Race Results

Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club, Saturday, 12 December 2009

Race 1

14:00

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 20,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:21:50
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 1,200 20 to enter
2nd 4,000 5th 600 Free to declare and start
3rd 2,200 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg

Allowances

Af Sudose (AE) (51.0)

Race 2

14:30

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 20,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:22:60
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 1,200 20 to enter
2nd 4,000 5th 600 Free to declare and start
3rd 2,200 6th 0
For 4YO+ with NO OFFICIAL RATING (NOR) bred in the UAE Weight: 56kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 13 (5) 45 Maram (AE) 54.0 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
2rd 0.5 6 (9) 39 Zad Al Taif (AE) 56.0 B TT F Nizamuddin Matthew Henry
3rd 2.75 4 (13) NOR Royal (AE) 56.0 J Bittar David Badel
4th 0.5 11 (6) NOR Haalat Yatreb W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 B1 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
5th 5 9 (8) NOR Af Thaariyah (AE) 54.0 M Hussain Gaven Birrer
6th 0.5 8 (2) 30 Af Raad (AE) 54.0 M Hussain Charles Eddery ( 3.0 kgs)
7th 5.25 1 (12) NOR Das Enbehar (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Martin O'Callaghan
8th 5.5 2 (10) 20 Emerson (AE) 56.0 A Manuel Richard Thomas
9th 3.75 12 (15) NOR Jariyah W'Rsan (AE) 54.0 J Wickham Tadhg O'Shea
10th 6 5 (14) 20 Sadah (AE) 56.0 B TT A M Al Tamimi Chris Avery
11th 2.5 7 (4) NOR Af Baareah (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith
12th 0.25 10 (7) NOR Grp Mazaya (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi Anthony Whelan
13th 0.75 14 (11) NOR Mudhisha (AE) 54.0 B Al Ketbi Paul Devlin
14th 36 15 (3) NOR Rahbah (AE) 54.0 I Ellahi Wayne Smith

Overweights

Af Thaariyah (AE) (54.5)

Allowances

Af Raad (AE) (51.0)

Non Runners

Kung Fu (AE)

Race 3

15:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 35,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:19:60
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050 Free to declare and start
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 (2) 50 Af Qa'Ed (AE) 58.5 V1 TT M Al Muhairi Wayne Smith
2rd 2 9 (9) 35 Grp Mudhish (AE) 52.0 B B Al Ketbi David Smith
3rd Sh 5 (1) 41 Nawara (FR) 54.5 G Duffield Ted Durcan
4th 0.5 2 (8) 47 Prince De Faust (FR) 57.5 B TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
5th 3.5 7 (7) 37 Barolo (US) 53.0 A Al Shamsi Richard Mullen
6th 0.25 11 (13) 22 Motsho Bello (AE) 52.0 TT- B Al Ketbi William Rovetto
7th 2.25 13 (3) 30 Sariya (FR) 52.0 M Al Jahouri Safwan Al Reffai
8th 4.5 3 (11) 45 Cs Charma (GB) 56.5 B CP- A Al Raihe Royston Ffrench
9th 1 4 (12) 45 Vivant Kossack (NL) 56.5 M Ramadan Gary Carroll ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 5.5 8 (5) 37 Heart Beat (FR) 53.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
11th 9 6 (4) 40 Aalwyn (US) 54.0 V TT D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
12th 1.75 12 (10) 30 Rs Hayfa (AE) 52.0 B CP- TT J Bittar Jesus Rosales
13th 9.25 10 (6) 10 Grp Shendaga (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Paul Devlin

Allowances

Prince De Faust (FR) (53.0), Vivant Kossack (NL) (55.0)

Race 4

15:30

TB - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 45,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:11:00
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350 Free to declare and start
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-70
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 8 (6) 56 Sand Cat (GB) 55.5 B D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 4.5 5 (5) 62 Celtic King (GB) 58.0 TT M Al Muhairi Wayne Smith
3rd 0.5 4 (10) 65 For Once (GB) 59.5 P TT D Selvaratnam Ted Durcan
4th 1.75 1 (8) 67 Desert Streak (FR) 60.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
5th 3.25 2 (3) 65 Ab Include (USA) 59.5 B TT A Al Raihe Royston Ffrench
6th 3.75 9 (7) 50 Dreadlock (ARG) 52.5 TT A M Al Tamimi Chris Avery
7th 5 7 (4) 57 Dream Of Mine (GB) 56.0 V TT E Charpy Pat Smullen
8th 2 6 (9) 60 Pedro Picapiedras (CHI) 57.0 CP O Daraj Sultan Al Amoori
9th 1.75 10 (1) 50 Fueguino (ARG) 52.5 M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 13 3 (2) 65 All Ivory (GB) 59.5 V P- TT S Seemar Heinz Runge

Allowances

Fueguino (ARG) (49.5)

Race 5

16:00

TB - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 45,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:07:80
View Race Conditions
1st 27,000 4th 2,700 45 to enter
2nd 9,000 5th 1,350 Free to declare and start
3rd 4,950 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 0-75

Race 6

16:30

PA - Maiden

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 20,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:03:00
View Race Conditions
1st 12,000 4th 1,200 20 to enter
2nd 4,000 5th 600 Free to declare and start
3rd 2,200 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ For horses rated 0-30

Allowances

Shaymaa (FR) (51.5)

Race 7

17:00

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 25,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:02:70
View Race Conditions
1st 15,000 4th 1,500 25 to enter
2nd 5,000 5th 750 Free to declare and start
3rd 2,750 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-30
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (11) 30 Fantastique Mhf (US) 57.5 V- D Watson Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 9 1 (4) 30 Al Abjar W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 P J Wickham Pat Smullen
3rd 6.5 3 (8) 30 Balerina (AE) 57.5 B S Deeb Royston Ffrench
4th 3.5 6 (10) 30 Jahfal (US) 57.5 A Al Shamsi David Badel
5th 2.25 13 (5) 25 Grp Zabeel (AE) 55.5 B B Al Ketbi Martin O'Callaghan
6th 0.75 11 (14) 26 Shamess (FR) 56.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 2.5 kgs)
7th 2.75 15 (6) 18 Karmen Cs (US) 52.0 BP2 F Nizamuddin Matthew Henry
8th 1.25 9 (9) 28 Sorooh (AE) 56.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
9th 0.75 4 (7) 28 Euro Gold (GB) 57.5 CP2 TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
10th 2.5 10 (13) 26 Mustawa (AE) 56.0 I Ellahi David Smith
11th 0.5 2 (2) 30 Al Sha'Yet W'Rsan (AE) 57.5 TT J Wickham Richard Mullen
12th 19 12 (12) 25 Eaumerta (FR) 55.5 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
13th 3.5 14 (3) 18 Jap Al Sakab (AE) 52.0 V1 I Ellahi Paul Devlin
14th Hd 7 (15) 28 Hazem (AE) 56.5 S Deeb Wayne Smith
15th Dist 8 (1) 28 Jaifar (AE) 56.5 V TT E Lemartinel Ted Durcan

Allowances

Euro Gold (GB) (53.0), Shamess (FR) (53.5)