Race Results

Sharjah Longines Racecourse, Saturday, 07 November 2009

Al Basti Equiworld Cup

14:00

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:19:10
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 1,500 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 750
3rd 2,750 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ WITH AN OFFICIAL RATING bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg

Allowances

Columbia (AE) (50.0)

Baileys Trophy

14:30

PA - Maiden

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:02:90
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 1,500 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 750
3rd 2,750 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (1) NOR Knife (AE) 56.0 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
2rd 4.75 4 (6) 25 Grp Zabeel (AE) 56.0 B B Al Ketbi Martin O'Callaghan
3rd 2.5 11 (8) NOR Mustanissah (AE) 54.0 R Simpson Lukas Bester
4th 0.75 1 (7) NOR Al Halyl W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 J Wickham Richard Mullen
5th 3 7 (12) 25 Timoor (AE) 56.0 CP V- TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
6th 8.5 8 (4) NOR Af Ma'Ani (AE) 54.0 A Manuel Matthew Henry
7th 12 10 (13) 35 Katherine (AE) 54.0 CP- S Deeb Wayne Smith
9th 13 9 (2) NOR Al Ghazalah W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 V TT J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
10th 2.75 13 (3) NOR Rs Gazin (AE) 54.0 S Hawaa Safwan Al Reffai
11th Ns 12 (10) NOR Radiance (AE) 54.0 A Manuel David Smith

Bluechip Cup

15:00

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:04:90
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 1,500 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 750
3rd 2,750 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-35
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (2) 15 Balerina (AE) 52.0 B S Deeb David Badel
2rd 1.5 9 (1) 25 Mustawa (AE) 54.0 B- I Ellahi David Smith
3rd 1.25 7 (6) 25 Basmah W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 P1 J Wickham Wencelas Walter ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 2 4 (12) 30 Men Bu Dhabi (FR) 56.0 R Simpson Lukas Bester
5th 0.25 8 (5) 25 Liwa Spirit (AE) 54.0 B TT M Kettle Tadhg O'Shea
6th 0.5 5 (11) 28 Sorooh (AE) 55.0 R Simpson Charles Eddery ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 4.25 3 (3) 33 Al Sha'Yet W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
8th 1.0 1 (9) 35 Nabila (QA) 58.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
9th 0.25 10 (10) 23 Djoud'Or (FR) 53.0 F Nizamuddin Matthew Henry
10th 5.25 11 (8) 23 Karmen Cs (US) 53.0 F Nizamuddin Paul Devlin
11th Dist 2 (4) 34 Mylla De Carrere (FR) 58.0 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
12th Dist 6 (7) 28 Sultanat Al Khair (US) 55.0 SR- A Al Shamsi Wayne Smith

Overweights

Balerina (AE) (53.0)

Allowances

Basmah W'Rsan (AE) (52.0), Sorooh (AE) (52.0)

Foran Trophy

15:30

TB - Maiden

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 30,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:49:40
View Race Conditions
1st 18,000 4th 1,800 30 to enter
2nd 6,000 5th 900
3rd 3,300 6th 0
For MAIDEN NH & SH 3YO+ Weight:. NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg

Hygain Cup

16:00

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:26:80
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-45
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) 42 Cs Charma (GB) 58.5 CP A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
2rd 0.5 5 (6) 35 Rakeel (FR) 55.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 2.25 2 (5) 42 Razin (FR) 58.5 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
4th 0.75 7 (7) 22 Shamess (FR) 52.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wayne Smith
5th 19 3 (1) 40 Jaifar (AE) 57.5 V TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 3.0 kgs)
6th dist 6 (3) 28 Sand Storm (FR) 52.0 S Deeb David Badel
PU 4 (4) 37 Karina (FR) 56.5 V R Simpson Richard Mullen

Overweights

Sand Storm (FR) (53.0)

Allowances

Jaifar (AE) (54.5)

Hartog Blue Frog Trophy

16:30

TB - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 45,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:23:20
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-65
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (7) 62 Shahin Shah (FR) 57.5 V1 R Simpson Wayne Smith
2rd 2.25 5 (4) 57 Gulf Of Gold (USA) 55.5 D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 2.75 4 (5) 60 Kerashan (IRE) 56.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
4th 3 1 (2) 65 Achill Bay (IRE) 59.0 B- S Seemar David Badel
5th 1.25 7 (1) 50 Francote (CHI) 52.0 O Daraj Paul Devlin
6th 7.25 6 (6) 52 Jap Kkhattaf (GB) 53.0 V- I Ellahi David Smith
7th 13 2 (3) 65 Kiwi Moon (GB) 57.5 B1 S Seemar Richard Mullen

Al Basti Equiworld Cup

17:00

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:23:20
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 1,500 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 750
3rd 2,750 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ with NO OFFICIAL RATING (NOR) bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (10) NOR Grp Mudhish (AE) 56.0 B- B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
2rd 1.75 13 (6) NOR Litani (AE) 54.0 V A Manuel Lisa Jones
3rd 6.25 4 (11) NOR Emerson (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Martin O'Callaghan
4th 0.25 2 (2) NOR Al Nashmy (AE) 56.0 S Deeb David Badel
5th 1.25 11 (12) NOR Rakkad Al Asayl (AE) 56.0 V- R Simpson Wycliffee Matee
6th 1.25 8 (9) NOR Jameel W'Rsan (AE) 56.0 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
7th 1.75 6 (5) NOR Haseeb (AE) 56.0 I Ellahi David Smith
8th 3 10 (3) NOR Kung Fu (AE) 56.0 S Deeb Royston Ffrench
9th Sh 14 (13) NOR River (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi Lukas Bester
10th 1.25 9 (1) NOR Kheilan Al Faisal (AE) 56.0 B1 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
11th 8.5 12 (8) NOR Rs Sahib (AE) 56.0 M Ramadan Paul Devlin
12th 5.5 1 (4) NOR Al Awir (AE) 56.0 A Al Shamsi Jamal Hafez
13th 13 7 (14) NOR High Sun (AE) 56.0 B SR- M Kettle Tadhg O'Shea

Non Runners

Aneef (AE)