Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 15 November 2009

Al Bateen

17:00

PA - Conditions

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:35:52
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE For MAIDENS & WINNERS OF 1 RACE ONLY

Non Runners

Lamhat Al Asayl (AE)

The Corniche

17:30

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 65,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:32:40
View Race Conditions
1st 39,000 4th 3,900 65 to enter
2nd 13,000 5th 1,950
3rd 7,150 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-60
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (10) 55 Rafed (AE) 56.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 0.5 6 (13) 50 Sharudy (US) 54.0 B F Nizamuddin Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 2.75 2 (8) 60 Rachidia (FR) 58.5 B- S Deeb David Badel
4th 1.25 1 (5) 60 Lameaa (FR) 58.5 B TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
5th 1.25 4 (4) 54 Af Amthaal (AE) 56.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith
6th 3.75 13 (6) 40 Kelmat Alser (AE) 52.0 R Simpson Richard Mullen
7th 4.5 12 (9) 37 Heart Beat (FR) 52.0 R Simpson Charles Eddery ( 3.0 kgs)
8th 1.5 10 (7) 45 Cs Charma (GB) 52.0 CP A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
9th 7 11 (11) 25 Grp Zabeel (AE) 52.0 B B Al Ketbi David Smith
10th Hd 7 (14) 47 Quelian Du Croate (FR) 53.0 D Selvaratnam William Buick
11th Dist 14 (3) 35 Shaheer I (AE) 52.0 TT M Al Jahouri Ahmad Ajtebi
12th Dist 9 (2) 37 Bh One (AE) 52.0 B- M Hussain Daragh O'Donohoe

Overweights

Cs Charma (GB) (53.0), Kelmat Alser (AE) (53.0), Bh One (AE) (52.5)

Allowances

Lameaa (FR) (54.0), Heart Beat (FR) (49.5)

National Day Cup Prep

18:00

PA - Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:43:89
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ Weight: 54.5kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (5) 116 Mizzna (FR) 54.5 TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
2rd 1.5 8 (1) 105 Shadiyda (FR) 54.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 4.75 6 (4) 90 Palapal (GB) 54.5 B TT A Al Rayhi Royston Ffrench
4th 1.75 5 (7) 62 Ordoki (FR) 54.5 B TT J Bittar David Badel
5th 9.75 4 (8) 99 Nadir Du Bac (FR) 54.5 B- S Deeb Wayne Smith
6th 0.75 9 (9) 95 Time Out (FR) 54.5 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
7th 2.75 7 (10) 84 Royal Epic (US) 54.5 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
8th 7.25 10 (6) 96 Uae Non Stop (FR) 54.5 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
9th 0.5 2 (3) 62 Firstwan (FR) 54.5 CP1 A Al Rayhi Paul Devlin
10th 7.25 1 (2) 70 Ibn Abeya (AE) 57.5 B1 M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales

Al Hosn

18:30

PA - Maiden

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 35,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:48:42
View Race Conditions
1st 21,000 4th 2,100 35 to enter
2nd 7,000 5th 1,050
3rd 3,850 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4 & 5YO ONLY Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (15) NOR Shoof Elajab (FR) 57.0 R Simpson Daragh O'Donohoe
2rd 0.75 5 (5) 20 Jahfal (US) 57.0 A Al Shamsi David Badel
3rd 2.25 3 (11) NOR Ektimaal (FR) 57.0 G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
4th 4.75 17 (7) NOR Al Haroon W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 V1 J Wickham Gerald Avranche
5th 4.25 13 (14) NOR Shadni (AE) 55.0 B Al Ketbi David Smith
6th 1.75 11 (10) NOR Motsho Bello (AE) 55.0 TT B Al Ketbi Paul Devlin
7th 1.5 2 (13) NOR Cs Sadiq (GB) 57.0 S Deeb Gaven Birrer
8th Sh 7 (9) NOR Sucre D'Orge Al Maury (FR) 57.0 M Ramadan Ahmad Ajtebi
9th 0.25 12 (12) NOR Mustafeteeh (AE) 55.0 B M Al Jahouri Jesus Rosales
10th 1.5 1 (8) NOR Burj Dubai (GB) 57.0 M Kettle Wayne Smith
11th 3.25 15 (2) NOR Amal W'Rsan (AE) 53.0 V1 J Wickham Richard Mullen
12th 0.25 14 (4) NOR Af Disan (AE) 53.0 CP- M Hussain William Buick
13th 2.75 9 (16) NOR Hanoon (AE) 55.0 B1 M Al Jahouri Carlos Sanchez
14th 0.75 16 (3) NOR River (AE) 53.0 B Al Ketbi Royston Ffrench
15th 2.75 10 (1) NOR High Sun (AE) 55.0 B SR- TT M Kettle Salima Al Taleei ( 4.5 kgs)
16th Dist 8 (6) NOR Folfol (AE) 55.0 B1 M Al Jahouri Safwan Al Reffai

Overweights

Af Disan (AE) (53.5)

Allowances

High Sun (AE) (50.5)

Yas Island

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 75,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 02:31:48
View Race Conditions
1st 45,000 4th 4,500 75 to enter
2nd 15,000 5th 2,250
3rd 8,250 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-80
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (4) 60 Elmalak Elwaheed (FR) 52.0 R Simpson Richard Mullen
2rd 4.75 2 (7) 75 Wadya (FR) 58.5 V TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
3rd 4.75 5 (2) 62 Cs Patriarch (GB) 52.5 F Nizamuddin Ahmad Ajtebi
4th 6 3 (1) 68 Dahes (FR) 55.5 CP TT E Lemartinel Wencelas Walter ( 2.5 kgs)
5th 6.25 4 (3) 67 Sharakka (GB) 55.0 G Duffield Royston Ffrench
6th 1.75 1 (5) 75 Sakre D'Or (FR) 58.5 V G Duffield Tadhg O'Shea
7th Dist 7 (6) 30 Rs Fawzi (AE) 52.0 B Al Ketbi Wayne Smith

Overweights

Elmalak Elwaheed (FR) (52.5)

Allowances

Dahes (FR) (53.0)

National Day Cup Prep

19:30

TB - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GD/FM


True

16

Running Time 01:35:75
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200 70 to enter
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For horses rated 85+