns 13 (13) 70 Fortune City (UAE) 52.0 TT E Charpy Kirsty Milczarek
5th 4.25 4 (2) 83 Bold Glance (GB) 57.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
6th 2 11 (12) 73 Spring City (GER) 53.0 EP TT E Charpy David Badel
7th 9 12 (5) 70 Felix (PER) 52.0 P S Seemar Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 3.25 2 (6) 87 Doctor Of Laws (GB) 59.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
9th 1.5 1 (9) 90 Craigstown (GB) 61.0 E Charpy Michael Geran ( 1.5 kgs)
10th Hd 7 (1) 80 Kala Kanta (IRE) 56.0 V1 B- S Seemar Richard Mullen
11th 2.5 3 (4) 85 Almuktahem (GB) 58.0 E Charpy Richard Hills

Allowances

Felix (PER) (51.5), Craigstown (GB) (59.5)

Jebel Ali Sprint Prep Sponsored By Derrinstown Stud

15:50

TB - Conditions

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 120,000

Windy

FAST


True

16

Running Time 00:58:25
View Race Conditions
1st 72,000 4th 7,200 120 to enter
2nd 24,000 5th 3,600
3rd 13,200 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 54kg. SH 3YO 57.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 58.5kg

Allowances

Al Mambo Sudani (USA) (56.0)

Romeo Design

16:20

TB - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 60,000

Windy

FAST


True

16

Running Time 00:58:19
View Race Conditions
1st 36,000 4th 3,600 60 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,800
3rd 6,600 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 55-80

Overweights

Rawalbandie (USA) (54.5)

Allowances

Galfar (GB) (53.0)

Emirates NBD

16:50

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Dirt

AED 100,000

Windy

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:23:25
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000 100 to enter
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 75-100

Frayland

17:20

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

AED 80,000

Windy

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:37:99
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800 80 to enter
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 70-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 15 (9) 75 Step In Line (USA) 53.0 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sandoval
2rd 2 8 (14) 87 Rochefort (IRE) 58.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
3rd 1 6 (15) 91 Stalking Shadow (USA) 60.5 TT S Seemar Ryan Moore
4th 1.25 9 (7) 85 King Charles (GB) 57.5 A bin Huzaim Jesus Rosales
5th Sh 7 (1) 90 Musleh (USA) 60.0 E Charpy Richard Hills
6th 0.75 12 (6) 82 Minted (FR) 56.0 TT E Charpy David Badel
7th 3.25 2 (2) 93 Dahteer (IRE) 61.0 D Selvaratnam William Buick
8th 7.25 11 (11) 83 Gongidas (GB) 56.5 V- TT E Charpy Kirsty Milczarek
9th 1.5 1 (8) 95 Fervent Prince (GB) 62.0 A bin Huzaim Carlos Sanchez
10th 0.75 5 (12) 93 Petrovsky (GB) 61.0 TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
11th 1.25 10 (5) 85 Olympic City (BRZ) 57.5 P Barbe Asad Al Siyabi ( 3.0 kgs)
12th 2.5 13 (3) 80 Plavius (USA) 55.5 A bin Huzaim William Supple
13th 2 4 (10) 93 Pascal (USA) 61.0 TT E Charpy Tadhg O'Shea
14th 3.75 16 (4) 73 Confederation (USA) 52.0 S Seemar Wencelas Walter ( 1.5 kgs)
15th Dist 3 (16) 93 Mogaamer (USA) 61.0 TT A Manuel Safwan Al Reffai
16th Dist 14 (13) 79 Fleurie (GB) 55.0 TT R Bouresly Wayne Smith

Allowances

Confederation (USA) (51.5), Olympic City (BRZ) (54.5)